Hazet Hub Grinder (4960V-160/2)

Manufacturer: Hazet
Hazet Hub Grinder (4960V-160/2)
from £80.29to £136.995 offersManufacturer: Hazet
• Hub grinder for cars up to 160 mm
• Inner diameter of 75 mm
• Maximum speed of 500 rpm
• 2-piece set with base body and 160 mm grinding wheel
• 12.5 mm internal square drive for various impact wrenches
• Low wear, approx. 100 vehicles per wheel
• Minimal dust generation due to open-pored abrasive
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hazet Hub Grinder (4960V-160/2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HAZET Wheel Hub Grinder 4960V-160/2 I 2-Piece for Car Wheel Hubs up to 160 mm I Quick and Easy Cleaning of Rust and Dirt on Wheel Hubs and Brake Discs B07JPL1D77
Modern: the grinding device for car wheel hubs up to 160 mm, an inner diameter of 75 mm and a max. 500 RPM speed prevents corrosion-related distortion of wheel suit torques Powerful: the low-wear grinding disc uses a 12.5 mm (1⁄2 inch) internal square socket for mounting e.g. on pneumatic, battery and mains connected impact wrenches High quality: the tool with minimal dust generation thanks to an open-pored abrasive and a pot-shaped sanding disc impresses with quick application of the sanding body thanks to Velcro Quality: Hazet is one of the leading manufacturers of quality tools in Germany for professional use and has more than 155 years of experience in development and production Box contents: 1 x Hazet 4960V-160/2 wheel hub grinder, 2-piece brush set consisting of 1 x base body and 1 x grinding wheel 160 mm, length: ‎170 x 170 x 90 mm, net weight: 0.28 kg, Weight: 0.5070632026 pounds, Manufacturer: HAZET
prodImage
£80.29
Shipping: Free
Hazet Wheel Hubs Sander Quick Rust & Dirt Cleaning 160mm 4960V1602
Hazet Wheel Hubs Sander Quick Rust & Dirt Cleaning 160mm, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Workshop Equipment & Supplies > Other Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£98.06
Shipping: Free
HAZET 4960V-160/2 Wheel Hub Grinder 051e39c5-97e4-4f9d-9863-d615f80499c6
Number of tools: 2; Weight [g]: 651
prodImage
£105.99
£114.44
Shipping: £8.45
with shipping: £8.45
HAZET WHEEL HUB GRINDER 4960V1602
HAZET WHEEL HUB GRINDER 4960V1602, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Steering & Suspension > Wheel Bearings, Hubs & Seals
prodImage
£115.14
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hazet 4960V-160/2 Wheel Hubs Sander Quick Rust & Dirt Cleaning 160mm
Hazet 4960V-160/2 Wheel Hubs Sander Quick Rust & Dirt Cleaning 160mm, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Repair Tools & Kits > Other Repair Tools & Kits
prodImage
£136.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hub grinder for cars up to 160 mm
Inner diameter of 75 mm
Maximum speed of 500 rpm
2-piece set with base body and 160 mm grinding wheel
12.5 mm internal square drive for various impact wrenches
Low wear, approx. 100 vehicles per wheel
Minimal dust generation due to open-pored abrasive

Price History

1M 3M
Hazet Hub Grinder (4960V-160/2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hazet

Hazet Belt sander (9033N-4)
£185.99
Hazet Belt sander (9033N-4)Compare 1 Prices
Hazet Hose reel (9040N-10)
£185.51
Hazet Hose reel (9040N-10)Compare 5 Prices
Hazet Pneumatic Impact Wrench (9012M)
£162.99
Hazet Pneumatic Impact Wrench (9012M)Compare 3 Prices
Hazet Sheet metal shear (9036N-5)
£188.99
Hazet Sheet metal shear (9036N-5)Compare 1 Prices
Hazet Ratchet screwdriver (9021-3)
£157.00
Hazet Ratchet screwdriver (9021-3)Compare 2 Prices
Hazet 9012SPC
£139.99
Hazet 9012SPCCompare 4 Prices
Hazet Video endoscope 4812-24/4AF
£735.99
Hazet Video endoscope 4812-24/4AFCompare 1 Prices
Hazet Ratchet screwdriver 9022P-2
£168.94
Hazet Ratchet screwdriver 9022P-2Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Festool Combination Bevel FS-KS (491588)
£80.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Festool HW 225x2.6x30 W48 (488289)
£80.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita Extraction hood 196845-3
£77.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool HW 168x1.8x20 F/FA 52 (205767)
£79.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Festool BKS SYS3 D4-10 CE/S (577397)
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex D225 PF-P60 VE25 (260233)
£74.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita B-56786
£80.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell MSS 610 (4310615)
£94.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fein E-Cut Long-Life Saw Blade (63502160240)
£78.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Hub Grinder (4960V-160/2)
prodImage
£80.29
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£98.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: £8.45
partevo
prodImage
£115.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel