Dr. Martens 1461 Patent

Price History
• Low Shoes
• Gender: Women
• Upper Material: Leather
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Liner Material: Leather
• Sole Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dr. Martens 1461 Patent
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dr. Martens Mens Dr Martens 1461 Oxblood Patent Made In England Size 8,9,10,11 RRP £189 Rare
Mens Dr Martens 1461 Oxblood Patent Made In England Size 8,9,10,11 RRP £189 Rare, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Casual Shoes
prodImage
£135.00
£139.50
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
Dr. Martens 1461 Quad Patent Leather Platform Men - Shoes Dr. Martens - Black - DM26647001-6.5 - Size: 6.5
Taller. Tougher. This season, our Original 1461 shoe is amped-up with even more attitude. Set on a stacked Quad platform sole, the 3-eye shoe is built from high-shine Patent Lamper leather and marked with our unmistakable yellow welt stitching. Second off the DM’s production line, the 1461 is a 3-eye shoe championed for its versatility Patent Lamper is a fine-grained leather, coated to give a high shine, glossy finish. Clean with a damp cloth and restore its shine with Dr. Martens Patent Cleaner Platform height: 1.85'' UPPER: 100% Coated Leather Inner: 60% Leather 40% Textile SOLE: 100% PVC Material: This fine-grained leather is coated to give a high-shine, glossy finish. Care Instructions: Wipe away any dirt using a damp cloth. Allow to dry. To restore shine use Dr Martens Patent cleaner. Construction: Goodyear Welted Dr. Martens’ appeal to people who have their own individual style but share a united spirit – authentic characters who stand for something. People who possess a proud sense of self- expression. People who are different. On a stylistic level, Dr. Martens’ simple silhouettes allows their wearers to adopt the boots and shoes as part of their own individual and very distinctive style; on a practical level, their famous durability and comfort make them ideal for the unforgiving world of gigs and street fashion; and then finally on an emotional level, they are a badge of attitude and empowerment. However, it wasn’t always this way: Dr. Martens were originally a modest work-wear boot that was even sold as a gardening shoe at one stage. So, how did this utilitarian boot transform into one of the most culturally relevant brands of the modern era?
prodImage
£167.20
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens Women's 1461 Derbys, Black Black Patent Lamper 001, 7 UK
Care - Clean Away dirt using a damp cloth
prodImage
£196.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Women
Material
Upper Material:Leather
Liner Material:Leather
Sole Material:Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Dr. Martens 1461 Patent
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dr. Martens

Dr. Martens Nartilla
£98.00
Dr. Martens NartillaCompare 13 Prices
Dr. Martens Dante
£59.16
Dr. Martens DanteCompare 6 Prices
Dr. Martens 1460 Smooth 8-Eye Boot
£102.00
Dr. Martens 1460 Smooth 8-Eye BootCompare 41 Prices
Dr. Martens 1461 Bex smooth leather
£109.99
Dr. Martens 1461 Bex smooth leatherCompare 11 Prices
Dr. Martens Voss II Athena leather
£81.76
Dr. Martens Voss II Athena leatherCompare 32 Prices
Dr. Martens 1460 Vonda Women
£115.35
Dr. Martens 1460 Vonda WomenCompare 41 Prices
Dr. Martens Delaney 1460 Softy Child
£60.20
Dr. Martens Delaney 1460 Softy ChildCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Skechers Blade Tour Golf Shoes
source: OnBuy
Skechers Blade Tour Golf Shoes
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dr. Martens 1461 PW
£127.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leguano Go
£103.87
Compare Prices
19 offers
Sebago Docksides Waxy
£125.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dr. Martens 1461 Quad leather platform shoe
£120.15
Compare Prices
15 offers
Dune London SALISBURRY Derby Oxford Shoes
source: Debenhams UK
Dune London SALISBURRY Derby Oxford Shoes
£159.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Dune London STANLAKES Lace Up Shoes
source: Debenhams UK
Dune London STANLAKES Lace Up Shoes
£119.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dune London STANLEYY Lace Up Shoes
source: Debenhams UK
Dune London STANLEYY Lace Up Shoes
£119.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dune London SOLE Derby Shoes
source: Debenhams UK
Dune London SOLE Derby Shoes
£119.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Dr. Martens Adrian Virginia
£118.21
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dr. Martens 1461 Patent
destination-brands
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: £4.50
prodImage
£167.20
Shipping: Free
P.C.B MAX
prodImage
£196.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel