Dyson Soft Roller Floor Nozzle

Price History
• Floor nozzle
• Suitable for: Dyson DC59, DC60 DC61, DC62, V6, SV03, SV06, SV09
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dyson Soft Roller Floor Nozzle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Genuine Dyson SV06 Total Clean Vacuum Cleaner Soft Roller Cleaner Head Brush 966489-01
Genuine Dyson SV06 Total Clean Vacuum Cleaner Soft Roller Cleaner Head Brush, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaner Parts
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
DYSON Soft Roller Cleaner Head V6 Fluffy Total Clean SV03 SV06 Vacuum 966489-01
DYSON Soft Roller Cleaner Head V6 Fluffy Total Clean SV03 SV06 Vacuum 966489-01, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaner Parts
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £54.99 / Unit
SPARES2GO Dyson Soft Roller Head for DC59 DC62 SV03 SV06 V6 Vacuum 966489-01 966489-01 + KS3001
Genuine DYSON Vacuum Cleaner Soft Floor Brush Head and Cleaning / Maintenance Tool Brand new, genuine original floor tool turbine brush roller for...
prodImage
£58.49
Shipping: Free
Dyson Soft Roller Cleaner Head DC58 DC59 SV03 SV06 SV09 Vacuum Cleaner
Soft roller cleaner head for your Dyson vacuum cleaner Fits models: DC58 Car + Boat Extra UK Ir/MRd&Bu 222259-01 (Iron/Metallic Red) 222259-01, DC58 Car + Boat UK 216852-01 (Iron/Moulded Red/Iron) 216852-01, DC58 Top Dog UK 216853-01 (Iron/Moulded Yellow) 216853-01, DC58 Trigger UK Ir/SNk/Ir 231868-01 (Iron/Sprayed Nickel/Iron) 231868-01, DC58 UK 216958-01 (Iron/Moulded Yellow) 216958-01, DC59 Animal Complete UK 204841-01 (Iron/Satin Nickel & Red/Purple) 204841-01 Fits models: DC59 Animal UK 64955-01 (Iron/Satin Nickel & Red/Purple) 64955-01, SV03 Animal UK 211317-01 (Iron/Sprayed Purple & Red/Purple) 211317-01, SV03 Cord Free UK Ir/MWh/Nt 227342-01 (Iron/Moulded White/Natural) 227342-01, SV03 Flexi UK 216341-01 (Iron/Moulded White/Natural) 216341-01, SV03 Fluffy UK 210321-01 (Iron/Sprayed Nickel & Red/Blue) 210321-01, SV03 UK 208179-01 (Satin Silver/Moulded Purple & Red/Natural) 208179-01 Fits models: SV03 UK Ir/MYe&Rd/Nt 235493-01 (Iron/Moulded Yellow/Iron/Natural) 235493-01, SV04 Animal Extra UK Ir/SNk/Ir 232703-01 (Iron/Sprayed Nickel/Iron) 232703-01, SV06 Total Clean UK 210761-01 (Iron/Sprayed Nickel/Red) 210761-01, SV09 Absolute UK Ir/SNk/Rd/Rd 234032-01 (Iron/Sprayed Nickel/Red) 234032-01 Part Number: 966489-01 / 966489-02, 966724-03 / 966489-10 Invented for hard floors. Sucks up fine dust and large debris simultaneously. The direct-drive motor sits within the cleaning roller, allowing full width, edge-to-edge cleaning. Unique cleaner head construction - Instead of a brush bar with bristles, the soft roller cleaner head uses a roller to capture dust and debris at the same time. Gentile on hard floors, tough on dirt - Soft woven nylon envelopes debris, while anti-static carbon fibre filaments remove fine dust from hard floors., Weight: 0.661386786 Pounds, Manufacturer: Dyson
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
DYSON Soft Roller Head for DC59 DC62 SV03 SV06 V6 Vacuum Cleaner 966489-01
Genuine DYSON Vacuum Cleaner Soft Floor Brush Head Brand new, genuine original floor tool turbine brush roller for your DYSON vacuum cleaner. This...
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
DYSON Soft Roller Head for DC59 DC62 SV03 SV06 V6 Vacuum Cleaner 966489-01 966489-01 + KS3001
DYSON Soft Roller Head for DC59 DC62 SV03 SV06 V6 Vacuum Cleaner 966489-01, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaner Parts
prodImage
£56.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £56.49 / Unit
GENUINE DYSON V6 SV03 DC59 DC60 DC61 DC62 CLEANER HEAD FLOOR TOOL 966489-01 96648901
GENUINE DYSON V6 SV03 DC59 DC60 DC61 DC62 CLEANER HEAD FLOOR TOOL 966489-01, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaner Parts
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £62.99 / Unit
Dyson V6 Soft Roller Cleaner Head Assembly, 966489-01
Dyson V6 Soft Roller Cleaner Head Assembly, 966489-01, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaner Parts
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
Dyson DC59 V6 Vaccum Soft Floor Roller Cleaner Brush,Iron/Red/Purple 966489-01 966489-01/96648901
Dyson DC59 V6 Vaccum Soft Floor Roller Cleaner Brush,Iron/Red/Purple 966489-01, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£66.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Suitable for
Dyson DC59, DC60 DC61, DC62, V6, SV03, SV06, SV09

Price History

1M 3M
Dyson Soft Roller Floor Nozzle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2787 Reviews

Latest
Thank you . Good quality product ...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
12/03/2026
|
Thank you . Good quality product
Dyson replacement head
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/03/2026
|
Is a perfect fit for my 11 year old Dyson vacuum. Quality looks the same as my original Soft Roller Cleaner Head!.
Great for non-carpeted floors!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/02/2026
|
Great for non-carpeted floors! Good quality and a good addition to the other heads that Dyson offers
Authentic and Pricey
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/01/2026
|
First things first--this shouldn't cost as much as it does. It's not being marked up, either. It's just another uber expensive accessory from Dyson. That said, if you're willing to pony up, it's about the...View More best thing you can use to vacuum hard surface floors. It is especially good on tile and gets all the little bits that fall into the grout lines. After about two months of use, I haven't seen any wear on it, so there's that.View Less
Cleaner head
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/12/2025
|
Item as described, worked good on my Dyson
With reviews from

Dyson Soft Roller Floor Nozzle Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 2787 reviews
5
2106
4
219
3
101
2
93
1
268

More from Dyson

Dyson Gen5detect Absolute
£1,233.59
Dyson Gen5detect AbsoluteCompare 1 Prices
Dyson V8 Cyclone
£249.99
Dyson V8 CycloneCompare 13 Prices
Dyson Cyclone V10 Submarine
£319.96
Dyson Cyclone V10 SubmarineCompare 12 Prices
Dyson Spot+Scrub Ai
£1,049.00
Dyson Spot+Scrub AiCompare 5 Prices
Dyson V8 Absolute (476547-01)
£323.00
Dyson V8 Absolute (476547-01)Compare 2 Prices
Dyson V11 Advanced
£319.99
Dyson V11 AdvancedCompare 2 Prices
Dyson V15s Detect Submarine
£599.00
Dyson V15s Detect SubmarineCompare 7 Prices
Dyson V12S Detect Slim Submarine
£399.99
Dyson V12S Detect Slim SubmarineCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rowenta Brush Aqua Head ZR009600
£54.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bosch BHZUHF
£60.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kärcher Combination nozzle (2.889-129.0)
£53.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dyson Advanced Cleaning Kit (972123-01)
£53.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bosch BHZUB1830
£59.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DWV905H
£56.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool FIS-CT 33/5 (452971)
£51.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dyson Soft Roller Floor Nozzle
dysondoctor-uk
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
sparesworks_uk
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £54.99 / Unit
prodImage
£58.49
Shipping: Free
SPARES-2-GO
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel