Garmin Camper 1095 MT-D

• Navigation System
• Display Size: 25.7 cm (10.1 in")
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Map Data: Europe
• Route Calculation Modes: Camper
• Lane Assist: Yes
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
• Internal Storage: 32 GB
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£879.99
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin Camper 1095 MT-D Sat Nav with 10-Inch Touchscreen with Map Updates for Europe 861695
The Digital Traffic (DAB) and the RDS Traffic service via traffic cable is not available or will be switched off in the near future in all countries other than Germany and Switzerland. This device is also compatible with Traffic Live via the smartphone app across all EU countries.
prodImage
£879.99
Shipping: Free
‎Garmin Garmin Camper 1095 MT-D Sat Nav with 10-Inch Touchscreen with Map Updates for Eu ‎010-02749-10
Garmin Camper 1095 MT-D Sat Nav with 10-Inch Touchscreen with Map Updates for Eu, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bicycle Electronics > Cycle Computers & GPS
prodImage
£1,110.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Radar detectors are not permitted in every country. Please inform yourself about the legal situation in your destination before traveling.
Camera
Camera:Optional
Dimensions
Dimensions:W245 mm x H154 mm x D21 mm
Weight:554 g
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Size:25.7 cm (10.1 in")
Resolution:1,280 px x 800 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
Functions
Text-to-Speech:Yes
Point Of Interest (POI):Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Day/Night Mode:Yes
Connections:USB, Wi-Fi
Memory
Internal Storage:32 GB
Navigation
Map Data:Europe
Guidance Mode:2D, 3D, Arrow Display
Route Calculation Modes:Camper
TMC:Yes
Speed Limit:Yes
Radar/Speed Camera Detector:Yes
Speed Warning:Yes
Lane Assist:Yes
GPS:Yes
Other
Accessories:Car Charger, Suction Cup
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 2 h
Camping-specific information

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Camper 1095 MT-D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Terrible product, offers so much and delivers little
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/05/2023
|
I am really disappointed with this Garmin, so called camper van, 795. After being pleased with previous Garmin's, this one is a huge disappointment. It promises a lot but delivers very little. Firstly, it fails miserably as...View More a sat nav, which is its main purpose. Constantly telling us to come off the fastest route to take longer, indirect and inappropriate routes for a MH. This happened despite whatever changes I made to the navigation menu. Despite the Motorhomes dimensions beingView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Nice and big
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/05/2023
|
On reflection would have gone for the 10” but the cost was so so much more. So The 8”, good size the features, still getting used to them. Warns you of speed limit changes in advance, useful Wind Height restrictions, not sure if...View More it would tell you a height limit is TOO low for your vehicle, time will tell. Shows good free parking spots Pointed out a camp site en-route we didn’t know was there. Might have to update this after we have had it a bit longerView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great sat nav
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/04/2023
|
First time we used the sat nav was for Scottish five hundred road trip , it kept us informed of the sharp bends in the road ahead and where to get the cheapest petrol. Took us on safest routes for motorhome, we very happy with...View More our purchase, not tried it in EU yet but hoping it as good 👍🏻View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Won't fit A Class motorhomes.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/03/2023
|
Not suitable for A Class motorhomes. Item would not mount on dashboard (due to dashcam) without screen being upside down. Would need binoculars and arms like an orangutan to operate if mounted on windscreen. Shame Garmin...View More designer's ignored this sector when producing the mount. Would have been perfect if option to dash mount.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars An excellent, large SatNav/Dashcam
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/03/2023
|
I love the size of this SatNav/Dashcam, I drive various vehicles of differing sizes and this is suitable for cars, vans, trucks, campervans and HGVs. It automatically adjusts the maximum speed limit according to the vehicle...View More profile and doesn't take you down unsuitable roads as long as you enter your vehicle dimensions. The video quality seems very good, although it is only 1080, not 4k. I assume this is down to the quality of software or processor. After the initial set up, which takesView Less
With reviews from

Garmin Camper 1095 MT-D Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
6
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
3

More from Garmin

Garmin Inreach Mini 2
£229.00
Garmin Inreach Mini 2Compare 9 Prices
Garmin zumo XT2
£399.99
Garmin zumo XT2Compare 1 Prices
Garmin 6" zumo XT3
£519.99
Garmin 6" zumo XT3Compare 1 Prices
Garmin 4.7" zumo XT3
£429.99
Garmin 4.7" zumo XT3Compare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-D EU
£219.99
Garmin DriveSmart 66 MT-D EUCompare 3 Prices
Garmin inReach Mini 3 Plus
£439.99
Garmin inReach Mini 3 PlusCompare 2 Prices
Garmin CamperVan
£172.25
Garmin CamperVanCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Camper 795 MT-D
£384.99
Garmin Camper 795 MT-DCompare 1 Prices
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EU
£467.46
Garmin DriveSmart 86 MT-D EUCompare 2 Prices
Garmin zumo XT
£319.99
Garmin zumo XTCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Camper 1095 MT-D
HDEW Extra
prodImage
£879.99
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£1,110.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel