Gardena Water distributor automatic (1197)

Price History
• Water distributor
• Suitable for Tap Connection: 3/4 inch (26.5 mm)
• Set Consisting of: 5 tap pieces (Art.-No. 901) and three end caps
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena Water distributor automatic (1197)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GARDENA Water Distributor automatic: 6-point distributor, simple operation, space-saving, allows flexible use, ideal even at low water pressure,
Automatic watering: The water computer allows up to six areas of your garden to be watered one after another Smart programming: Varied watering...
prodImage
£101.64
Shipping: Free
Gardena Water Distributor automatic: 6-point 20 x 20 x 30 cm, Estándar 1197-20
Gardena Water Distributor automatic: 6-point 20 x 20 x 30 cm, Estándar, Garden & Patio > Watering Equipment > Irrigation Systems > Drip Irrigation Kits
prodImage
£110.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Functions
Suitable for Tap Connection:3/4 inch (26.5 mm)
Other
Set Consisting of:5 tap pieces (Art.-No. 901) and three end caps

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena Water distributor automatic (1197)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

105 Reviews

Latest
Broke within 2 years
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/07/2024
|
Water leakage after 2nd winter season. Manufacturer told that it needs to be removed during winter and didn't accept the guarantee.
Didn't last one year. Unhelpful support
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/07/2024
|
Was good while it lasted, but within a year of use (I kept it inside over winter to avoid the frost causing issues as mentioned by other reviews) I noticed a leak. On closer inspection there's a hair line crack in the...View More plastic which is either due to material fault or poor design and probably the same root cause as of similarly reported problems in other reviews. I would've expected Gardena to replace the faulty part, but instead they shift the responsibility to the retailer (in my caseView Less
Great 2 separate outlets so you can keep the water pressure up
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/07/2024
|
So with the 2 separate outlets, I can automate each one and have th full water pressure, it can also be attacked to a moister sensor so it can be smart and not water when not needed
👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/07/2024
|
Good quality for a good price
Useful, Easy to Use.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/07/2024
|
Like the product. Gives possibility to program the water output with a lot of flexibility. It's also very easy to start a manual ad-hoc watering outside the programmed schedules. Not giving it 5 stars as I'm missing the...View More possibility to program it with the phone (even via bluetooth, does not have to be fancy)View Less
With reviews from

Gardena Water distributor automatic (1197) Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 105 reviews
5
43
4
6
3
9
2
7
1
40

Similar Priced Products

Oase Vitronic 24 W
£99.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Oase Vitronic 18 W (56837)
£104.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Oase Vitronic 36 W
£104.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gardena Vacation irrigation (1265-20)
£88.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena 1198 Water Distributor
£105.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena smart sensor (19040-20)
£86.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Blumfeldt Greenkeeper
£91.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Water distributor automatic (1197)
prodImage
£101.64
Shipping: Free
az-bargain
prodImage
£110.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel