Gardena AquaRoll L Easy Set (18522-20)

Price History
• Hose reel cart
• Capacity: 100 m 13 mm (1/2"), 80 m 15 mm (5/8"), 50 m 19 mm (3/4")
• Handle: height adjustable
• Hose connector
• Tap connector: 2
• Garden spray nozzle
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena AquaRoll L Easy Set (18522-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Flymo Gardena AquaRoll L Easy Cart reel Manual Blue Grey Orange 405828
The GARDENA AquaRoll L Easy enables space-saving storage of the garden hose and is convenient to use. With the ergonomic crank with soft plastic components and the sturdy hose guide the hose can be reliably rolled up. Besides the hose is already equipped with Original GARDENA System parts. Innovative frost-resistance and a 5 year warranty guarantee maximum quality Made in Germany.
prodImage
£124.20
Shipping: Free
GARDENA Gardena CleverRoll 18522-20 Hose Trolley - 50 m 10298382
- Its anti-drip device stops water leaking after use or during transport- The crank and swivel axle let you wind it away quickly when you're done- Its angled hose connection prevents kinks to help water flow freely- The lowerable handle makes it easy to store neatly in a shed or garage- Its frost-proof design means you can leave it outside in the winter- It includes a 50 m hose and connectors so you can use it right away
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£141.00
Shipping: Free
Gardena CleverRoll L 50m Easy Set Hose Cart Trolley Garden Watering 967675601
Gardena CleverRoll L 50m Easy Set Hose Cart Trolley Garden Watering, Garden & Patio > Watering Equipment > Hose Reels & Storage
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Gardena AquaRoll L Easy Hose Trolley Set - Space Saving Storage, Softgrip Crank 18522-20
Gardena AquaRoll L Easy Hose Trolley Set - Space Saving Storage, Softgrip Crank Hose trolley with convenient handling Fold out kickstand for...
prodImage
£172.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Capacity: 100 m 13 mm (1/2"), 80 m 15 mm (5/8"), 50 m 19 mm (3/4")
Handle: height adjustable
Hose connector
Tap connector: 2
Garden spray nozzle

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena AquaRoll L Easy Set (18522-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Gardena hose easy set L - life changing!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/06/2020
|
Whilst not the cheapest hose available this is great value for money and the time spent winding up a regular hose Vs the EasySet is money well spent in my opinion. Gardena products are of excellent quality. The hose is still...View More ‘heavy’ however being so easy to wind back, you don’t really notice. The hose nozzle is sufficient without adding any new attachments as it provides a light fine mist/soak and a hard spray by turning the nozzle. The mechanism to wind the hose reel evenly makes it so easy toView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/01/2020
|
In fact, in the description in the title, it's 100m roll.But in reality, this ref is only in 50m (13mm diameter), and the subtility is that the roll accept maximum 100m of 13mm diameter tube.The equipment is very good...View More quality, and the automatic storage is efficient.View Less
With reviews from

Gardena AquaRoll L Easy Set (18522-20) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Hozelock AutoReel 20 m
£127.39
Compare Prices
10 offers
Kärcher HBX 4.15 Automatic (2.645-377.0)
£128.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Relaxdays Metal hose reel trolley (10029546)
£132.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Claber Rotoroll Evolution 20 m (8696)
£100.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo Hose reel SA 250 (628820000)
£133.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Liano Xtreme 30 m Set (18477-20)
£103.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hozelock Fast Reel 40 m (2494R0000)
£114.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gardena AquaRoll M Metal (18541-20)
£110.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£124.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£141.00
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£172.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel