Makita Extraction hood 196845-3

Price History
• Angle grinder with aluminum housing
• Plastic viewing window for maximum visibility and precise tool positioning
• Easy opening of the dust extraction via a wing screw accessible from the side
• Suitable for cutting depths up to max. 20 mm with 125 mm disc
• 360° rotatable hose connection for flexible handling
• Accessory for Makita tool with dust extraction hood
• Suitable for 115/125 mm angle grinders
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita Extraction hood 196845-3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita196845-3 Dust Collecting Cover PD-1KKR-VQZA
125mm diameter Dust extraction guard Designed for use with Makita 5”/125mm SJSII Angle Grinders for tuck pointing applications Dust port can be adjusted 360 degrees for added versatility Includes hose holder to attach to the grinder power cord for easy routing, Weight: 2.95 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£72.54
Shipping: Free
Makita196845-3 Dust Collecting Cover PD-1KKR-VQZA
125mm diameter Dust extraction guard Designed for use with Makita 5”/125mm SJSII Angle Grinders for tuck pointing applications Dust port can be adjusted 360 degrees for added versatility Includes hose holder to attach to the grinder power cord for easy routing, Weight: 2.95 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£72.59
Shipping: Free
Makita196845-3 Dust Collecting Cover 0088381442527
125mm diameter Dust extraction guard Designed for use with Makita 5”/125mm SJSII Angle Grinders for tuck pointing applications Dust port can be adjusted 360 degrees for added versatility Includes hose holder to attach to the grinder power cord for easy routing, Weight: 2.95 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£72.59
Shipping: Free
Makita196845-3 Dust Collecting Cover B013219MXO
125mm diameter Dust extraction guard Designed for use with Makita 5”/125mm SJSII Angle Grinders for tuck pointing applications Dust port can be adjusted 360 degrees for added versatility Includes hose holder to attach to the grinder power cord for easy routing, Weight: 2.95 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£74.59
Shipping: Free
Makita 5.5" 125mm Angle Grinder Dust Collecting Cover Guard DGA504 DGA513 DGA517 196845-3
Makita 5.5" 125mm Angle Grinder Dust Collecting Cover Guard DGA504 DGA513 DGA517, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 196845-3 125 mm / 5" Dust Collecting Guard 1968453
Makita 196845-3 125 mm / 5" Dust Collecting Guard, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 196845-3 125Mm Dust Collecting Guard, Multi-Colour
Makita 125Mm Dust Collecting Guard. Makita offer the highest quality accessories to compliment their extensive power tool and garden tool range.
prodImage
£122.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Angle grinder with aluminum housing
Plastic viewing window for maximum visibility and precise tool positioning
Easy opening of the dust extraction via a wing screw accessible from the side
Suitable for cutting depths up to max. 20 mm with 125 mm disc
360° rotatable hose connection for flexible handling
Accessory for Makita tool with dust extraction hood
Suitable for 115/125 mm angle grinders

Price History

1M 3M
Makita Extraction hood 196845-3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
Excellent piece of tool
Autor: Dr M Taj
|
26/10/2021
|
I thought it was worth every penny, robust piece of equipment and very easy to assemble and disassemble, well pleased with the purchase
It works
Autor: Mr J Ellerker
|
26/09/2021
|
I bought this product because I needed to make some straight cuts in some large pieces of slate and didn't want the garden covered in slate dust. It fulfilled both requirements, making a far neater cut than I could manage by...View More hand, and producing hardly any dust. I struggled a bit to attach my extractor, despite having many different adaptors, but eventually I managed to jam it in well enough to do the job. The only downside is that it costs more than the Makita angle grinder that I attachedView Less
Great piece of kit
Autor: Amazon Customer
|
26/09/2021
|
Bit tricky to put onto your grinder and also tricky to get the blade parallel with the body but once set up really does minimise dust when attached a decent extractor-expensive for what it is but well worth it
Really good item
Autor: Amanda Turner
|
11/09/2021
|
Could do with a light in the blade enclosure to illuminate your mark to be cut . otherwise well happy with this Makita item
Cracking bit of kit
Autor: Mark
|
10/07/2021
|
Omg. If I had known just how good this was going to be I would have bought it years ago. Once you’ve set it up, it works just The same as a plung saw, with dust extract, so no dust what so ever when used with a Karcher hoover. (...View More another cracking bit of kit to own) The only down side is if you are running up to a ceiling, you have 10cm which isn’t cut. But the time saved and the mess, is well worth the investment. I bought mine on Amazon prime day from the warehouse. It was new except a ding onView Less
With reviews from

Makita Extraction hood 196845-3 Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
12
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£195.99
Makita DJV181ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£85.68
Makita DMP181ZCompare 7 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£80.00
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£177.89
Makita BL4050FCompare 5 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 4 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita PC5010C
£359.99
Makita PC5010CCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell MSS 1608 (4310614)
£72.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex D225 PF-P60 VE25 (260233)
£76.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DT4311-QZ
£55.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita Efficut Circular Saw Blade E-12859
£73.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DE7035-XJ
£85.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT2978
£71.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool ZB HS D 5 EURO CE (492525)
£73.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita Extraction hood 196845-3
PBIMK SHOP UK
prodImage
£72.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.59
Shipping: Free
Verkter GB
prodImage
£72.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel