Festool BTA HW D 5 CE (492522)

Manufacturer: Festool
Festool BTA HW D 5 CE (492522)
from £52.99to £66.835 offersManufacturer: Festool
• Suitable for rip and crosscuts in solid wood
• Diameter: 210.00 mm, Cutting width: 2.40 mm, Bore Ø: 30.00 mm, Number of teeth: 36, Rake angle: 15.00°, Tooth shape: W
• Carbide drill bit with adjustable depth stop
• With CENTROTEC interface
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Festool BTA HW D 5 CE (492522)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Festool 492522 BTA HW D 5 CE 5.0mm Drill Bit With Depth Stop - 492522
Festool 492522 BTA HW D 5 CE 5.0mm Drill Bit With Depth Stop - 492522, Business, Office & Industrial > Industrial Tools > Drilling Tools > Drill Bits
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
Festool 492522 BTA HW D 5 CE 5.0mm Drill Bit With Depth Stop
Festool 492522 BTA HW D 5 CE 5.0mm Drill Bit With Depth Stop, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
Festool Drill bit/Stop BTA HW D5 CE
Tungsten carbide drill bit with adjustable depth stop Centrotec bit extend directly into the drill spindle Significantly improves controllability and torque Decreases drilling/driving clearance with the compact design Reduces fatigue with the lightweight Centrotec chuck, Weight: 0.00220462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Festool GmbH
prodImage
£63.30
Shipping: Free
Festool Drill bit/stop BTA HW D5 CE
Features Fordrillingandcountersinkinginasingleworkstep Adjustabledepthstop ForallFestooldrills Diameter5mm ...
prodImage
£66.83
Shipping: Free
More offers
Festool Carbide Drill Bit with Depth Stop 5mm - Centrotec Compatible - 492522
Festool Carbide Drill Bit with Depth Stop 5mm - Centrotec Compatible - 492522, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£62.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Suitable for rip and crosscuts in solid wood
Diameter: 210.00 mm, Cutting width: 2.40 mm, Bore Ø: 30.00 mm, Number of teeth: 36, Rake angle: 15.00°, Tooth shape: W
Carbide drill bit with adjustable depth stop
With CENTROTEC interface

Price History

1M 3M
Festool BTA HW D 5 CE (492522)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Festool

Festool OF 1010 REBQ-Plus (578005)
£685.53
Festool OF 1010 REBQ-Plus (578005)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)
£1,689.12
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)Compare 4 Prices
Festool ETSC 2 150-Basic (577723)
£465.00
Festool ETSC 2 150-Basic (577723)Compare 3 Prices
Festool BS 75 E-Set (576296)
£750.13
Festool BS 75 E-Set (576296)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)
£416.42
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)Compare 2 Prices
Festool RO 150 FEQ-Plus (576017)
£649.98
Festool RO 150 FEQ-Plus (576017)Compare 1 Prices
Festool TID 18-Basic (576481)
£314.81
Festool TID 18-Basic (576481)Compare 3 Prices
Festool SYMC 70 EB-Basic (577424)
£861.00
Festool SYMC 70 EB-Basic (577424)Compare 3 Prices
Festool KS 60 E (561683)
£880.08
Festool KS 60 E (561683)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fein Diamond saw blade (63903242210)
£52.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo GED 125 (626732000)
£53.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT99593
£53.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita Guide rail (199141-8)
£53.45
Compare Prices
32 offers
Makita P-05717
£62.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT2974
£52.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley STST1-70713
£53.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Festool Brush Insert BE-LHS-E 225 (203190)
£51.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DT9679-QZ
£53.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool BTA HW D 5 CE (492522)
powertoolcentre
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
powertoolmate
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
Verkter GB
prodImage
£63.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£66.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel