Epson EcoTank ET-2860

Price History
• Epson EcoTank ET-2860 Inkjet Multifunction Printer
• Print speed: up to 10 pages per minute
• Paper input: 100 sheets
• Wi-Fi interface for mobile printing
• Printing technology: ink
• Resolution: 5,760 x 1,440 dpi
• Dimensions: 37.5 x 34.7 x 17.9 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson EcoTank ET-2860
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson EcoTank ET-2860 All in One Colour Print Copy Scan Eco Tank ET-2862 ET-2861 C11CJ63401
Epson EcoTank ET-2860 All in One Colour Print Copy Scan Eco Tank ET-2862 ET-2861, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £169.99 / Unit
Epson EcoTank ET-2860 Wireless Inkjet Printer 4070531
The Epson EcoTank ET-2860 is for anyone tired of buying replacement cartridges and wants low-cost printing at home or in a small office. Instead of cartridges, it uses refillable ink tanks and includes four 65ml ink bottles that deliver up to 4,500 black and 7,500 colour pages, about 3 years' ink for typical use. It prints at 33ppm black and 15ppm colour, with a 100-sheet tray handling everyday documents to borderless photos on paper up to 300gsm. Printing, scanning and copying come in one compact machine measuring 37.5x34.7x17.9cm and weighing 3.9kg. Wireless connectivity lets you print from your laptop, smartphone or tablet using the Epson Smart Panel App or Epson Connect, with a USB port for wired connection. Specially engineered ink bottles make refilling tanks easy and mess-free, while manual duplex printing cuts paper use by printing on both sides. Print resolution reaches 5760x1440dpi for sharp, vibrant photos and graphics, and the flatbed scanner offers 1200x2400dpi optical resolution for copying or digitising documents. You get a 5-year manufacturer's guarantee, setup guide, and everything needed to start printing immediately. Printer:Compatible with PC and Mac. A4 print speed - black text: 33ppm (pages per minute). A4 print speed - colour text: 15ppm (pages per minute). Up to 5760 x 1440dpi print resolution. Up to 5760 x 1440dpi colour print resolution. Fits paper up to A4. Prints on paper up to 300gsm. Manual duplex (double sided) printing. Borderless printing. 100 sheet paper capacity. Uses 4 ink cartridges. Recommended ink: C13T00P140, P240, P340, P440 & P640. Scanner and copier:1200 x 2400dpi optical resolution. Fits paper up to A4. Flat bed scanner. Connectivity:Suitable for office printing. Suitable for photo printing. USB port. Wireless/WiFi enabled. Email Print. Mobile print enables printing directly from your smartphone or tablet through brand specific apps. Compatible app: Epson Smart Panel App, Epson Connect. General information:Minimum Mac operating system required: . Minimum Windows operating system required: . Weight 3.9kg. Includes 4 x 65ml individual ink bottles (Bk, C, Y, M), Main unit, Power cable, Setup guide, Warranty document. Size H17.9, W37.5, D34.7cm. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 8715946725918.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Epson Ecotank ET-2860 Multifunction Printer C11CJ67428
Epson Ecotank ET-2860 Multifunction Printer
prodImage
£194.58
Shipping: Free
Epson EcoTank ET-2860 Inkjet A4 5760 x 1440 DPI 33 ppm Wi-Fi C11CJ67428
Perfect for anyone looking for low-cost-printing. this A4 inkjet printer has refillable ink tanks. with one set of bottles having the equivalent of up to 72 cartridges*. Additional benefits include mobile printing. Wi-Fi. copy and scan.- Reduce costs by 90%*- Ultra-low-cost printing- Print. copy & scanSave up to 90% on printing costs* with Epson’s cartridge-free EcoTank printers. Supplied with high yield ink bottles. the integrated ink tanks are easy to fill thanks to the specially engineered ink bottles. With no cartridges to replace. and flexible connectivity features. this is the perfect printer for anyone looking for high-quality prints at an incredibly low cost-per-page.Say goodbye to cartridgesEcoTank provides hassle-free home printing - the ultra-high capacity ink tanks allow mess-free refills and the key-lock bottles are designed so only the correct colour can be inserted. The front ink level display means it's easy to see when it’s finally due for a refill.Keep on savingThis economical printer saves you up to 90% on printing costs* and comes with up to 3 years' worth of ink included in the box*. One set of ink bottles delivers up to 4.500 pages in black and white and 7.500 in colour*. equivalent of up to 72 cartridges worth of ink!*Epson Smart Panel appThis app enables you to control your printer from your smart device*. You can print. copy and scan documents and photos. set up. monitor and troubleshoot your printer. all from your phone or tablet.Packed with featuresFeaturing a 100-sheet rear paper tray. borderless photo printing (up to 10x15cm) and print speeds of up to 10 pages per minute*. you can speed through a variety of tasks with ease.Modern flexibilityFeaturing a compact design and Wi-Fi and Wi-Fi Direct connectivity. you can easily integrate this printer with your existing home set-up and print from mobiles. tablets and laptops*.Built to lastHeat-Free Printing Technology means the printhead will last the lifetime of the printer so you can benefit from no unnecessary replacement parts or upgrades. as well as reduced power consumption. It is also engineered to prevent nozzle clogging.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£216.26
Shipping: Free
Epson EcoTank ET-2860 Inkjet Colour printing 5760 x 1440 DPI A4 Direct printing Black 358749
Save up to 95% on the cost of ink* with an EcoTank ink tank printer Save up to 95% on printing costs* with Epsons cartridge-free EcoTank printers. Supplied with high yield ink bottles the integrated ink tanks are easy to fill thanks to the specially engineered ink bottles. With no cartridges to replace and flexible connectivity features this is the perfect printer for anyone looking for high-quality prints at an incredibly low cost-per-page. Say goodbye to cartridges EcoTank provides hassle-free home printing - the ultra-high capacity ink tanks allow mess-free refills and the key-lock bottles are designed so only the correct colour can be inserted. The front ink level display means it's easy to see when its finally due for a refill. Keep on saving This economical printer saves you up to 95% on printing costs* and comes with up to 3 years' worth of ink included in the box*. One set of ink bottles delivers up to 4500 pages in black and white and 7500 in colour*. Epson Smart Panel app This app enables you to control your printer from your smart device*. You can print copy and scan documents and photos set up monitor and troubleshoot your printer all from your phone or tablet. Packed with features Featuring a 100-sheet rear paper tray borderless photo printing (up to 10x15cm) and print speeds of up to 10 pages per minute* you can speed through a variety of tasks with ease. Modern flexibility Featuring a compact design and Wi-Fi and Wi-Fi Direct connectivity you can easily integrate this printer with your existing home set-up and print from mobiles tablets and laptops*. Built to last Heat-Free Printing Technology means the printhead will last the lifetime of the printer so you can benefit from no unnecessary replacement parts or upgrades as well as reduced power consumption. It is also engineered to prevent nozzle clogging.
prodImage
£272.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Epson EcoTank ET-2860 Inkjet Multifunction Printer
Print speed: up to 10 pages per minute
Paper input: 100 sheets
Wi-Fi interface for mobile printing
Printing technology: ink
Resolution: 5,760 x 1,440 dpi
Dimensions: 37.5 x 34.7 x 17.9 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Epson EcoTank ET-2860
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-3950Compare 14 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£628.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 11 Prices
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWF
£69.90
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWFCompare 15 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2876
£249.69
Epson EcoTank ET-2876Compare 2 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.58
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 14 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2956
£239.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2956Compare 6 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£159.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 3 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-18100
£569.00
Epson EcoTank ET-18100Compare 7 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-5855
£798.17
Epson EcoTank ET-5855Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)
£173.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-C4810DTWF
£173.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson WorkForce WF-7830DTWF
£202.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP OfficeJet Pro 9135e (404M6B)
£146.75
Compare Prices
9 offers
HP Smart Tank Plus 570 (5HX14A)
£179.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-2914
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-M2120
£199.38
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson WorkForce WF-7310DTW
£158.18
Compare Prices
11 offers
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4830DTWF
£156.10
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon Pixma TS9550a
£195.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-2860
theinkpeople
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £169.99 / Unit
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£194.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£216.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel