Evans B16EC2S

Manufacturer: Evans Drumheads
Evans B16EC2S
from £32.45to £40.505 offersManufacturer: Evans Drumheads
• Evans Tom Drumhead EC2S Series Coated
• Head Diameter: 40.64 cm (16 inches), Head Thickness: 0.178 mm
• Sound Shaping Technology for customized damping
• More tone, sustain, and crisp attack
• Wider tuning range and dynamic response
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Evans B16EC2S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Evans 16" EC2 Coated Drum Head color
Evans 16" EC2 Coated Drum Head, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£32.45
£39.40
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Evans EC2S Drum Heads - Frosted B16EC2S
Evans EC2S Drum Heads - Frosted, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Drums > Other Drums
prodImage
£32.95
£34.90
Shipping: £1.95
with shipping: £1.95
Evans Drum Heads - EC2S Coated Tom Drumhead, 16 Inch B16EC2S
COATED TOM HEAD: Unique translucent coating delivers additional warmth, focus, and depth FROSTED DRUM HEAD: EC2S Frosted heads use two plies of 7mil film for optimized tone, length of sustain, and ease of tuning SOUND SHAPING TECHNOLOGY: This drumhead features Sound Shaping Technology (SST) for a well-balanced sound and focused attack LEVEL 360 TECHNOLOGY: All Evans drumheads feature Level 360 Technology to provide ease of tuning, extended pitch range, and optimum quality of sound MADE IN THE USA: All Evans drumheads are designed, engineered, and manufactured in the USA
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Evans 16" EC2 SST Coated Drum Head B16EC2S
Evans 16" EC2 SST Coated Drum Head B16EC2S, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£37.29
Shipping: Free
EVANS EC2 Coated Drum Head, 16 Inch B16EC2S
EVANS EC2 Coated Drum Head, 16 Inch, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£40.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Evans Tom Drumhead EC2S Series Coated
Head Diameter: 40.64 cm (16 inches), Head Thickness: 0.178 mm
Sound Shaping Technology for customized damping
More tone, sustain, and crisp attack
Wider tuning range and dynamic response

Price History

1M 3M
Evans B16EC2S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Evans Drumheads

Evans BD24EMADCW
£65.50
Evans BD24EMADCWCompare 5 Prices
Evans BD24RGCW
£86.69
Evans BD24RGCWCompare 2 Prices
Evans BD24EMAD
£74.50
Evans BD24EMADCompare 3 Prices
Evans BD26RGCW
£78.42
Evans BD26RGCWCompare 2 Prices
Evans BD20G2
£54.50
Evans BD20G2Compare 1 Prices
Evans BD22G2
£57.00
Evans BD22G2Compare 2 Prices
Evans B10G1RD
£18.95
Evans B10G1RDCompare 3 Prices
Evans B08EC2S
£24.20
Evans B08EC2SCompare 2 Prices
Evans S08H30
£18.95
Evans S08H30Compare 4 Prices
Evans BD22RBG
£74.50
Evans BD22RBGCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Meinl MMP6BK
£32.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Ambassador Ebony 20" Bass Drum
£32.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vic Firth SGWB
£36.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Promark TB3
£31.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Evans B15RES7
£31.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans B18RES7
£37.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remo Ambassador Coated 20"
£32.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Ambassador Coated 18"
£31.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Powerstroke P4 Coated 10"
£26.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans TT16ECR
£31.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel