Fender Venice Soprano Ukulele

Price History
• Ukulele
• Body: Linden
• Neck: Nato
• Fretboard: Hardwood
• Number of Strings: 4
• Frets: 12
• Pickups: None
• Hardware/Mechanics: Open mechanics
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fender Venice Soprano Ukulele
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Fender Venice Soprano Ukulele - Black
Colour Name: Black  | Size Name: Soprano Inspired by the entertaining sights and unique spirit of Venice, California, we created a...
prodImage
£61.25
Shipping: Free
Fender Guitars Fender Venice Soprano Uke, Walnut Fingerboard, 2-Colour Sunburst 0971610503
Fender Venice Soprano Uke, Walnut Fingerboard, 2-Colour Sunburst, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Acoustic Guitars
prodImage
£64.14
Shipping: Free
Lokasuoja Fender Venice Soprano Ukulele 2-Color Sunburst 0971610503
...
prodImage
£68.75
Shipping: Free
Fender Venice Soprano Ukulele, Walnut Fingerboard, Daphne Blue, Comes
Fender Venice Soprano Ukulele, Walnut Fingerboard, Daphne Blue, Comes with Free Virtual Lessons Inspired by the entertaining sights and unique,
prodImage
£69.18
£72.77
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Product Details
Specification
Body:Linden
Neck:Nato
Fretboard:Hardwood
Number of Strings:4
Frets:12
Pickups:None
Hardware/Mechanics:Open mechanics
Scale Length:345 Millimetre
Saddle Width:35 Millimetre

Price History

1M 3M
Fender Venice Soprano Ukulele
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1041 Reviews

Latest
Arrived damaged
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/08/2024
|
Arrived damaged, packaging was perfect, but the ukelele headstock has chips out of it.
Beautiful appearance, excellent player
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/06/2024
|
Fender sure 'got it right' with this beautiful instrument. Excellent craftsmanship, beautiful appearance and a dream to play. I have two and they are both great... I especially like to use (D'Addario EJ99TLG,...View More Fluorocarbon) strings with the low 4th string tuning which sounds more like a 'real instrument' which I prefer to the higher 'toy' ukulele sound even though (but don't tell anyone!) I tune UP 3, 1/2 steps (to G-D-A#-F) to play more (traditional jazz) tunesView Less
Beautiful appearance, excellent player
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/06/2024
|
Fender sure 'got it right' with this beautiful instrument. Excellent craftsmanship, beautiful appearance and a dream to play. I have two and they are both great... I especially like to use (D'Addario EJ99TLG,...View More Fluorocarbon) strings with the low 4th string tuning which sounds more like a 'real instrument' which I prefer to the higher 'toy' ukulele sound even though (but don't tell anyone!) I tune UP 3, 1/2 steps (to G-D-A#-F) to play more (traditional jazz) tunesView Less
Required string work on arrival
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/06/2024
|
Required string work and won’t stay tuned.
Required string work on arrival
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/06/2024
|
With reviews from

Fender Venice Soprano Ukulele Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 1041 reviews
5
560
4
154
3
107
2
98
1
122
Popular Products

More from Fender

Fender Player II Stratocaster RW
£750.00
Fender Player II Stratocaster RWCompare 7 Prices
Fender Standard Precision Bass MN
£539.00
Fender Standard Precision Bass MNCompare 4 Prices
Fender Standard Telecaster LRL
£499.00
Fender Standard Telecaster LRLCompare 4 Prices
Fender Standard Jazz Bass
£424.45
Fender Standard Jazz BassCompare 8 Prices
Fender CD-60SCE
£303.92
Fender CD-60SCECompare 2 Prices
Fender CN-140SCE
£393.24
Fender CN-140SCECompare 2 Prices
Fender Standard Stratocaster
£498.17
Fender Standard StratocasterCompare 7 Prices
Fender Vintera 60s Stratocaster
£1,050.00
Fender Vintera 60s StratocasterCompare 2 Prices
Fender Venice Soprano Ukulele
prodImage
£61.25
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£64.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.18
Shipping: £3.59
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel