Epson SureColor SC-T5400M

Manufacturer: Epson
Epson SureColor SC-T5400M
from £4,495.00to £4,724.653 offersManufacturer: Epson
• Specifically designed for users in the technical sector
• Detailed, precise, and flexible print results
• Integrated scanner/copier for scanning and printing old maps, plans, and blueprints
• Suitable for construction drawings and reprographics
• Multifunction large-format printer with A0 size and 36 inches
• Category: Computers, Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Accessories > Printers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson SureColor SC-T5400M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson Multifunctional Technical Printer GF SURECOLOR SC-T5400M 5L-GZRB-2O04
Epson Surecolor SC-T5400M Multifunctional Technical Printer
prodImage
£4,495.00
Shipping: Free
Epson SureColor SC-T5400M-MFP 240V C11CH65301A1
Innovation brings transformationThe SC-T5400M has been developed for those working in construction and reprographics who value detail. precision and flexibility. Thanks to the scanner. old maps and blueprints that are usually stored as hard copies can be converted to electronic files and reprinted. Maps can be revised. manually annotated. scanned. and distributed. even from dusty onsite environments. thanks to dust prevention technology.Accuracy and precisionThis technical printer offers impressive print quality on both matte and glossy media. Whether printing CAD. GIS. architectural or engineering technical drawings. this printer is able to deliver stunning borderless prints. time after time.Clean design - small footprintThe clean. simple. protective yet unobtrusive design (and small footprint) allows the user to place the SC-T5400M seamlessly into most working environments. including construction sites.Peace of mindThe SC-T5400M unique Nozzle Verification Technology (NVT) helps prevent misprints. It has the ability to eliminate wrinkles and shadows. and retains highlighter colours while scanning and copying. It also includes dust prevention technology. Whether you're a regular or occasional user. each print will be reassuringly accurate – time after time.Ease of useThe SC-T5400M is easy to use even when away from the desktop. A suite of intuitive features. and supporting software tools. make this technical printer user-friendly. These include a 4.3-inch colour LCD touch panel. Wi-Fi. direct-from-USB printing. borderless printing. and scanning directly to email. network folder or USB. It also features a truly-integrated. top-loading scanner for simple copying and scanning.AffordabilityThis competitively priced entry-level. multifunction printer offers the best price and performance partnership in the Epson technical printer range. and a low total cost of ownership.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£4,497.49
Shipping: Free
Epson SureColor SC-T5400M large format printer Wi-Fi Inkjet Colour 2400 x 1200 D C11CH65301A1
Epson SureColor SC-T5400M large format printer Wi-Fi Inkjet Colour 2400 x 1200 D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£4,724.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifically designed for users in the technical sector
Detailed, precise, and flexible print results
Integrated scanner/copier for scanning and printing old maps, plans, and blueprints
Suitable for construction drawings and reprographics
Multifunction large-format printer with A0 size and 36 inches
Category: Computers, Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Accessories > Printers

Price History

1M 3M
Epson SureColor SC-T5400M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson EcoTank ET-2876
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2876Compare 4 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£59.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-4950Compare 7 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£649.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 9 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.99
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 16 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2860
£135.41
Epson EcoTank ET-2860Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4800
£229.99
Epson EcoTank ET-4800Compare 16 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 4 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£309.00
Epson EcoTank ET-3950Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson SureColor SC-P7500 Spectro
£4,357.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson SureColor SC-P8500D
£4,880.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T5700D
£3,933.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T7700D
£4,880.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T3700D
£3,589.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T5400M
plot-IT
prodImage
£4,495.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£4,497.49
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£4,724.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel