Geomag Mechanics Gravity 67

Price History
• Geomag Mechanics Modular System
• Combination of Magnetism and Mechanics
• Includes Magnetic Rods, Metal Spheres, Plastic Components
• Mechanics Gravity Sets Made from Recycled Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Geomag Mechanics Gravity 67
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Geomag - Mechanics Gravity Race Track - Set of 67 Pieces B094N5NYHZ
Build a racing track driven by the invisible forces of magnetism and gravity The magnetic cannon uses the force of attraction to accelerate and push the spheres. The movement is generated without the use of electric motors or batteries Learn the basics of magnetism and use them to create controlled magnetic reactions. Stimulates creativity, imagination and intellect The Geomag series, winner of numerous awards, helpd children of all ages to develop imagination and curiosity through the science of magnetic constructions Suitable for children aged 8 years old and above. Consisting of 67 pieces that can easily be combined with each other Each construction set can be combined with the rest of the Mechanics Gravity product line. The "Easy Combo" system allows you to build different models and connect them within just 3 moves, Manufacturer: Geomagworld
prodImage
£19.99
£24.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Geomag Mechanics Gravity Race Track 67 Pieces 7707540
This magnetic construction set combines classic magnetic rods and steel spheres with moving mechanical parts. The 67 pieces include elements that rotate and trigger chain reactions through magnetic attraction and repulsion. Gravity and magnetism work together to set your models in motion. You can build a racetrack or explore different designs. The platform expands the play possibilities beyond static builds. It stimulates creativity and problem solving as you work out how the forces interact. The mechanical elements add a new dimension to magnetic construction. Parts rotate when magnets attract or repel, creating movement throughout the structure. The set encourages hands-on learning about invisible forces. Building possibilities are open-ended, so you can experiment with different configurations. The pieces connect easily and the magnets are strong enough for stable builds. Suitable for ages 8 years and over. One-year guarantee. Size H5, W21, D27cm. For ages 8 years and over. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 0871772007609. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use. To be used under the direct supervision of an adult. This product contains No.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£22.00
Shipping: Free
Geomag Mechanics Gravity Recycled Race Track 67 Pieces - Green 4132401
Geomag Mechanics is the construction platform that, in addition to the classic magnetic rods and steel spheres, Geomag Mechanics Gravity Magnetic Race Track has 67 pieces and adds mechanical elements within the constructions, expanding the play activities: some parts of the structures are able to rotate, triggering chain reactions from the magnetic attraction and repulsion. With the innovative Mechanics Gravity platform, the unseen natural forces of gravity and magnetism combine to set the Mechanics models in motion. There are endless possibilities that stimulate creativity and ingenuity. Suits ages 8 years +.
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Geomag Toys Geomag Mechanics Gravity Recycled Race Track Set 67 Piece 0655679
Transform your child's playtime into a learning experience with Geomag Mechanics Gravity Recycled Race Track Set 67 Piece. This set adds mechanical elements within the constructions, expanding the play activities - some parts of the structures can rotate, triggering chain reactions from the magnetic attraction and repulsion. With the innovative Mechanics Gravity platform, the unseen natural forces of gravity and magnetism combine to set the Mechanics models in motion. There are endless possibilities that stimulate creativity and ingenuity. Suitable for ages 8 years and above.
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Geomag Mechanics Modular System
Combination of Magnetism and Mechanics
Includes Magnetic Rods, Metal Spheres, Plastic Components
Mechanics Gravity Sets Made from Recycled Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Geomag Mechanics Gravity 67
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Geomag

Geomag Pro-L 110
£66.58
Geomag Pro-L 110Compare 1 Prices
Geomag Mechanics 86-piece set
£25.40
Geomag Mechanics 86-piece setCompare 4 Prices
Geomag Mechanics Gravity 183
£31.99
Geomag Mechanics Gravity 183Compare 4 Prices
Geomag Panel set 114-piece
£67.97
Geomag Panel set 114-pieceCompare 1 Prices
Geomag Mechanics 164-piece
£30.43
Geomag Mechanics 164-pieceCompare 1 Prices
Geomag Panels Glitter 44-piece
£30.00
Geomag Panels Glitter 44-pieceCompare 1 Prices
Geomag Color Glitter set of 30
£18.80
Geomag Color Glitter set of 30Compare 1 Prices
Geomag Color 91-piece
£43.16
Geomag Color 91-pieceCompare 2 Prices
Geomag Pro-L 75
£41.50
Geomag Pro-L 75Compare 5 Prices
Geomag Panel set 192-piece
£69.65
Geomag Panel set 192-pieceCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£22.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel