Stanley Metal Support Stand Pair (1-97-475)

Manufacturer: Stanley Tools
Stanley Metal Support Stand Pair (1-97-475)
from £78.28to £108.9513 offersManufacturer: Stanley Tools
• Compact foldable support stand with metal legs and durable plastic top
• Space-saving and convenient leg storage within the case
• Comfortable transport with integrated handle and shoulder strap
• Can be combined with a second support stand for a wider support surface
• High stability thanks to rubber profiles on the feet
• Quick assembly and disassembly
• Solvent-resistant
• Load capacity up to 340 kg per pair
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley Metal Support Stand Pair (1-97-475)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STANLEY Folding Metal Sawhorse (Pair) - Portable and Durable Workbench Solution, Folding & Expandable Workstation, 1-97-475, Black/Aluminium B004124YDW
EASY WORKBENCH SOLUTION: Quickly and conveniently create a workspace with the STANLEY Folding Metal Sawhorse pair. Use alone or clip together to expand your workspace. Suitable for a range of projects from cutting, repairing, painting and varnishing, and more. 340KG LOAD CAPACITY: Each pair can safely hold up to 340kg, making the workbenches ideal for a range of tasks either at home or on the jobsite. FOLDS IN SECONDS: Quick-collapsing, durable metal legs allow for easy set-up in seconds, and effortless folding into a compact unit for storage. BUILT TO LAST: Engineered with aluminium legs for strength, stability, and long-lasting durability, ensuring a stable work platform, always. ENHANCED SAFETY: Designed to improve grip and prevent slipping, enhancing safety during use. COMPACT AND PORTABLE: Equipped with integral carry handles, this pair of sawhorses can be locked together and carried for easy transport on-the-go. Can be used with a detachable shoulder strap. DIMENSIONS: Open dimensions of 78(h) x 109(w) x 44cm(d). Weight 9kg., Weight: 19.4447715084 pounds, Manufacturer: Stanley
prodImage
£78.28
Shipping: Free
STANLEY® Hand Tools Stanley Sawhorse Trestle 2Pk STA197475 340kg Folding Metal Leg Saw Horse Twin Pk 1-97-475
Stanley Sawhorse Trestle 2Pk STA197475 340kg Folding Metal Leg Saw Horse Twin Pk, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Jacks, Stands & Sawhorses
prodImage
£78.28
Shipping: Free
Stanley Folding Saw Horse Pair Twin Pack Max Load 340kg 1-97-475 STA197475
Stanley Folding Saw Horse Pair Twin Pack Max Load 340kg 1-97-475 STA197475, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Work Benches
prodImage
£80.70
Shipping: Free
STANLEY Folding Work Bench Saw Horse Twin Pack, Heavy Duty Metal Leg with Side Latch, 1-97-475
Aluminium legs Folding legs With side latches to fasten 2 saw horses together Easy to use Easy transportation
prodImage
£96.15
Shipping: Free
Stanley Tools 197475 Folding Metal Leg Saw Horse Twin Pack STA197475 258631
The Stanley Folding Saw Horses are easy-to-carry and store, they have strong robust Aluminium legs that fold in to the top for easy transportation. With a plastic top and non-slip rubber feet for added security and stability. Side latches are used to fasten two saw horses together for a wider work surface for door trimming, decking laying etc. Supplied as a Twin Pack. Max Load: 340kg per leg.Width: 97cm (37in).The Stanley Works, originally a bolt and door hardware manufacturing company located in New Britain, Connecticut; was founded in 1843 by Frederick T. Stanley. A few years later, in 1857, Frederick_x0019_s cousin, Henry Stanley, founded The Stanley Rule and Level Company. In 1920, The Rule and Level Company merged with The Stanley Works and would go on to become it_x0019_s famous Hand Tools Division. From the timeless Classic 199 'Stanley Knife', a design icon of the 20th century, to the new range of 'FatMax' hand tools, innovation and quality are synonymous with the Stanley name. Stanley is the number one brand for tools - demanded for their performance by professionals, enthusiasts and DIYers alike. Stanley in the 21st century is much more than just knives. In addition to the world famous hand tools, the Stanley range now includes paint brushes and rollers, sliding doors, pneumatic fastening solutions and mechanics' tools. Provides a secure portable work surface Aluminium legs fold into worktops for easy storage Latches enable the pair to be fastened together for a wider work surface Size approx.: 970 x 760mm
prodImage
£97.51
Shipping: Free
Stanley Folding Metal Leg Sawhorse 2 Pack 0683802
The Stanley Folding Sawhorses are easy-to-carry and store, they have strong robust aluminium legs that fold into the top for easy transportation. With a plastic top and non-slip rubber feet for added security and stability. Side latches are used to fasten two saw horses together for a wider work surface for door trimming, decking laying etc. Max. Load: 340kg per pair Width: 97cm (37in).
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Stanley Tools Folding Metal Leg Saw Horse (Twin Pack) STA197475 1-97-475
The Stanley Folding Saw Horses are easy-to-carry and store, they have strong robust Aluminium legs that fold in to the top for easy transportation.
prodImage
£103.64
Shipping: Free
More offers
Stanley Heavy Duty Folding Sawhorse Pair Builders Trestle Workbench Support STA197475
Stanley Heavy Duty Folding Sawhorse Pair Builders Trestle Workbench Support, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Jacks, Stands & Sawhorses
prodImage
£83.99
Shipping: Free
STANLEY® Hand Tools Stanley Hand Tools Folding Metal Leg Sawhorses (Twin Pack) 1-97-475
Stanley Hand Tools Folding Metal Leg Sawhorses (Twin Pack), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Jacks, Stands & Sawhorses
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Stanley Tools Folding Metal Leg Sawhorses (Twin Pack) STA197475
Stanley Tools Folding Metal Leg Sawhorses (Twin Pack) STA197475, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Jacks, Stands & Sawhorses
prodImage
£102.71
Shipping: Free
Stanley Fold Up Saw Horse Metal Legs 1-97-475 Fold Up Easy Transport And Storage 197475
Stanley Fold Up Saw Horse Metal Legs 1-97-475 Fold Up Easy Transport And Storage, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Jacks, Stands & Sawhorses
prodImage
£103.99
Shipping: Free
1-97-475 Stanley Fold Up Sawhorse Pair
1-97-475 Stanley Fold Up Sawhorse Pair, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£104.09
Shipping: Free
Stanley Pair Folding Metal Leg Saw Horses STA197475
Stanley Pair Folding Metal Leg Saw Horses, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Jacks, Stands & Sawhorses
prodImage
£108.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact foldable support stand with metal legs and durable plastic top
Space-saving and convenient leg storage within the case
Comfortable transport with integrated handle and shoulder strap
Can be combined with a second support stand for a wider support surface
High stability thanks to rubber profiles on the feet
Quick assembly and disassembly
Solvent-resistant
Load capacity up to 340 kg per pair

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley Metal Support Stand Pair (1-97-475)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Stanley Tools

Stanley FME670K
£99.67
Stanley FME670KCompare 2 Prices
Stanley Hammer Tacker (6-PHT150)
£44.00
Stanley Hammer Tacker (6-PHT150)Compare 3 Prices
Stanley TRE650
£71.75
Stanley TRE650Compare 2 Prices
Stanley FME380K
£174.53
Stanley FME380KCompare 1 Prices
Stanley STST1-70713
£53.95
Stanley STST1-70713Compare 8 Prices
Stanley FMHT81394-9
£50.62
Stanley FMHT81394-9Compare 14 Prices
Stanley Tylon 8 m (0-30-657)
£9.33
Stanley Tylon 8 m (0-30-657)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenox 3007474L
£78.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo Guide rail FS 160 (629011000)
£77.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kreg KMA2700
£82.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita B-67321
£77.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fein E-Cut Long-Life Saw Blade (63502160240)
£78.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool HW 190x2.6 FF W32 (492048)
£75.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita Extraction hood 196845-3
£77.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool SL-KS 60 (500120)
£77.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Festool HW 168x1.8x20 F/FA 52 (205767)
£79.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stanley Metal Support Stand Pair (1-97-475)
prodImage
£78.28
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£78.28
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£80.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£96.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel