Epson SureColor SC-P8500D

Manufacturer: Epson
Epson SureColor SC-P8500D
from £4,880.70to £5,127.252 offersManufacturer: Epson
• Inkjet printer
• 1118 mm (44") printer type
• 155 kg weight
• 6 colors
• USB 2.0, Gigabit LAN, Wi-Fi(ac) interfaces
• Dimensions: 184.8 x 82.9 x 97.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Epson SureColor SC-P8500D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson SureColor SC-P8500D C11CJ50301A1
44-inch photo printerA fully integrated solution that offers productive printing. smart features and easy operation. The unobtrusive design is compact because of the flat top and back surface of the printer. and its shallow depth. The SC-P8500D has been engineered with the Epson PrecisionCore MicroTFP printhead and 6-colour UltraChrome Pro6 pigment inks; which includes a new grey ink to broaden the colour gamut.Fast and feature-richThe 2.64-inch PrecisionCore MicroTFP printhead prints up 18m{s2/hr in photo quality. Dual roll features auto-switching between two different media types or sizes. Also. the automatic take-up reel enables high productivity roll-to-roll printing and the new drop-in auto paper loading system makes it easy for inexperienced users to handle media. including cutsheet and posterboard. Wi-Fi for placement nearly everywhere.Compact footprint - versatile designThe SC-P8500D's design is both contemporary and compact. It fits into most working environments because of its flat and unobtrusive design.Highly detailed prints. every timeThe SC-P8500D’s 6-colour UltraChrome Pro6 pigment inkset - including a new grey ink broadens the colour gamut and provides smooth gradation and less graininess. This means the print quality is equivalent to other 8-colour printers. The PrecisionCore MicroTFP printhead. Variable Sized Droplet Technology and Nozzle Verification Technology combine to produce vibrant. high-quality images. It’s also equipped with Adobe PS 3. delivering faster processing times for the most complex image reproduction{s1.Security and management featuresThe SC-P8500D includes enhanced IT and security features. Also. workloads can be managed more efficiently. through central management tracking applications: Epson Cloud Solutions PORT and Epson Device Admin.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£4,880.70
Shipping: Free
Epson SureColor SC-P8500D Std Printer - 44in C11CJ50301A1
SureColor SC-P8500D Std Printer - 44in, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£5,127.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Inkjet printer
1118 mm (44") printer type
155 kg weight
6 colors
USB 2.0, Gigabit LAN, Wi-Fi(ac) interfaces
Dimensions: 184.8 x 82.9 x 97.5 cm

Price History

1M
Epson SureColor SC-P8500D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson EcoTank ET-2876
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2876Compare 4 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£59.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-4950Compare 7 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£649.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 9 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.99
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 16 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2860
£135.41
Epson EcoTank ET-2860Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4800
£229.99
Epson EcoTank ET-4800Compare 16 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 4 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£269.99
Epson EcoTank ET-3950Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson SureColor SC-T7700D
£4,880.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T5400M
£4,495.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson SureColor SC-P7500 Spectro
£4,357.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T5700D
£3,933.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson SureColor SC-P8500D
prodImage
£4,880.70
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£5,127.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel