Extech SDL470 UV meter

Price History
• UVA/UVC Light Meter/Data Logger
• UVA Probe for 365 nm, UVC Probe for 254 nm
• Metal housing with cosine correction filter
• Data logging on SD card in Excel format
• Offset adjustment for zero function
• Data recording every 1–3600 seconds
• LCD display, Type K/J thermocouple input
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Extech SDL470 UVA/UVC Light Meter Data Logger B00M9AWQL0
UVA probe captures long-wave 365nm UV irradiance measurements under a UVA (black light) source UVC probe captures short-wave 254nm UV irradiance measurements under a UVC light source Cosine correction filter and metal housing Datalogger date/time stamps and stores readings onto an SD card in MS Excel format for offline data analysis Offset adjustment used for zero function or to make relative measurements
prodImage
£1,102.80
Shipping: Free
Extech SDL470 UVA/UVC Light Meter, SD Card Datalogger B00M9AWQL0
UVA probe captures long-wave 365nm UV irradiance measurements under a UVA (black light) source UVC probe captures short-wave 254nm UV irradiance measurements under a UVC light source Cosine correction filter and metal housing Datalogger date/time stamps and stores readings onto an SD card in MS Excel format for offline data analysis Offset adjustment used for zero function or to make relative measurements
prodImage
£1,102.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
UVA/UVC Light Meter/Data Logger
UVA Probe for 365 nm, UVC Probe for 254 nm
Metal housing with cosine correction filter
Data logging on SD card in Excel format
Offset adjustment for zero function
Data recording every 1–3600 seconds
LCD display, Type K/J thermocouple input

Price History

1M 3M
Extech SDL470 UV meter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Extech

Extech EX350 RMS Multimeter
£73.08
Extech EX350 RMS MultimeterCompare 3 Prices
Extech EX410A multimeter
£54.03
Extech EX410A multimeterCompare 2 Prices
Extech VB450 Vibration Meter
£495.00
Extech VB450 Vibration MeterCompare 3 Prices
Extech CO240 Carbon Dioxide Meter
£302.76
Extech CO240 Carbon Dioxide MeterCompare 3 Prices
Extech EX310 Mini Multimeter
£42.42
Extech EX310 Mini MultimeterCompare 4 Prices
Extech RHT30 Multi Data Logger
£130.80
Extech RHT30 Multi Data LoggerCompare 1 Prices
Extech DO210 Oxygen Meter
£371.11
Extech DO210 Oxygen MeterCompare 1 Prices
Extech SDL500 Hygro-Thermometer
£393.94
Extech SDL500 Hygro-ThermometerCompare 1 Prices
Extech MO50 Material Moisture Meter
£46.02
Extech MO50 Material Moisture MeterCompare 1 Prices
Extech RH200W Humidity Meter
£72.99
Extech RH200W Humidity MeterCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fluke VR1710 Network Analyzer
£1,176.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stabila Rotary Laser LAR 300 (19270)
£1,216.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fluke Networks MicroScanner MS-POE
£1,011.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech SDL800 Vibration Meter
£953.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stabila LA180L
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stabila Rotary Laser LAR 350 (19111)
£1,247.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fluke 572-2 (4328074)
£838.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech SDL470 UV meter
prodImage
£1,102.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,102.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel