Epson SureColor SC-P6500E

Price History
• Epson SureColor SC-P6500E Large-Format Printer
• 6-Color Inkjet Technology
• Print Speed up to 18 m²/h
• Max. Resolution 1200 x 2400 dpi
• Network and Wi-Fi Interface
• Compact Design, Front Operation
• Dimensions: 136.5 cm x 49.9 cm x 97.5 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£2,163.46
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Epson SureColor SC-P6500E C11CJ48301A1
24-inch photo printerThe SC-P6500E 6-colour. fully integrated. high productivity production printer delivers outstanding image quality for photo and poster production. The compact. contemporary design makes it an ideal fit for photo studios. retail outlets and photo labs. while secure device management ensures total control in connected working environments.Fast and feature-richThe 2.64-inch PrecisionCore MicroTFP printhead prints up 18m{s2/hr in photo quality. And untrained users can easily load cutsheet and posterboard from the front. It also includes Wi-Fi for connection flexibility.Compact footprint - versatile designThe SC-P6500E's design is contemporary and compact. It fits into most working environments because of its flat and unobtrusive design.Highly detailed prints. every timeThe 6-colour UltraChrome Pro6 pigment inkset. including a new grey ink. broadens the colour gamut and provides smooth gradation and less graininess. This means the print quality is equivalent to other 8-colour printers.Security and management featuresThe SC-P6500E includes enhanced IT and security features. Also. workloads can be managed more efficiently. through central management tracking applications: Epson Cloud Solutions PORT and Epson Device Admin.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,163.46
Shipping: Free
Epson SureColor SC-P6500E 333595
24-inch photo printer The SC-P6500E 6-colour fully integrated high productivity production printer delivers outstanding image quality for photo and poster production. The compact contemporary design makes it an ideal fit for photo studios retail outlets and photo labs while secure device management ensures total control in connected working environments. Fast and feature-rich The 2.64-inch PrecisionCore MicroTFP printhead prints up 18m{s2 /hr in photo quality. And untrained users can easily load cutsheet and posterboard from the front. It also includes Wi-Fi for connection flexibility. Compact footprint - versatile design The SC-P6500E's design is contemporary and compact. It fits into most working environments because of its flat and unobtrusive design. Highly detailed prints every time The 6-colour UltraChrome Pro6 pigment inkset including a new grey ink broadens the colour gamut and provides smooth gradation and less graininess. This means the print quality is equivalent to other 8-colour printers. Security and management features The SC-P6500E includes enhanced IT and security features. Also workloads can be managed more efficiently through central management tracking applications: Epson Cloud Solutions PORT and Epson Device Admin.
prodImage
£2,536.99
Shipping: Free
Epson SureColor SC-P6500E large format printer Wi-Fi Inkjet Colour 1200 x 2400 D C11CJ48301A1
Epson SureColor SC-P6500E large format printer Wi-Fi Inkjet Colour 1200 x 2400 D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£2,728.65
Shipping: Free
EPSON SC-P6500E 24p no PS 731250
C11CJ48301A0
prodImage
£4,304.07
£4,553.07
Shipping: £249.00
with shipping: £249.00
Product Details
Epson SureColor SC-P6500E Large-Format Printer
6-Color Inkjet Technology
Print Speed up to 18 m²/h
Max. Resolution 1200 x 2400 dpi
Network and Wi-Fi Interface
Compact Design, Front Operation
Dimensions: 136.5 cm x 49.9 cm x 97.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Epson SureColor SC-P6500E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£78.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£628.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-3950Compare 14 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2876
£249.69
Epson EcoTank ET-2876Compare 2 Prices
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWF
£68.90
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWFCompare 15 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.58
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 14 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2956
£239.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2956Compare 6 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8500
£490.69
Epson EcoTank ET-8500Compare 8 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-5855
£798.17
Epson EcoTank ET-5855Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson SureColor SC-P7500
£2,178.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP DesignJet T850 (2Y9H0A)
£2,038.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T3200 without stand
£1,973.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T5405
£1,746.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP DesignJet T950 (2Y9H1A)
£2,595.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson SureColor SC-P6500DE
£2,681.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson SureColor SC-P6500E
prodImage
£2,163.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,536.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£2,728.65
Shipping: Free
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£4,304.07
Shipping: £249.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel