Fellowes Powershred LX221

Price History
• Shredder
• Micro-cut, Security Level P5
• Cutting Capacity: up to 17 sheets
• Collection Volume: 30 liters
• Dimensions: 41.9 x 59 x 29.9 cm (W x H x D)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Powershred LX221
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fellowes LX Series Paper Shredder LX221 20 Sheet Micro Cut Shredder with 30 Litre Pull Out Bin Superior Security P5 White. Shredding type: Micro-cut shredding Shredding size: 2 x 12 mm Basket volume: 30 L. Weight: 16.7 kg. Country of origin: China 310559
The essential shredder for any office the LX221 micro-cut paper shredder shreds 20 sheets of A4 paper per pass into 2 x 12 mm micro-cut particles (security level P-5) so you can be sure that your confidential work documents have been disposed of securely. The paper shredders powerful micro-cut cutters will not only shred your documents but can shred staples paper clips and credit cards too. Maximise shredding performance with the LX221's Intellibar responsive technology which provides in-use feedback that maximises shredder performance preventing interruptions by indicating when bin & sheet capacity is nearing the limit or the run time is close to being reached. The Powershred LX221 paper shredder features the Fellowes 100 percent jam proof system to eliminate paper jams and provide relief from the number one shredding frustration. Designed with safety in mind your micro cut paper shredder will automatically disable when hands come into contact with the opening stopping the cutters immediately. The LX221 paper shredder has a long run time and will shred continuously for up to 25 minutes before requiring a 15 minutes cool down period. Fellowes shredders are built to last with solid steel cutters a powerful motor and parts that are engineered to outperform our competitors.
prodImage
£449.14
Shipping: Free
Fellowes LX Series 5050401. Shredding type: Micro-cut shredding Shredding size: 2 x 12 mm Basket volume: 30 L. Weight: 16.3 kg. Country of origin: China 301744
prodImage
£484.88
Shipping: Free
Fellowes 20 Sheet Paper Shredder for Office Use - 100% Jam Proof Micro Cut Shredder - LX221 Shreds for 25 Minutes - Powershred Office Shredder with Large 30 Litre Pull-Out Bin - DIN Level P5 - White JGBM-LX221WHT
SUPERIOR SECURITY SHREDDING - The LX221 micro-cut paper shredder can shred 20 sheets (70gsm) at once per pass into 4 x 12mm micro-cut particles (Superior security DIN P-5), so you can be sure that your confidential documents have been shredded securely. 100% JAM PROOF - To avoid frustration whilst shredding the LX221 is 100% Jam Proof which prevents paper jams and powers through misfeeds ensuring stress-free shredding in busy offices spaces. LONG RUNTIME - This shredder will shred continuously for up to 25 minutes before requiring a 15 minute cool down period, meeting the demand for high volumes of shredding in the office. MAXIMISE SHREDDING PERFORMANCE - The Intellibar responsive technology provides in-use feedback that maximises shredder performance – preventing interruptions by indicating when bin & sheet capacity is nearing the limit, or the run time is close to being reached. SHRED SAFELY - This Felllowes paper shredder features patented Safesense Technology stops your LX221 from shredding when hands touch the paper entry which offers a greater peace of mind in office environments. AUTO SHUT-OFF – Shuts down automatically after 2 minutes of inactivity. DURABLE SHREDDING MACHINE - Fellowes shredders are built to last, the paper shredders powerful cutters will not only shred your documents into unreadable pieces, but it can shred staples, paper clips and credit cards. EASILY MOVE YOUR SHREDDER - This shredder has castor wheels, allowing you to easily move your paper shredder to a convenient place for shredding and also allows you to put your shredder away when not in use. EASY TO DISPOSE OF PAPER WASTE - For disposal of your micro-cut shredders paper waste, the LX221 paper shredder features a large 30 Litre pull-out bin. Simply pull the bin out to access and remove the waste. WARRANTY - This micro-cut shredder comes with a 2 year machine warranty and a 5 year cutter warranty, including access to top quality customer service to help with any quires you may have.
prodImage
£491.38
Shipping: Free
Fellowes 20 Sheet Paper Shredder for Office Use - 100% Jam Proof Micro Cut Shredder - LX221 Shreds for 25 Minutes - Powershred Office Shredder with Large 30 Litre Pull-Out Bin - DIN Level P5 - Black JGBM-LX221BLK
prodImage
£491.38
Shipping: Free
FELLOWES Powershred LX221 Micro Cut Paper Shredder 10294959
Dispose of your sensitive documents securely with this Fellowes paper shredder. It can easily turn a stack of 20 sheets into thousands of tiny micro-cut pieces measuring just 2 x 12 mm, saving you time and effort. It's also jam-proof, so you don't have to worry about pesky interruptions mid shredding. And there's no need to pick staples or paperclips out of your documents as they'll get shredded without any hassle. Good to know - The 30-litre pull-out bin can hold hundreds of shredded sheets and alerts you when it's full - Shred continuously for 25 minutes before it needs to cool down - Keep your fingers safe - the SafeSense technology makes sure there are no accidents
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
FELLOWES Powershred LX221 Micro Cut Paper Shredder 10260476
Dispose of your sensitive documents securely with this Fellowes paper shredder. It can easily turn a stack of 20 sheets into thousands of tiny micro-cut pieces measuring just 2 x 12 mm, saving you time and effort. It's also jam-proof, so you don't have to worry about pesky interruptions mid shredding. And there's no need to pick staples or paperclips out of your documents as they'll get shredded without any hassle. Good to know - The 30-litre pull-out bin can hold hundreds of shredded sheets and alerts you when it's full - Shred continuously for 25 minutes before it needs to cool down - Keep your fingers safe - the SafeSense technology makes sure there are no accidents
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fellowes 20 Sheet Paper Shredder for Office Use - 100% Jam Proof Micro Cut Shredder - LX221 Shreds for 25 Minutes - Powershred Office Shredder with Large 30 Litre Pull-Out Bin - DIN Level P5 - White 5050501>>Fellowes
prodImage
£492.60
Shipping: Free
Fellowes 20 Sheet Paper Shredder for Office Use - 100% Jam Proof Micro Cut Shredder - LX221 Shreds for 25 Minutes - Powershred Office Shredder with Large 30 Litre Pull-Out Bin - DIN Level P5 - Black 5050401>>Fellowes
prodImage
£492.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Shredder
Micro-cut, Security Level P5
Cutting Capacity: up to 17 sheets
Collection Volume: 30 liters
Dimensions: 41.9 x 59 x 29.9 cm (W x H x D)

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Powershred LX221
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fellowes

Fellowes Saturn 3i A4
£132.89
Fellowes Saturn 3i A4Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£142.47
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred P-25S
£26.94
Fellowes Powershred P-25SCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mm
£13.07
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mmCompare 6 Prices
Fellowes Calibre A4
£105.76
Fellowes Calibre A4Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 60Cs
£108.09
Fellowes Powershred 60CsCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX25
£42.94
Fellowes Powershred LX25Compare 3 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£310.93
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 13 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX85
£146.70
Fellowes Powershred LX85Compare 6 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 6M
£56.99
Fellowes Powershred 6MCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fellowes AutoMax 200C
£409.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fellowes Powershred 99Ci
£361.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 300X
£494.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 300M
£549.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£449.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£484.88
Shipping: Free
Your IT Delivered
prodImage
£491.38
Shipping: Free
Your IT Delivered
prodImage
£491.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel