Epson SureColor SC-T5200

Price History
• Large Format Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 2,880 dpi x 1,440 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 2,880 dpi x 1,440 dpi
• Display: Yes
• Memory Size: 1 GB
• Media Formats: DIN/ISO A0, DIN/ISO A1, DIN/ISO A2, DIN/ISO A3, DIN/ISO A3+, DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO B2, DIN/ISO B3, DIN/ISO B4, Roll paper (11.4 - 20.3 cm), Roll paper (25.4 - 61.0 cm)
• Printer Languages: PostScript 3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson SureColor SC-T5200
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson SureColor SC-T5200 A0 Colour Large Format Printer B00LM6JR5K
Fast processing - High-speed printing of Graphics, CAD and GIS applications Large-capacity ink cartridges - A choice of 110, 350 and 700 ml sizes mean a low TCO PrecisionCore TFP print head - Permanent print head for duration of printer lifetime UltraChrome XD inks - Produce quality, vibrant, smudge- and water-resistant images PostScript support with 2x1.6GHz CPUs - Print multiple formats, including data-rich files, quickly and directly
prodImage
£3,197.44
Shipping: Free
Epson SureColor SC-T5200 C11CD67301A0
The SureColor SC-T5200 maximises performance in busy graphics. CAD and GIS production environments. Powerful image processing and a fast print speed meet the market's need for maximum productivity and flexibility. Epson's PrecisionCore TFP printheads do not need replacing and. together with UltraChrome XD ink. deliver the highest level of performance. value and versatile media support.Ideal for graphics. CAD and GISThe SureColor SC-T5200 is one of the SureColor SC-T series of high-speed. four-colour large-format printers. designed to produce a wide range of high-quality graphics. CAD and GIS applications in design. commercial print. copy shop. architecture. building. engineering. retail and education environments.Highly productiveTo maximise productivity. the SureColor SC-T5200 features 1GB of RAM for ultra-fast image processing. and an optional 320GB HDD for job caching and recall. Optional PostScript support with dual 1.6GHz CPUs enables printing of large data-rich files quickly and directly from leading design and CAD programs. And the SureColor SC-T5200 is fast — outputting an A1 print takes just 28 seconds.High quality outputThe combination of Epson’s PrecisionCore TFP printheads and UltraChrome XD pigment ink delivers industry-leading output quality and precise. repeatable performance. UltraChrome XD pigment ink is smudge and water resistant and delivers deep blacks and crisp. dense lines — ideal for technical graphics — and the vibrant colours necessary for high-quality prints and posters. on coated and non-coated media — including board up to 1.5mm thick.Compact. quiet and easy to useWith its sleek styling. compact footprint. low noise levels and front operation. the SureColor SC-T5200 is designed to fit easily into an office environment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£3,440.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W140.5 Centimetre x H112.8 Centimetre x D81.3 Centimetre
Weight:84 kg
Functions
Print Resolution B/W:2,880 dpi x 1,440 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:2,880 dpi x 1,440 dpi
Display:Yes
Memory Size:1 GB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A0, DIN/ISO A1, DIN/ISO A2, DIN/ISO A3, DIN/ISO A3+, DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO B2, DIN/ISO B3, DIN/ISO B4, Roll paper (11.4 - 20.3 cm), Roll paper (25.4 - 61.0 cm)
Printer Languages:PostScript 3
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Mbit), USB 2.0
Operating Noise:50 dB
Printing Technology
Inkjet

Price History

1M 3M
Epson SureColor SC-T5200
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£78.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£628.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-3950Compare 14 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2876
£249.69
Epson EcoTank ET-2876Compare 2 Prices
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWF
£68.90
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWFCompare 15 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.58
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 14 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2956
£239.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2956Compare 6 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8500
£490.69
Epson EcoTank ET-8500Compare 8 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-5855
£798.17
Epson EcoTank ET-5855Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson SureColor SC-T5700D
£3,175.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson SureColor SC-P7500 Spectro
£3,518.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T3700D
£2,898.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T5400M
£3,631.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson SureColor SC-P6500DE
£2,681.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson SureColor SC-P8500D
£3,941.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP DesignJet T950 (2Y9H1A)
£2,595.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T7700D
£3,941.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T5200
prodImage
£3,197.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,440.23
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel