Evoc Bike Bag Pro

Price History
• Evoc Bike Bag Pro Multicolor
• Suitable for various types of bicycles
• Includes Bike Stand Pro, Clip on Wheel 2.0, and Frame Pad
• Smooth-rolling skate wheels
• Dimensions: 147 x 36 x 85 cm, Weight: 9,600 g
• Evoc Bike Bag Pro Black Model 2024
• Secure high-end solution for bike transport
• Fits various types of bicycles
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Evoc Bike Bag Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EVOC Bike Travel Bag Pro 2026
Bike Travel Bag Pro 2026, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£518.95
Shipping: Free
EVOC BIKE BAG PRO bike case (foldable bike transport bag for road, gravel, XC, FR, enduro, DH & ≤29" bikes, CLIP-ON WHEEL 3.0, max. wheelbase 130 cm, BIKE STAND PRO), multicolour B0G1MKNPQV
Universal fit: Thanks to its sophisticated geometry and a maximum wheelbase of 130 cm, this bike transport bag is suitable for almost all types of bikes (road, gravel, XC, FR, enduro, DH, ≤29" bikes). Lightweight and secure: The bike case offers stable and secure all-round protection. It features a new, lighter and impact-resistant polycarbonate base that provides optimum protection for your bike. Easy to use: the adjustable BIKE STAND PRO (included) makes it easier to install the bike in the case, while the new, smooth-running CLIP-ON WHEEL 3.0 simplifies transport. Compact storage: The BIKE BAG PRO is collapsible and can be stored away to save space after transport. Robust, replaceable skate wheels also enable convenient transport over longer distances. Scope of delivery: EVOC BIKE BAG PRO bike case – bike transport bag for road, gravel, XC, FR, enduro, DH and ≤29" bikes – max. wheelbase 130 cm – weight: 8500 g – dimensions: 147 cm x 85 cm x 36 cm – colour: multicolour
prodImage
£577.28
Shipping: Free
EVOC Bike Bag Pro (Coloured) - Premium Secure Travel Case (Road / Gravel / MTB) EV735397
EVOC Bike Bag Pro (Coloured) - Premium Secure Travel Case (Road / Gravel / MTB), Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Bike Transport Cases & Bags
prodImage
£585.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Evoc Bike Bag Pro Multicolor
Suitable for various types of bicycles
Includes Bike Stand Pro, Clip on Wheel 2.0, and Frame Pad
Smooth-rolling skate wheels
Dimensions: 147 x 36 x 85 cm, Weight: 9,600 g
Evoc Bike Bag Pro Black Model 2024
Secure high-end solution for bike transport
Fits various types of bicycles
Includes Bike Stand Pro, Clip on Wheel 2.0, and Frame Pad
Dimensions: 147 x 36 x 85 cm, Weight: 9,600 g

Price History

1M 3M
Evoc Bike Bag Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
Works great!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/11/2022
|
Exactly what I was hoping for. Excellent quality. Very sturdy. My bike is well protected. (Hint - take off the front wheel before checking it in at the airport! It's easy to take off - and if you dont, you'll lose the...View More wheel. - happened to a friend- not me)View Less
First trip and fasteners already popping.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/10/2022
|
I really want to love this bag. But it took forever to arrive and 3 fasteners broke on the first trip. Not a long one, a direct flight from TX to WA. All three are from the sled on the bottom. If anymore break the sled will...View More not stay on the bag making it non-functional. Not going to write about the things I like because its moot if the bag falls apart after ONE flight!!! I have several other Evoc bags and never had this kind of problem. And lets just say at the price point for this bag, itView Less
Fits my XXL 29r MTB with 1352 Wheelbase (barely)
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/10/2022
|
Not sure why people are whining about road bikes not fitting well. If your cables are too short, they are too short. Not a bike bag problem. Get new cables. This case is primarily for MTB. EVOC make a fantastic road bike...View More version that crushes it as well for TT and Road without need to remove bars. Just wheels and pedals. These EVOC MTB cases with dedicated wheel pouches keeps the TSA thugs from messing up the packing job, etc since all they have to do is unzip and look. I use for my roadView Less
The travel bag is very, very big
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/09/2022
|
I just finished traveling with this case for the first time. Like everyone else mentions, there is no fork protector, and that was not obvious at all before I ordered. The bag arrived without a wrapper, and the cardboard box was...View More soaked from the rain. There were some signs that the bag was used, but the wheels looked new enough, so I didn't mind that much. Putting it together was painful(I still have a prickle from it) the first time round, but was better subsequent times. The case is HUUUGEView Less
CLIP-ON WHEEL has to be redesign adn they never have the piece in stock
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/09/2022
|
The CLIP-ON WHEEL of our first Evoc bag, is unuseful it bends with the bag. We bought a 2nd and 3rd bike Bags. The Bike Travel Bag Pro, and we use them a lot to travel, they are very well design, easy to dismount...View More and pack the bikes, road or mtb. No complains in the inside. After the first model, Evoc changed the attach system for the clip-on wheel, that works really perfect..if you have it!!!, and this is where the money is for me (P's wife!) ... slide a big bag withView Less
With reviews from

Evoc Bike Bag Pro Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
4
2
3
0
2
1
0

More from Evoc

Evoc Road Bike Bag Pro 300 l
£849.00
Evoc Road Bike Bag Pro 300 lCompare 3 Prices
Evoc Bike Bag
£436.99
Evoc Bike BagCompare 6 Prices
Evoc Multiframe Pack WP S
£43.99
Evoc Multiframe Pack WP SCompare 4 Prices
Evoc Seat Pack Boa S
£52.95
Evoc Seat Pack Boa SCompare 1 Prices
Evoc Seat Bag Tour M
£14.95
Evoc Seat Bag Tour MCompare 4 Prices
Evoc Padded Bike Cover
£65.28
Evoc Padded Bike CoverCompare 4 Prices
Evoc Handlebar Pack Boa M
£83.81
Evoc Handlebar Pack Boa MCompare 1 Prices
Evoc Frame Pack WP S
£64.99
Evoc Frame Pack WP SCompare 6 Prices
Evoc Trail Pro 16 S/M
£198.64
Evoc Trail Pro 16 S/MCompare 6 Prices
Evoc Chain Cover Road
£24.76
Evoc Chain Cover RoadCompare 3 Prices
biketart*
prodImage
£518.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£577.28
Shipping: Free
tweekscycles
prodImage
£585.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel