GIGABYTE Gen4 4000E 500GB (G440E500G)

Price History
• Gigabyte Gen4 4000E SSD 500 GB
• PCIe 4.0 x4 (NVMe) interface
• Internal Solid State Drive
• Capacity: 500 GB
• Form factor: M.2 2280
• Features: DMA, TRIM, Over Provisioning
• Dimensions: 22 mm x 80 mm x 2.3 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Gen4 4000E 500GB (G440E500G)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte 500GB M.2 Solid State Drive Gen4 4000E (PCIe Gen 4.0 x4/NVMe 1.4) 147943663
PCIe 4.0x4, NVMe 1.4 Interface Sequential Read Speed : up to 4,000 MB/s. Sequential Write speed : up to 3,900 MB/s. HMB (Host Memory Buffer) supported.
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte 500GB M.2 Solid State Drive Gen4 4000E (PCIe Gen 4.0 x4/NVMe 1.4)
prodImage
£131.95
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Gen4 4000E 500 GB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D NAND 390024
The Benefits of upgrading to PCIe Gen4.0 x4 SSDs Here are 3 key benefits for those looking to upgrade their PC with PCIe 4.0 x4 SSDs. 1. Motherboard support PCIe 4.0 x4 SSD becomes mainstream Many motherboards support the PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 slot from Intel Z490 to AMD X570 and beyond. With the widespread adoption of the PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 slot in motherboards upgrading your computer for greater efficiency has become easier. The GIGABYTE Gen4 4000E SSD is the first choice when it comes to boosting performance. 2. Improved performance for users The performance boost offered by PCIe 4.0 x4 SSDs goes beyond gaming. For power users who are busy with data processing file transfers and multitasking the higher bandwidth of PCIe 4.0 significantly improves the overall performance of the PC. Whether you're managing large data sets or handling intensive tasks PCIe 4.0 provides a smoother and more responsive user experience. 3. Faster operating system speed The increased bandwidth of PCIe 4.0 SSDs results in a faster operating system. Expect instant boot times and fast loading of programmes when using Windows OS. This improvement in everyday usability enhances the overall user experience. Unleash the Power of PCIe 4.0 x4 and NVMe 1.4 Boasting a PCIe 4.0 x4 interface and adhering to the NVMe 1.4 specification GIGABYTE Gen4 4000E SSD offers a sequential read speed of up to 3600 MB/s and a sequential write speed of 3000 MB/s. Whether you're gaming creating content or handling large files GIGABYTE Gen4 4000E SSD ensures swift and seamless operations. Host Memory Buffer (HMB) The Host Memory Buffer (HMB) feature utilizes the DMA (Direct Memory Access) of PCI Express to allow SSDs to use some of the DRAM on PC system instead of requiring the SSD to bring its own DRAM. Secure Your Data With support for TRIM SMART and Over-Provision GIGABYTE Gen4 4000E SSD ensures that your data is not only protected but also optimized for stable and consistent performance over time. SSD Tool Box The newly updated SSD Tool Box is a software that gives users an overview of the SSD Status and various aspects such as model name FW version health condition and sensor temperature. Moreover users can clear all the data with the Secure Erase function. You can download the SSD Tool Box from the link. GIGABYTE CONTROL CENTER (GCC) GIGABYTE CONTROL CENTER (GCC) is a unified software for all GIGABYTE supported products. It provides newly designed intuitive user interface to control all essential function. - Unified software platform for all Gigabyte supported products - Intuitive user interface for an eased experience - Modularized control components only for installed hardware - Auto update function to keep system up to date and support future products
prodImage
£165.17
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Gen4 4000E
TheBenefitsofupgradingtoPCIeGen4.0x4SSDs Hereare3keybenefitsforthoselookingtoupgradetheirPCwithPCIe4.0x4SSDs.
prodImage
£172.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Gigabyte Gen4 4000E SSD 500 GB
PCIe 4.0 x4 (NVMe) interface
Internal Solid State Drive
Capacity: 500 GB
Form factor: M.2 2280
Features: DMA, TRIM, Over Provisioning
Dimensions: 22 mm x 80 mm x 2.3 mm

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Gen4 4000E 500GB (G440E500G)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

Similar Priced Products

Intel SSD 660p 1TB (SSDPEKNW010T8X1)
£114.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
PNY CS1030 1TB (M280CS1030-1TB-RB)
£114.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crucial BX500 1TB (CT1000BX500SSD1T)
£134.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Crucial P310 500GB (CT500P310SSD8)
£114.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
Crucial P3 Plus M.2 SSD 500GB (CT500P3PSSD8)
£112.21
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell SSD 512GB (AC280178)
£140.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston KC600 SSD 512GB (SKC600MS/512G)
£111.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intenso M.2 SSD SATA III Top 1TB (3832460)
£110.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Origin Storage SSD 1TB (NB-1TBSSD-3DTLC)
£103.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston SSDNow A400 960GB (SA400S37/960G)
£110.58
Compare Prices
16 offers
TechInn
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£131.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£165.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£172.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel