Gedore Torcoflex torque wrench (2958082)

Price History
• Gedore torque wrench Torcoflex UK 3/4
• Adjustment range: 110-550 Nm
• Calibration: +/-3% accuracy
• Versatile use, precise torque setting
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Torcoflex torque wrench (2958082)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GEDORE Torcoflex Torque Wrench, 3/4 Inch, 110-550 Nm, Mushroom Head Reversible Square with Ball Lock, Steel Tube, Black/Blue B06XT5YC2F
Torque wrench of the highest quality for controlled tightening of nuts and bolts (e.g. when changing tyres), a wide range of uses – ideal for professional applications Suitable for controlled right and left tightening, mushroom head reversible square with ball protection Calibration to a high triggering accuracy of +/-3%, more accurate than DIN/ISO standard of +/-4%, classified according to DIN EN ISO 6789:2017 part 2 with retractable certificate, hearing and tactile torque triggering Simple, precise adjustment of torque by rotating handle, locking at the end of the handle, easy to read, dirt-repellent scale, ergonomic handle Box contents: 1 x Gedore Torcoflex UK torque wrench (3/4 inch, 110-550 Nm), instruction manual (English language not guaranteed), returnable test certificate for triggering accuracy (for documentation purposes in commercial operations), steel tube, black/blue, 3550-55 UK / 2958082, Weight: 8.157103694 pounds, Manufacturer: GEDORE
prodImage
£566.49
£570.98
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
GEDORE Torcoflex Torque Wrench, 3/4 Inch, 110-550 Nm, Mushroom Head Reversible Square with Ball Lock, Steel Tube, Black/Blue ged_2958082
Torque wrench of the highest quality for controlled tightening of nuts and bolts (e.g. when changing tyres), a wide range of uses – ideal for professional applications Suitable for controlled right and left tightening, mushroom head reversible square with ball protection Calibration to a high triggering accuracy of +/-3%, more accurate than DIN/ISO standard of +/-4%, classified according to DIN EN ISO 6789:2017 part 2 with retractable certificate, hearing and tactile torque triggering Simple, precise adjustment of torque by rotating handle, locking at the end of the handle, easy to read, dirt-repellent scale, ergonomic handle Box contents: 1 x Gedore Torcoflex UK torque wrench (3/4 inch, 110-550 Nm), instruction manual (English language not guaranteed), returnable test certificate for triggering accuracy (for documentation purposes in commercial operations), steel tube, black/blue, 3550-55 UK / 2958082, Weight: 8.157103694 Pounds, Manufacturer: GEDORE
prodImage
£569.38
£573.87
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Gedore torque wrench Torcoflex UK 3/4
Adjustment range: 110-550 Nm
Calibration: +/-3% accuracy
Versatile use, precise torque setting

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Torcoflex torque wrench (2958082)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
2,0 von 5 Sternen Used, not new
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
31/03/2021
|
It came to me with its corresponding transparent case but it was unsealed and with symptoms of use so it was not new.
2,0 von 5 Sternen Got a bad, broken professional beautiful looking Gedore torque wrench...
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/03/2021
|
This might be the first negative review I've ever written on Amazon. I finally decided to add a 20-100nm torque wrench to my tool collection. I wanted a decent brand, so I bought a real German Gedore professional torque...View More wrench. I have been using my Facom 40-200 torque wrench for several years now without any problems and it is and always will be flawless, I'm certain about that. However, this Gedore isn't stable at all and looks like it's falling apart right out of the (cheaplyView Less
Got a bad, broken professional beautiful looking Gedore torque wrench...
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/03/2021
|
Die Medien konnten nicht geladen werden. This might be the first negative review I've ever written on Amazon. I finally decided to add a 20-100nm torque wrench to my tool collection. I wanted a decent brand, so I...View More bought a real German Gedore professional torque wrench. I have been using my Facom 40-200 torque wrench for several years now without any problems and it is and always will be flawless, I'm certain about that. However, this Gedore isn't stable at all and looks likeView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great torque wrench
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/11/2020
|
It looks good, comes nicely packed and very easy to use. I have no way of knowing if it's accurate, but so far does the job great and no bolt went loose.
Top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/12/2019
|
Top
With reviews from

Gedore Torcoflex torque wrench (2958082) Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
3
1
0

More from Gedore

Gedore Cross wrench (6227610)
£46.92
Gedore Cross wrench (6227610)Compare 1 Prices
Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160
£21.80
Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160Compare 2 Prices
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)
£158.30
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore D 20 TMU-10
£199.42
Gedore D 20 TMU-10Compare 1 Prices
Gedore 7 R-012
£229.09
Gedore 7 R-012Compare 1 Prices
Gedore Roller board 905 (1823698)
£100.06
Gedore Roller board 905 (1823698)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hazet Wrench set (163-140/33)
£539.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Four-jaw press pliers 97 52 65
£598.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rothenberger RP50 Digital
£518.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gedore 19 V20U-20
£524.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rothenberger RP50 Inox
£441.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£566.49
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£569.38
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel