Fender Fullerton Precision Bass Uke

Price History
• Bass ukulele in Fender Precision design with Okoume body and spruce top
• Active FE-BU01 preamp with built-in tuner and controls for volume and tone
• Maple neck with 'C' profile, 18 frets, and walnut fingerboard
• 20.25-inch scale length for easy playability
• Walnut no-tie bridge and die-cast tuners
• Weight under 2.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fender Fullerton Precision Bass Uke
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fender Fullerton Precision Bass Electro Ukulele - 3 Colour Sunburst 0970583500
Fender Fullerton Precision Bass Electro Ukulele - 3 Colour Sunburst, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > String > Folk & World > Ukuleles
prodImage
£272.60
Shipping: Free
Fender Fullerton Precision Bass® Uke, Walnut Fingerboard, Tortoiseshell Pickguard, Olympic White
A celebration of Fender’s pioneering electric bass design in a refreshingly fun size, the Fullerton Precision Bass ukulele is nothing short of electric. Uniquely portable and performance-ready, the Precision Bass ukulele features an approachable 20.25“ scale length, compact proportions and surprising lightness, making it remarkably easy to pick up and impossible to put down. With a built-in tuner for on-the-fly adjustment and intuitive controls for volume and tone, the on-board preamp packs an articulate low-end and big tonal personality that punches far above its weight. Offered in classic Fender colors with a signature Precision Bass pickguard and headstock shape, this bass is ready to lay the foundation for any player at any stage. The Fullerton Series ukuleles feature a convenient no-tie bridge, making string changes a breeze in comparison to traditional ukulele bridges that require special knotting.
prodImage
£298.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bass ukulele in Fender Precision design with Okoume body and spruce top
Active FE-BU01 preamp with built-in tuner and controls for volume and tone
Maple neck with 'C' profile, 18 frets, and walnut fingerboard
20.25-inch scale length for easy playability
Walnut no-tie bridge and die-cast tuners
Weight under 2.5 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Fender Fullerton Precision Bass Uke
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Fender

Fender Player II Stratocaster RW
£750.00
Fender Player II Stratocaster RWCompare 7 Prices
Fender Standard Precision Bass MN
£539.00
Fender Standard Precision Bass MNCompare 4 Prices
Fender Standard Telecaster LRL
£499.00
Fender Standard Telecaster LRLCompare 4 Prices
Fender Standard Jazz Bass
£424.45
Fender Standard Jazz BassCompare 8 Prices
Fender CD-60SCE
£303.92
Fender CD-60SCECompare 2 Prices
Fender CN-140SCE
£393.24
Fender CN-140SCECompare 2 Prices
Fender Standard Stratocaster
£498.17
Fender Standard StratocasterCompare 7 Prices
Fender Vintera 60s Stratocaster
£1,050.00
Fender Vintera 60s StratocasterCompare 2 Prices
Fender Fullerton Precision Bass Uke
manns_music
prodImage
£272.60
Shipping: Free
Gig Gear
prodImage
£298.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel