Faber-Castell Castell 9000 Pencil 3B

Price History
• Climate-neutral production, eco-friendly water-based paint
• Break-resistant lead core thanks to special SV bonding
• Green-painted shaft, hexagonal shape, without eraser
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Faber-Castell Castell 9000 Pencil 3B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Faber-Castell Miscellaneous Castell 9000 Graphite Pencil, Pencil, 3B, for Art, Craft, Drawing, Sketching, Home, School, University, Colouring B005HCKBB4
GRADES - Available in a wide range of graphite grades, from 8B (softest) to 6H (hardest), allowing for precise shading and detailing. SMOOTH - These pencils offer a smooth and consistent laydown of graphite, making them ideal for both fine lines and shading. BREAK RESISTENT - Known for their break-resistant leads, reducing the frustration of frequent sharpening and ensuring long-lasting use. ECO-FRIENDLY - Faber-Castell is committed to sustainability, and these pencils are often made from sustainably sourced wood and eco-friendly water-based varnish. Castell 9000 - a genuinely classic pencil - was launched by Count Alexander von Faber-Castell in 1905. Its quality and finely graduated degrees of hardness have made it a firm favourite with artists and illustrators. Its lead is fully bonded with the wood surround and is therefore particularly break-resistant. The Castell 9000 is available in 16 different degrees of hardness, making it the ideal pencil for all technical and artistic applications.
prodImage
£1.20
£5.69
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Faber-Castell Faber Castell 9000 Black Pencils -All Hardnesses FC119XXX
Faber Castell 9000 Black Pencils -All Hardnesses, Crafts > Art Supplies > Drawing & Lettering Supplies > Art Pencils & Charcoal
prodImage
£3.03
Shipping: Free
DRAWING PENCIL CASTELL 9000/3B 1106
Top-quality graphite pencil for writing, drawing and sketching Available in 16 degrees of hardness Environmentally safe water-based coating
prodImage
£3.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Climate-neutral production, eco-friendly water-based paint
Break-resistant lead core thanks to special SV bonding
Green-painted shaft, hexagonal shape, without eraser

Price History

1M 3M
Faber-Castell Castell 9000 Pencil 3B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Faber-Castell Castell 9000 Pencil 3B
prodImage
£1.20
Shipping: £4.49
aartos_uk
prodImage
£3.03
Shipping: Free
aartos
prodImage
£3.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel