Festool HSS Drill Bit Set 1-10 Sort/19 (498981)

Price History
• 19-piece HSS drill bit set
• HSS twist drill bits from 1 10 mm
• Ground according to DIN 338
• Organized storage
• Quickly at hand
• Ideal for metalworking
• Product type: metal drill bit sets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Festool HSS Drill Bit Set 1-10 Sort/19 (498981)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Festool 498981 19 Piece HSS Drill Bit Set 1-10mm
Festool 498981 19 Piece HSS Drill Bit Set 1-10mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
Festool HSS Twist Drill Bit Set for Standard Chucks 1-10mm 498981
Festool HSS Twist Drill Bit Set for Standard Chucks 1-10mm 498981, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£84.95
Shipping: Free
Festool Drill Bit Box for Hss Steel Drill Bits child-65380
Polished in accordance with DIN 338 Precision ground HSS steel stays sharp longer Tip grind and flute design are ideal for drilling into wood, metal and plastics Can be used independently in any three-jawed keyless chuck Drill bit sizes start from 1 mm and incrementally increase by 0.5 mm to 10 mm, Weight: 1.13758527192 pounds, Manufacturer: Festool GmbH
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
19-piece HSS drill bit set
HSS twist drill bits from 1 10 mm
Ground according to DIN 338
Organized storage
Quickly at hand
Ideal for metalworking
Product type: metal drill bit sets

Price History

1M 3M
Festool HSS Drill Bit Set 1-10 Sort/19 (498981)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Had more than one failure
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/05/2023
|
The 2.5mm broke immediately and the 4mm burns rather than cuts. Contacted Festool who said there is no warranty for this product because it shouldn't be sold in North America. Even though it was sold in North America. ...View More With thousands of dollars in festool tools in my shop their lack of interest in making this right was really pretty pitiful. I'm sure this will be front of mind when it comes time to next purchase a Festool item.View Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Beware it’s made in China!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/10/2022
|
Another made in China product from Festool! But the price is made in Germany!
5.0 out of 5 stars Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/04/2022
|
Good quality
2.0 out of 5 stars Buyer Beware - NOT Centrotec or replaceable drill bits as stated
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/03/2022
|
BUYER BEWARE - This poor review isn't for the quality of the Festool Drill Box but for the misleading description. The description clearly states in the first line of features "Centrotec HSS drill with replaceable...View More drill bits". These drill bits are not Centrotec nor are have replaceable bits. The drill bits included are the old standard round shank. I might have considered not returning it if they were at least a hex shank to prevent that inevitable spinning if the chuckView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Not concentric
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/03/2022
|
Misleading claim that these are concentric - they are not. Having now read the other reviews this is a persistent problem and has been well documented. The only conclusion from this is that this seller knows this and is...View More deliberately misleading the public. I’m now suspicious they are even festool.View Less
With reviews from

Festool HSS Drill Bit Set 1-10 Sort/19 (498981) Review Summary

2.8out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
4
3
1
2
1
6

More from Festool

Festool BHC 18-Basic (577600)
£339.58
Festool BHC 18-Basic (577600)Compare 1 Prices
Festool ETS EC 125/3 EQ-Plus
£710.91
Festool ETS EC 125/3 EQ-PlusCompare 1 Prices
Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)
£663.59
Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)Compare 2 Prices
Festool OSC 18 E-Basic (576591)
£622.99
Festool OSC 18 E-Basic (576591)Compare 2 Prices
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)
£515.00
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)Compare 1 Prices
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)
£59.80
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)Compare 2 Prices
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)
£359.99
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)
£1,569.99
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)Compare 2 Prices
Festool TXS 18 C 3.0 set (576896)
£494.47
Festool TXS 18 C 3.0 set (576896)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CXS 18 C 3.0-Plus (576883)
£410.86
Festool CXS 18 C 3.0-Plus (576883)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenox 3007474L
£78.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DWH051
£65.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stanley Metal Support Stand Pair (1-97-475)
£78.28
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fein E-Cut Long-Life Saw Blade (63502160240)
£79.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita B-56770
£76.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Festool BKS SYS3 D4-10 CE/S (577397)
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita Extraction hood 196845-3
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool Combination Bevel FS-KS (491588)
£80.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool SL-KS 60 (500120)
£78.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool HSS Drill Bit Set 1-10 Sort/19 (498981)
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
elsonsonline
prodImage
£84.95
Shipping: Free
Alan Wadkins Ltd Toolstore
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel