Gedore Torcoflex torque wrench (2958007)

Price History
• Gedore torque wrench 1/4"
• Adjustment range: 1 to 5 Nm
• Precise torque setting for secure fastening
• Versatile use in various applications
• Classified according to DIN EN 6789:2017 Type II Class A, more precise than required
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Torcoflex torque wrench (2958007)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gedore Torque Wrench Gate COFLEX UK 1-5 Nm Qty 1, 3549 UK ged_2958007
Ideal for assembling of aluminium rims Torque Wrench with integrated lever switch ratchet function for controlled clockwise tightening '1/2 Square Drive with ball bearing Safety DIN 3120/A 12.5, ISO 1174 Scale N · m under a viewing window with magnifying effect Accuracy: +/-3% tolerance of the set Scale value, Weight: 0.00220462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: GEDORE
prodImage
£130.66
£148.70
Shipping: £18.04
with shipping: £18.04
Gedore Torque Wrench Gate COFLEX UK 1-5 Nm Qty 1, 3549 UK ged_2958007
Ideal for assembling of aluminium rims Torque Wrench with integrated lever switch ratchet function for controlled clockwise tightening '1/2 Square Drive with ball bearing Safety DIN 3120/A 12.5, ISO 1174 Scale N · m under a viewing window with magnifying effect Accuracy: +/-3% tolerance of the set Scale value, Weight: 0.00220462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: GEDORE
prodImage
£148.70
Shipping: Free
Gedore Torque Wrench TORCOFLEX 1/4" 1-5 Nm 2958007
Gedore Torque Wrench TORCOFLEX 1/4" 1-5 Nm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Wrenches & Spanners > Torque Wrenches
prodImage
£176.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Gedore torque wrench 1/4"
Adjustment range: 1 to 5 Nm
Precise torque setting for secure fastening
Versatile use in various applications
Classified according to DIN EN 6789:2017 Type II Class A, more precise than required

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Torcoflex torque wrench (2958007)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
2,0 von 5 Sternen Used, not new
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
31/03/2021
|
It came to me with its corresponding transparent case but it was unsealed and with symptoms of use so it was not new.
Got a bad, broken professional beautiful looking Gedore torque wrench...
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/03/2021
|
Die Medien konnten nicht geladen werden. This might be the first negative review I've ever written on Amazon. I finally decided to add a 20-100nm torque wrench to my tool collection. I wanted a decent brand, so I...View More bought a real German Gedore professional torque wrench. I have been using my Facom 40-200 torque wrench for several years now without any problems and it is and always will be flawless, I'm certain about that. However, this Gedore isn't stable at all and looks likeView Less
2,0 von 5 Sternen Got a bad, broken professional beautiful looking Gedore torque wrench...
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/03/2021
|
This might be the first negative review I've ever written on Amazon. I finally decided to add a 20-100nm torque wrench to my tool collection. I wanted a decent brand, so I bought a real German Gedore professional torque...View More wrench. I have been using my Facom 40-200 torque wrench for several years now without any problems and it is and always will be flawless, I'm certain about that. However, this Gedore isn't stable at all and looks like it's falling apart right out of the (cheaplyView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great torque wrench
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/11/2020
|
It looks good, comes nicely packed and very easy to use. I have no way of knowing if it's accurate, but so far does the job great and no bolt went loose.
Top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/12/2019
|
Top
With reviews from

Gedore Torcoflex torque wrench (2958007) Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
3
1
0

More from Gedore

Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160
£21.80
Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160Compare 2 Prices
Gedore 2005 CT4-U-20
£462.89
Gedore 2005 CT4-U-20Compare 1 Prices
Gedore D 20 TMU-10
£199.42
Gedore D 20 TMU-10Compare 1 Prices
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)
£158.30
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore 7 R-012
£229.09
Gedore 7 R-012Compare 1 Prices
Gedore Roller board 905 (1823698)
£100.06
Gedore Roller board 905 (1823698)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rothenberger RP30 manual
£130.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Tool set TORX (163-245/12)
£143.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Needle scaler (9035-5)
£131.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera 6003 Joker 11 Set 1 (05020231001)
£130.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Collet (1847)
£150.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wiha 2852 S10
£129.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vigor V1711N
£126.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Kraftform Kompakt SH 1
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
German-Sanitary-AGB-Widerrufsbelehrung
prodImage
£130.66
Shipping: £18.04
prodImage
£148.70
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£176.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel