Epson SureColor SC-P6500DE

Price History
• 24-inch photo and poster printer with dual rolls
• Flexible media handling for various print formats
• 6 pigment inks for vivid color reproduction
• Compact design for space-saving use
• High user-friendliness through intuitive operation
• Low operating costs for economical printing
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson SureColor SC-P6500DE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson SureColor SC-P6500DE C11CJ49302A1
24-inch photo printerThe SC-P6500DE 6-colour. fully integrated. high productivity production printer delivers outstanding image quality for photo and poster production. The compact. contemporary design makes it an ideal fit for photo studios. retail outlets and photo labs. The dual-roll allows users to load two different media types or sizes then effortlessly switch automatically between them.Fast and feature-richThe 2.64-inch PrecisionCore MicroTFP printhead prints up 18m{s2/hr in photo quality. And untrained users can easily load cutsheet and posterboard from the front. It also includes Wi-Fi for connection flexibility.Compact footprint - versatile designThe SC-P6500DE's design is contemporary and compact. It fits into most working environments because of its flat and unobtrusive design.Highly detailed prints. every timeThe 6-colour UltraChrome Pro6 pigment inkset. including a new grey ink. broadens the colour gamut and provides smooth gradation and less graininess. This means the print quality is equivalent to other 8-colour printers.Security and management featuresThe SC-P6500DE includes enhanced IT and security features. Also. workloads can be managed more efficiently. through central management tracking applications: Epson Cloud Solutions PORT and Epson Device Admin.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,681.46
Shipping: Free
Epson SureColor SC-P6500DE 351773
24-inch photo printer The SC-P6500DE 6-colour fully integrated high productivity production printer delivers outstanding image quality for photo and poster production. The compact contemporary design makes it an ideal fit for photo studios retail outlets and photo labs. The dual-roll allows users to load two different media types or sizes then effortlessly switch automatically between them. Fast and feature-rich The 2.64-inch PrecisionCore MicroTFP printhead prints up 18m{s2 /hr in photo quality. And untrained users can easily load cutsheet and posterboard from the front. It also includes Wi-Fi for connection flexibility. Compact footprint - versatile design The SC-P6500DE's design is contemporary and compact. It fits into most working environments because of its flat and unobtrusive design. Highly detailed prints every time The 6-colour UltraChrome Pro6 pigment inkset including a new grey ink broadens the colour gamut and provides smooth gradation and less graininess. This means the print quality is equivalent to other 8-colour printers. Security and management features The SC-P6500DE includes enhanced IT and security features. Also workloads can be managed more efficiently through central management tracking applications: Epson Cloud Solutions PORT and Epson Device Admin.
prodImage
£3,157.68
Shipping: Free
Epson SureColor SC-P6500DE large format printer Wi-Fi Inkjet Colour 1200 x 2400 C11CJ49302A1
Epson SureColor SC-P6500DE large format printer Wi-Fi Inkjet Colour 1200 x 2400, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£3,382.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
24-inch photo and poster printer with dual rolls
Flexible media handling for various print formats
6 pigment inks for vivid color reproduction
Compact design for space-saving use
High user-friendliness through intuitive operation
Low operating costs for economical printing

Price History

1M 3M
Epson SureColor SC-P6500DE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£78.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-3950Compare 14 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£628.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 11 Prices
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWF
£69.90
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWFCompare 15 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2876
£249.69
Epson EcoTank ET-2876Compare 2 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.58
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 14 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2956
£239.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2956Compare 6 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£159.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 3 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-5855
£798.17
Epson EcoTank ET-5855Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP DesignJet T950 (2Y9H1A)
£2,595.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T3700D
£2,898.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson SureColor SC-P6500E
£2,163.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T5700D
£3,175.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson SureColor SC-P7500
£2,178.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP DesignJet T850 (2Y9H0A)
£2,038.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T5200
£3,197.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson SureColor SC-P6500DE
prodImage
£2,681.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,157.68
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£3,382.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel