Extech EX530A

Manufacturer: Extech
from £140.00to £282.993 offersManufacturer: Extech
• True RMS for precise AC voltage and current measurements
• High-resolution display with 50,000 counts and 0.06% DC accuracy
• LoZ function to prevent false readings caused by ghost voltages
• Low-pass filter (LPF) for accurate measurements in electrically noisy environments
• Measurement up to 1000V ACV/DCV, ACA, DCA, resistance, capacitance, frequency, temperature
• CAT IV 600V measurement category for industrial applications
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Extech EX530A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Extech EX530A Heavy Duty True RMS Multimeter (INC VAT)
Extech EX530A Heavy Duty True RMS Multimeter (INC VAT), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
Extech EX530A Heavy Duty True RMS Multimeter (50000 count) B0D42F2KXP
True RMS for accurate AC voltage and current measurements High resolution 50000 counts display with 0.06% basic DC accuracy Loaded with advanced features. LoZ prevents false readings caused by ghost voltages Low Pass Filter (LPF) for accurate measurement of electrically noisy equipment Measure up to 1000V ACV/DCV plus ACA, DCA, Resitance, Capacitance, Frequency, Duty cycle, Temperature, diode and countinuity IP67 Waterproof and 2M drop proof rugged design for heavy duty use
prodImage
£168.36
Shipping: Free
Extech Heavy Duty Industrial Multimeter, 1kV AC/DC, 10A, 50MOhm - EX530A
Heavy Duty Industrial Multimeter, 1kV AC/DC, 10A, 50MOhm - EX530A, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Multimeters
prodImage
£282.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
True RMS for precise AC voltage and current measurements
High-resolution display with 50,000 counts and 0.06% DC accuracy
LoZ function to prevent false readings caused by ghost voltages
Low-pass filter (LPF) for accurate measurements in electrically noisy environments
Measurement up to 1000V ACV/DCV, ACA, DCA, resistance, capacitance, frequency, temperature
CAT IV 600V measurement category for industrial applications

Price History

1M 3M
Extech EX530A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Extech

Extech 381676A handheld multimeter
£52.79
Extech 381676A handheld multimeterCompare 1 Prices
Extech RE300 Photometer Redox
£121.32
Extech RE300 Photometer RedoxCompare 1 Prices
Extech AN100 Mini Thermo Anemometer
£175.57
Extech AN100 Mini Thermo AnemometerCompare 2 Prices
Extech VB450 Vibration Meter
£495.00
Extech VB450 Vibration MeterCompare 3 Prices
Extech CG304 Coating Thickness Gauge
£274.80
Extech CG304 Coating Thickness GaugeCompare 1 Prices
Extech UV505 UV meter
£209.90
Extech UV505 UV meterCompare 2 Prices
Extech SDL470 UV meter
£1,102.80
Extech SDL470 UV meterCompare 1 Prices
Extech EX330 Mini Multimeter
£59.70
Extech EX330 Mini MultimeterCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fluke 323 Current Clamp
£141.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gossen Metrawatt M197A
£148.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Testo 760-1 Digital Multimeter (0590 7601)
£125.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fluke A3000 FC Current Clamp
£157.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beha-Amprobe PRM-5-EUR
£105.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Megger MFL205 1013-835
£112.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Benning MM2-2 (044692)
£171.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wiha Digital Multimeter (45215)
£159.77
Compare Prices
9 offers
Testo 770-1 Current Clamp (0590 7701)
£106.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Extech EX505 RMS Industrial Multimeter
£106.01
Compare Prices
5 offers
trsrtradingltd
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£168.36
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£282.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel