Fiskars Solid Hedge Trimmer HS21 (1026827)

Manufacturer: Fiskars
Fiskars Solid Hedge Trimmer HS21 (1026827)
from £15.19to £36.693 offersManufacturer: Fiskars
• Hedge Trimmer
• Length: 55 cm
• Weight: 780 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fiskars Solid Hedge Trimmer HS21 (1026827)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fiskars Hedge Shear
The Fiskars Hedge Shear is the perfect tool for anyone looking to maintain a beautiful, well-kept garden. Engineered with precision, these shears feature hardened steel blades that deliver exceptional durability and allow for clean, smooth cuts on hedges and bushes. Whether you are shaping decorative shrubs or tackling overgrown foliage, the Fiskars Solid™ Hedge Shears ensure each trim is efficient and precise.Comfort is at the forefront of this tool’s design. The sturdy handles are equipped with a non-slip grip, providing both safety and control, while significantly reducing hand fatigue during longer gardening sessions. Weighing only 0.32kg, these shears are remarkably lightweight, making them easy to maneuver and use for extended periods. With a generous total length of 590mm, you can easily reach both short and tall plants, ensuring versatility for all gardening tasks.Constructed using high-quality materials, including hardened steel blades and durable handle components, these hedge shears are built to last and maintain their cutting performance season after season. To get the best results, simply grip the handles, position the blades at the base of your hedge or bush, and cut using even strokes. Remember to clean and oil the blades regularly for optimal longevity.Always exercise care when handling the sharp blades, keep the shears stored safely and out of reach of children when not in use. Choose Fiskars Hedge Shears for reliable, long-lasting performance and make garden maintenance a pleasure.
2 days
prodImage
£15.19
£19.18
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Fiskars Hedge Shears HS21 1026827
Fiskars Hedge Shears HS21, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£26.55
Shipping: Free
Fiskars 1026827 Solid Hedge Shears FSK1026827
Fiskars 1026827 Solid Hedge Shears FSK1026827, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Shears
prodImage
£36.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:780 g
Other
Length: 55 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Fiskars Solid Hedge Trimmer HS21 (1026827)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Gardena combisystem combination hoe (8915-20)
£15.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gloria MultiBrush wood brush (728833.0000)
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fiskars Solid Herb Scissors SP220 (1063326)
£14.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fiskars Premium Plant Trowel (137210)
£15.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gardena Rake (3178-20)
£18.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wolf-Garten LJ-M/ZM 015
£14.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wolf-Garten RR-EN
£15.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fiskars Solid Rake (1016036)
£18.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gardena combisystem small shredder (8911-20)
£14.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fiskars Solid Hedge Trimmer HS21 (1026827)
prodImage
£15.19
Shipping: £3.99
wowtoolsuk
prodImage
£26.55
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£36.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel