Evans TT13HR

Manufacturer: Evans Drumheads
Evans TT13HR
from £27.50to £30.253 offersManufacturer: Evans Drumheads
• 13" Tom Head
• Thin oil layer between two foil layers for suppressed overtones
• Fat, deep, and short sound reminiscent of the early 1970s
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Evans TT13HR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Evans 13" Hydraulic Red Drum Head color
Evans 13" Hydraulic Red Drum Head, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£27.50
£34.45
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Evans Hydraulic Red Drum Heads TT13HR
Evans Hydraulic Red Drum Heads, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Drums > Other Drums
prodImage
£28.95
£30.90
Shipping: £1.95
with shipping: £1.95
Evans Drum Heads - Hydraulic Red Tom Drumhead, 13 Inch 052795-TT13HR
HYDRAULIC DRUM HEADS: Evans Hydraulic drumheads are the only heads on the market with a thin layer of oil between two plies of film to suppress unwanted overtones EARLY ROCK SOUND: Known for a fat, deep, short sound reminiscent of early rock n roll TWO PLIES: Two plies offer maximum durability LEVEL 360 TECHNOLOGY: All Evans drumheads feature Level 360 Technology to provide ease of tuning, extended pitch range, and optimum quality of sound MADE IN THE USA: All Evans drumheads are designed, engineered, and manufactured in the USA
prodImage
£30.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
13" Tom Head
Thin oil layer between two foil layers for suppressed overtones
Fat, deep, and short sound reminiscent of the early 1970s

Price History

1M 3M
Evans TT13HR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Evans Drumheads

Evans BD24EMADCW
£65.50
Evans BD24EMADCWCompare 5 Prices
Evans BD24RGCW
£86.69
Evans BD24RGCWCompare 2 Prices
Evans BD24EMAD
£74.50
Evans BD24EMADCompare 3 Prices
Evans BD26RGCW
£78.42
Evans BD26RGCWCompare 2 Prices
Evans BD20G2
£54.50
Evans BD20G2Compare 1 Prices
Evans BD22G2
£57.00
Evans BD22G2Compare 2 Prices
Evans B10G1RD
£18.95
Evans B10G1RDCompare 3 Prices
Evans B08EC2S
£24.20
Evans B08EC2SCompare 2 Prices
Evans S08H30
£18.95
Evans S08H30Compare 4 Prices
Evans BD22RBG
£74.50
Evans BD22RBGCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Evans TT13ECR
£27.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Emperor X Coated 12"
£27.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Blue 13"
£24.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Coated 14"
£27.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Controlled Sound Clear Black Dot 16"
£27.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Yellow 13"
£24.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Powerstroke P3 Coated 13"
£27.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Promark T-RODS
£27.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Evans B12RES7
£25.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Evans TT13CHR
£28.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel