Epson SureColor SC-P7500 Spectro

Manufacturer: Epson
Epson SureColor SC-P7500 Spectro
from £4,357.79to £4,577.152 offersManufacturer: Epson
• Large Format Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 1,200 dpi x 2,400 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 1,200 dpi x 2,400 dpi
• Display: Yes
• Memory Size: 2 GB
• Media Formats: DIN/ISO A1, DIN/ISO A2, DIN/ISO A2+, DIN/ISO A3, DIN/ISO A3+, DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO B2, DIN/ISO B3, DIN/ISO B4
• Printer Languages: PostScript 3
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Epson SureColor SC-P7500 Spectro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson SureColor SC-P7500 Spectro C11CH12301A3
Exceptional quality - versatile applicationsThe SureColor SC-P7500 (24-inch) has been developed for photographers and artists. as it offers reliable reproduction for professional proofing and a rapid throughput for high-volume production. This large-format printer is further complemented by Epson’s UltraChrome Pro12 inkset. with K3 technology. which outputs both black inks simultaneously. and includes orange. green and violet. giving the user impressive colour accuracy. Everything is designed to work in harmony as Epson offers the complete solution – printer. inks. substrates. software and support.Creative freedom. consistent resultsProfessional photographers and fine art production who demand the highest print quality to make their art more marketable to the discerning buyer. In addition to the 12-colour inkset. the Epson designed. advanced printheads use up to 800 nozzles for each colour. to produce accurate dot placement. They combine high-speed production with quality. thanks to the μTFP12 printhead with 300dpi resolution and 12 channels. Images also benefit from smooth gradations and accurate texture reproduction.Because precision mattersFor packaging and contract proofers for whom precision matters. Epson has raised the industry standard for proofing. With colour measurement. checking and correction technologies. users can work with more efficiency and greater confidence. An optional SpectroProofer with photospectrometer leads to faster and more accurate colour measurement and the in-line proofing colour control is fully automated. In short. results are unerringly predictable.To keep you up and runningA number of intelligent features improve productivity with minimal maintenance. Epson’s unique Nozzle Verification Technology (NVT) and dust prevention means no misprints. even for occasional users. and the PrecisionCore technology ensures there’s no loss of quality or detail. The printer's internal ink buffer and sub-tank enables you to change ink cartridges as soon as the current print job finishes. and black ink switching is now redundant thanks to the 12-channel printhead. User self-maintenance is also easy. with manual head and cap cleaning and borderless pad replacement.Easy to useThe highly-intuitive. user-friendly interface removes the guesswork. so you can focus on what you do best. The 4.3-inch LCD touchscreen panel has a range of configuration options. including a large print status view. that makes easy to see from a distance. and an illuminated paper path to watch the printing in progress. Printouts fall onto a protection cloth. with the printed side of the media face-up. so you don’t need to worry about scratching. Also. the Epson Media Installer tool enables quick and easy media registration.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£4,357.79
Shipping: Free
Epson SureColor SC-P7500 Spectro large format printer Inkjet Colour 2400 x 1200 C11CH12301A3
Epson SureColor SC-P7500 Spectro large format printer Inkjet Colour 2400 x 1200, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£4,577.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Spectrophotometer
Dimensions
Dimensions:W140.1 Centimetre x H121.8 Centimetre x D66.7 Centimetre
Weight:121.7 kg
Functions
Print Resolution B/W:1,200 dpi x 2,400 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:1,200 dpi x 2,400 dpi
Display:Yes
Memory Size:2 GB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A1, DIN/ISO A2, DIN/ISO A2+, DIN/ISO A3, DIN/ISO A3+, DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO B2, DIN/ISO B3, DIN/ISO B4
Printer Languages:PostScript 3
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100/1000 Mbit), USB 3.0
Operating Noise:49.5 dB
Printing Technology
Inkjet

Price History

1M
Epson SureColor SC-P7500 Spectro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson EcoTank ET-2876
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2876Compare 4 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£59.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-4950Compare 7 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£649.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 9 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.99
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 16 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2860
£135.41
Epson EcoTank ET-2860Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4800
£229.99
Epson EcoTank ET-4800Compare 15 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 4 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£309.00
Epson EcoTank ET-3950Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson SureColor SC-T5400M
£4,495.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T5700D
£3,933.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T7700D
£4,880.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson SureColor SC-P8500D
£4,880.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T3700D
£3,589.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson SureColor SC-P6500DE
£3,320.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson SureColor SC-P7500 Spectro
prodImage
£4,357.79
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£4,577.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel