Eschenbach Sektor D 10x42 B compact+

Manufacturer: Eschenbach
Eschenbach Sektor D 10x42 B compact+
from £270.001 offerManufacturer: Eschenbach
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 10x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 4.2 mm
• Twilight Factor: 20.5
• Field of View at 1000 m: 87 m
• Close Range: ca. 2 m
• Twist-Up Eyecup: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Eschenbach Sektor D 10x42 B compact+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ESCHENBACH OPTIK sektor D 10x42 compact+ green waterproof binoculars, birdwatching or hunting binoculars B00B2JOKTU
Brilliant, true-to-life colour reproduction due to phase-corrected BaK-4 prisms and full multi-layer coated lenses The functional design combines a modern look with an easy-grip shape Extremely robust: these binoculars have a magnesium chassis which makes them shock-resistant and robust Dioptre adjustment with a reliable “click lock” function These binoculars have a waterproof housing and are nitrogen-filled, which means they are equipped for all weather conditions
prodImage
£270.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W129 mm x H135 mm x D51 mm
Weight:618 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:10x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:4.2 mm
Twilight Factor:20.5
Field of View at 1000 m:87 m
Close Range:ca. 2 m
Twist-Up Eyecup:Yes
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Optical Design:Roof edge
Waterproof:Yes
Tripod Mount:Yes

Price History

1M
Eschenbach Sektor D 10x42 B compact+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eschenbach

Eschenbach MaxDetail 2x
£108.99
Eschenbach MaxDetail 2xCompare 1 Prices
Eschenbach Reading rod 2605
£32.74
Eschenbach Reading rod 2605Compare 2 Prices
Eschenbach Visolux+
£183.11
Eschenbach Visolux+Compare 2 Prices
Eschenbach easyPocket XL (152210)
£72.78
Eschenbach easyPocket XL (152210)Compare 1 Prices
Eschenbach maxi-plus (2678)
£40.00
Eschenbach maxi-plus (2678)Compare 1 Prices
Eschenbach adventure D 8x42 active
£265.09
Eschenbach adventure D 8x42 activeCompare 1 Prices
Eschenbach Reading rod 2608
£68.40
Eschenbach Reading rod 2608Compare 2 Prices
Eschenbach Trophy F 10 x 25 ED
£245.00
Eschenbach Trophy F 10 x 25 EDCompare 1 Prices
Eschenbach Arena D+ 10x50 B
£172.05
Eschenbach Arena D+ 10x50 BCompare 1 Prices
Eschenbach Arena D+ 8x42 B
£160.00
Eschenbach Arena D+ 8x42 BCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Steiner Observer 8x42
£269.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax SD 8x42 WP
£269.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bushnell Engage 10x42
£270.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x32
£269.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax VD 4x20 WP
£266.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bushnell Marine Porro 7x50
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56ED
£262.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25
£279.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 10x42
£329.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bresser Pirsch ED 10x42
£279.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Eschenbach Sektor D 10x42 B compact+
prodImage
£270.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel