EA Sports FC 24 Switch

• Switch Game
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Over 19,000 fully licensed players, over 700 teams, and over 30 leagues
• HyperMotionV technology
• Play styles feature
• Ultimate Team
• Career mode
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
EA Sports FC 24 Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Electronic Arts EA SPORTS FC 24 Nintendo Switch US
EA SPORTS FC:trade_mark: 24 is a new era for The World’s Game: 19,000+ fully licensed players, 700+ teams, and 30+ leagues playing together in the most authentic football experience ever created on PC. Feel closer to the game with three cutting-edge technologies powering unparalleled realism in every match: HyperMotionV, PlayStyles optimised by Opta, and a revolutionised Frostbite:trade_mark: Engine, plus new graphic settings that unlock vivid and optimised visuals on PC. HyperMotionV captures the game as it’s truly played, using volumetric data from 180+ pro men’s and women’s matches to ensure movement in-game accurately reflects real-world action on the pitch. PlayStyles dimensionalise athletes, interpreting data from Opta and other sources into signature abilities which heighten the realism and individuality of each player. The revolutionised Frostbite:trade_mark: Engine delivers The World’s Game in lifelike detail, bringing a new level of immersion to each match. Develop club legends and improve your players with the brand new Ultimate Team:trade_mark: Evolutions, and welcome women’s footballers to the pitch alongside men as you craft your dream XI. Write your own story in Manager and Player Career, and join friends on the pitch with cross-play* in Clubs and VOLTA FOOTBALL:trade_mark:. EA SPORTS FC:trade_mark: 24 is the next chapter in a more innovative future of football. This game includes optional in-game purchases of virtual currency that can be used to acquire virtual in-game items, including a random selection of virtual in-game items. FC Points not available in Belgium.
prodImage
£38.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Over 19,000 fully licensed players, over 700 teams, and over 30 leagues
HyperMotionV technology
Play styles feature
Ultimate Team
Career mode
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
EA Sports FC 24 Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
Ok
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/04/2024
|
Ok
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/04/2024
|
Okay
Cool game
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/04/2024
|
Really liked the game!
Gra
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/03/2024
|
Super
Gra
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/03/2024
|
Super
With reviews from

EA Sports FC 24 Switch Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
16
4
1
3
1
2
1

More from EA Sports

EA Sports F1 25 PS5
£20.99
EA Sports F1 25 PS5Compare 9 Prices
EA Sports FC 26 PS5
£19.99
EA Sports FC 26 PS5Compare 16 Prices
EA Sports FC 24 Xbox Series X
£21.58
EA Sports FC 24 Xbox Series XCompare 2 Prices
EA Sports FC 26 PS4
£34.99
EA Sports FC 26 PS4Compare 20 Prices
EA Sports FIFA 17 Xbox One
£24.07
EA Sports FIFA 17 Xbox OneCompare 1 Prices
EA Sports FC 24 PS5
£16.90
EA Sports FC 24 PS5Compare 5 Prices
EA Sports UFC 5 PS5
£14.99
EA Sports UFC 5 PS5Compare 8 Prices
EA Sports Fifa 18 PS4
£30.39
EA Sports Fifa 18 PS4Compare 3 Prices
EA Sports UFC 6 PS5
£53.00
EA Sports UFC 6 PS5Compare 12 Prices
EA Sports FIFA 23 Xbox One
£13.93
EA Sports FIFA 23 Xbox OneCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo Pokémon Let's Go, Pikachu! Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Nintendo Splatoon 3 Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Nintendo Pokémon Sword Switch
£44.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nintendo Super Mario Maker 2 Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Nintendo Princess Peach: Showtime! Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Astragon MudRunner: American Wilds Switch
£30.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nintendo Mario vs. Donkey Kong Switch
£37.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nintendo Detective Pikachu Returns Switch
£38.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£38.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel