EA Games It Takes Two Switch

Price History
• Switch Game
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Platformer adventure with a pure co-op focus
• Online or co-op with split-screen
• Each level features genre-crossing challenges and the use of new character abilities
• Fusion of gameplay and narrative on a metaphorical level, exploring new boundaries of storytelling
• A touching and heartfelt story about the difficulties of living together
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
EA Games It Takes Two Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Electronic Arts It Takes Two Nintendo Switch US
Embark on the craziest journey of your life in It Takes Two, a genre-bending platform adventure created purely for co-op. Invite a friend to join for free with Friend’s Pass* and work together across a huge variety of gleefully disruptive gameplay challenges. Play as the clashing couple Cody and May, two humans turned into dolls by a magic spell. Together, trapped in a fantastical world where the unpredictable hides around every corner, they are reluctantly challenged with saving their fractured relationship. Master unique and connected character abilities in every new level. Help each other across an abundance of unexpected obstacles and laugh-out-loud moments. Kick gangster squirrels’ furry tails, pilot a pair of underpants, DJ a buzzing night club, and bobsleigh through a magical snow globe. Embrace a heartfelt and hilarious story, where narrative and gameplay are interwoven in a uniquely metaphorical experience. It Takes Two is developed by the award-winning studio Hazelight, the industry-leader of cooperative play. They are about to take you on a wild and wondrous ride where only one thing is for certain: we’re better together. KEY FEATURES: PURE CO-OP PERFECTION – Invite a friend to join for free with Friend’s Pass*, and experience a thrilling adventure built purely for two. Choose from couch or online co-op with split-screen play, and face ever-changing challenges where working together is the only way forward. GLEEFULLY DISRUPTIVE GAMEPLAY – From rampaging vacuum cleaners to suave love gurus – with It Takes Two, you never know what you’re up against next. Filled with genre-bending challenges and new character abilities to master in every level, you’ll experience a metaphorical merging of gameplay and narrative that pushes the boundaries of interactive storytelling. A UNIVERSAL TALE OF RELATIONSHIPS – Discover a touching and heartfelt story of the challenges in getting along. Help Cody and …
prodImage
£20.02
Shipping: Free
Electronic Arts It Takes Two (Switch) 30044
Winner of 90+ awards including The Game Awards and DICE’s Game of the Year, It Takes Two is coming to Nintendo Switch! In the game, you will work with a friend across a huge variety of gleefully disruptive gameplay challenges. With different connected character abilities in every level, an abundance of unexpected obstacles and hilariously heartfelt moments, you will play through a uniquely metaphorical gameplay experience. It Takes Two whisks you on a wild and wondrous ride where only one thing is for certain: you’re better together. Step into the shoes of Cody and May, a clashing couple who turn into dolls through unknown magical means. Trapped in a fantastical world where unpredictability hides around every corner, they must reluctantly learn to overcome their differences, save their fractured relationship and find their path back home to their beloved daughter Rose. Features. New to the Switch - Developed by TurnMeUp Games, a talented and veteran studio that specializes in Switch ports, you can expect the same adventure fans have come to know and love - now on the Switch! You and a friend can play couch co-op with a pair of Joycons and a second gamepad, utilize local wireless play by connecting two Switch consoles together, or play online co-op with another Switch player using Friend’s pass. Now with voice-overs in Japanese, French, German and Spanish and subtitles spread even further across regions, more players than ever can experience It Takes Two’s unpredictable world.. Pure Co-Op Perfection – Originally developed by Hazelight, the industry leading studio known for their unique ability to elevate co-op only experiences unlike any other, this is a thrilling adventure built purely for two. You can invite a friend to play for free with Friend’s Pass, tackling ever-changing challenges that can only be solved in pairs. Whether it’s on the couch or online co-op with split-screen play, there’s an abundance of opportunities to team up and become an unstoppable duo.. Gleefully Disruptive Gameplay – There’s a new ridiculous challenge to overcome around every corner, from rampaging vacuum cleaners to suave love gurus, gangster squirrels to magical snow globes -- there’s never a dull moment. It Takes Two is filled with genre-bending challenges and new character abilities to master as you experience a metaphorical merging of gameplay and narrative to push the boundaries of interactive storytelling like never before.. A Universal Tale Of Relationships – Cody and May must learn to overcome their differences as they make their way through an adventure filled with outrageous and touching moments that put the challenge of getting along to the test. With the Book of Love’s Dr Hakim and other strange yet endearing characters to help along the way, joining forces will lead to an incredible co-op journey.
prodImage
£27.95
Shipping: Free
It Takes Two Nintendo Switch Game 4886251
Ever wondered what happens when a couple's relationship troubles shrink to toy-size? It Takes Two puts you and a mate in the shoes of Cody and May, a couple on the brink of divorce transformed into dolls. This co-op adventure is designed for two players with no solo mode and features constantly shifting gameplay, from vacuum cleaner battles to navigating miniature worlds. The Friend's Pass lets one player own the game and invite another to join free, whether sharing a screen or playing online. Every level introduces new abilities and genre-bending challenges requiring teamwork. You'll master character powers as you progress, facing puzzles and action sequences where communication is essential. The narrative explores the couple's journey to understanding, blending heartfelt storytelling with inventive gameplay. Rated 12 and compatible with standard Nintendo Switch and Switch OLED, it's ideal for pairs seeking something more thoughtful than typical multiplayer games. Couch co-op uses one Joy-Con per player, or connect two Switch consoles via local wireless. Release date: 4 November 2022. Game card. For ages 12 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. EAN: 5030939124947. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£29.99
£34.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
It Takes Two (Nintendo Switch)
NEW TO THE NINTENDO SWITCH: The adventure fans know and love has been optimized for the Nintendo Switch! You and a friend can play couch co-op with...
prodImage
£32.97
Shipping: Free
It Takes Two Switch Deutsch Nintendo Switch Single (Nintendo Switch) EA1127758
It Takes Two Switch Deutsch Nintendo Switch Single (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£51.46
Shipping: Free
EA It Takes Two SWITCH Videogiochi Italiano (Nintendo Switch) cpt-auo-355
It Takes Two SWITCH Videogiochi Italiano (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£56.09
Shipping: Free
Electronic Arts It Takes Two Switches | German 3686157
NEW FOR NINTENDO SWITCH – The adventure fans know and love has been optimized for Nintendo Switch; you and a friend can play in couch co-op using a pair of Joy-Cons or one controller per player, create local wireless play with each other by connecting two Nintendo Switch consoles, or play with another Nintendo Switch player using the Friends CO-OP IN ITS PURE FORM: Charge with friends CHAOTIC, FUN GAMEPLAY: From rampaging vacuum cleaners to charming love gurus, she never knows what to expect next in It Takes Two. Challenge her to face genre-bending challenges and utilize character abilities in each level, blending gameplay and story on a metaphorical level and pushing the boundaries of interactive storytelling. A UNIVERSAL STORY OF RELATIONSHIPS: Experience a touching and heartfelt story about the challenges of living together. Help Cody and May learn how to get along despite all their differences. Meet a diverse cast of strange and lovable characters. Find their co-op partner and embark on an adventure you won't forget;", Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£60.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Platformer adventure with a pure co-op focus
Online or co-op with split-screen
Each level features genre-crossing challenges and the use of new character abilities
Fusion of gameplay and narrative on a metaphorical level, exploring new boundaries of storytelling
A touching and heartfelt story about the difficulties of living together
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
EA Games It Takes Two Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EA Games

EA Games Battlefield Bad Company PS3
£39.90
EA Games Battlefield Bad Company PS3Compare 2 Prices
EA Games Need for Speed: Unbound PS5
£20.99
EA Games Need for Speed: Unbound PS5Compare 8 Prices
EA Games Crysis 2 Xbox 360
£19.59
EA Games Crysis 2 Xbox 360Compare 1 Prices
EA Games Skate 3 PS3
£24.94
EA Games Skate 3 PS3Compare 3 Prices
EA Games The Sims 2 - Pets DS
£28.88
EA Games The Sims 2 - Pets DSCompare 1 Prices
EA Games Burnout Dominator PS2
£59.99
EA Games Burnout Dominator PS2Compare 1 Prices
EA Games Skate PS3
£24.00
EA Games Skate PS3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Activision Spyro Reignited Trilogy Switch
£18.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Astragon Garfield Lasagna Party Switch
£18.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sega Sonic Frontiers Switch
£18.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nintendo Fashion Dreamer Switch
£22.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nintendo Endless Ocean Luminous Switch
£18.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
Capcom Monster Hunter Rise Switch
£19.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£20.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£32.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel