Fellowes AutoMax 200M

Price History
• Automatic Microshred Shredder
• Automatically shreds 200 sheets and 10 sheets manually
• Auto Reverse function prevents paper jams
• SilentShred minimizes noise disturbances
• Also shreds CDs/DVDs, credit cards, staples, and paper clips
• Dimensions: 34.6 x 56.4 x 50.8 cm
• Capacity: 32 liters
• Weight: 15.7 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes AutoMax 200M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fellowes AutoMax 200M paper shredder Micro-cut shredding Black
Fellowes AutoMax 200M paper shredder Micro-cut shreddingBlack
prodImage
£394.25
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Paper Shredder 200 Sheet Auto Feed Micro Cut Shredder AutoMax 200M Shredder with 32 Litre Bin Superior Security P5 Micro-cut shredding 2 x 14 mm 32 L 495 sheets 60 dB 3000 mm/min 364449
The Fellowes AutoMax 200M auto feed paper shredder brings you truly walk-away automatic shredding for the office environment. Designed for everyday secure shredding in the small office the 200M can shred an A4 sheet into 2 x 14mm micro-cut particles and shreds continuously for 20 minutes before needing 25-minutes to cool down. With the ability to shred 200 sheets (70gsm) at a time automatically (or 10 manual) the 200M is the most productive way to protect your privacy. The large 32-Litre pull out bin is ideal for frequent shredding and can hold up to 400 shredded sheets. This shredders powerful micro-cut cutters will not only shred your documents but can shred staples & credit cards too! The 200M is built for quieter shredder performance with SilentShred technology which minimises noise disruption in your workspace. It also offers frustration free shredding thanks to its Auto Reverse feature that stops the shredder and reverses the paper to prevent jams from occurring. It's Sleep Mode feature will cause the machine to switch to standby mode after periods of inactivity as well saving energy when not in use. Fellowes shredders are built to last with solid steel cutters a powerful motor and parts that are engineered to outperform our competitors.
prodImage
£514.40
Shipping: Free
FELLOWES AutoMax 200M Micro Cut Paper Shredder 10294953
The Fellowes AutoMax 200M shreds A4 paper into tiny micro-cut pieces to get your paperwork safely sorted. It can automatically shred up to 200 sheets at once, making big clear-outs quick and easy. For smaller jobs, it handles 10 sheets manually, and Auto Reverse steps in if anything starts to snag. Good to know - The 32-litre bin has a pull-out lid for easy emptying - SilentShred tech keeps things quiet, so it will not disturb the room - It handles staples and credit cards, so you can just feed and go - Sleep mode turns off after 2 minutes of inactivity
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£569.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Automatic Microshred Shredder
Automatically shreds 200 sheets and 10 sheets manually
Auto Reverse function prevents paper jams
SilentShred minimizes noise disturbances
Also shreds CDs/DVDs, credit cards, staples, and paper clips
Dimensions: 34.6 x 56.4 x 50.8 cm
Capacity: 32 liters
Weight: 15.7 kg
Energy-saving with sleep mode after 2 minutes of inactivity

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes AutoMax 200M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fellowes

Fellowes Saturn 3i A4
£132.89
Fellowes Saturn 3i A4Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£142.47
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred P-25S
£26.94
Fellowes Powershred P-25SCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mm
£13.07
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mmCompare 6 Prices
Fellowes Calibre A4
£105.76
Fellowes Calibre A4Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 60Cs
£108.09
Fellowes Powershred 60CsCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX25
£42.94
Fellowes Powershred LX25Compare 3 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£310.93
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 13 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX85
£146.70
Fellowes Powershred LX85Compare 6 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 6M
£56.99
Fellowes Powershred 6MCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fellowes Powershred 99Ci
£365.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225X
£327.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fellowes AutoMax 200C
£409.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP OneShred 10MC
£296.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£394.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£514.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£569.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel