Eschenbach Arena D+ 8x42 B

Manufacturer: Eschenbach
Eschenbach Arena D+ 8x42 B
from £160.001 offerManufacturer: Eschenbach
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 5.25 mm
• Lens Speed: 27.6 cd
• Twilight Factor: 18.3
• Field of View at 1000 m: 107 m
• Close Range: ca. 3 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eschenbach Arena D+ 8x42 B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Eschenbach arena D+ 8x42 binoculars, BaK-4 prisms, waterproof B005EJLZ8I
Bright, true-to-life image due to high quality BaK-4 prisms with silvering which increases light transmission even further Viewing is easy on the eyes as silvering also reduces the harmful UV rays Completely waterproof and therefore suitable for any weather Nitrogen-filled to prevent fogging of the internal optics when the temperature fluctuates Spectacle eyepieces also provide those wearing (sun)glasses with an optimum field of view.
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:619 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:5.25 mm
Lens Speed:27.6 cd
Twilight Factor:18.3
Field of View at 1000 m:107 m
Close Range:ca. 3 m
Twist-Up Eyecup:Yes
Optical Design:Roof edge
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Eschenbach Arena D+ 8x42 B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eschenbach

Eschenbach MaxDetail 2x
£108.99
Eschenbach MaxDetail 2xCompare 1 Prices
Eschenbach Reading rod 2605
£32.74
Eschenbach Reading rod 2605Compare 2 Prices
Eschenbach Sektor D 10x42 B compact+
£270.00
Eschenbach Sektor D 10x42 B compact+Compare 1 Prices
Eschenbach Visolux+
£183.11
Eschenbach Visolux+Compare 2 Prices
Eschenbach easyPocket XL (152210)
£72.78
Eschenbach easyPocket XL (152210)Compare 1 Prices
Eschenbach maxi-plus (2678)
£40.00
Eschenbach maxi-plus (2678)Compare 1 Prices
Eschenbach adventure D 8x42 active
£265.09
Eschenbach adventure D 8x42 activeCompare 1 Prices
Eschenbach Reading rod 2608
£68.40
Eschenbach Reading rod 2608Compare 2 Prices
Eschenbach Trophy F 10 x 25 ED
£245.00
Eschenbach Trophy F 10 x 25 EDCompare 1 Prices
Eschenbach Arena D+ 10x50 B
£172.05
Eschenbach Arena D+ 10x50 BCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestron Skymaster Pro 15 x 70
£159.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bresser Primax 8x56
£182.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Nature DX 10x42
£159.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x28
£159.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Celestron Nature DX ED 8x42
£162.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Legend Roof Edge 10x42
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56
£157.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Prostaff P3 10x42
£129.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£157.17
Compare Prices
12 offers
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 10x25
£155.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Eschenbach Arena D+ 8x42 B
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel