Dr. Martens 1461 Mono

Price History
• Low Shoes
• Upper Material: Leather
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Liner Material: Polyacrylic, Polyester
• Sole Material: Synthetic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dr. Martens 1461 Mono
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dr. Martens Shoes Womens UK 4 Black 1461 Mono Leather Brand New With Tags
Dr. Martens Shoes Womens UK 4 Black 1461 Mono Leather Brand New With Tags, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Women > Women's Shoes > Flats
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Dr Martens (UK 8) DR. MARTENS MONO SMOOTH FLATS WOMEN'S LACE-UP SHOES - BLACK
DESCRIPTION This is our monochromatic 1461 a solid color commitment from tip to toe, including sole, welt, stitch, eyelets, laces, heel-loops, and...
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Dr Martens (UK 5) DR. MARTENS MONO SMOOTH FLATS WOMEN'S LACE-UP SHOES - BLACK
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Dr Martens Unisex-Adult Monochrome 1461 Black Lace Up 14345001 6 UK
Durable and initially stiff, our Smooth leather can be polished to a shiny or scratched effect, depending on your taste. Remove dirt using a damp cloth. Apply a neutral or matching wax-based shoe polish. Buff with a Dr. Martens shoe brush to restore the desired shine. This is a Goodyear-welted product. Unlike many shoes, the upper and sole are not simply glued but heat-sealed and held together by a stitching.
prodImage
£138.28
Shipping: Free
DR. Martens 1461 Mono Oxford
prodImage
£142.96
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens Dr Martens 1461 Mono Unisex 3 Eye Leather Plain Shoe In All Black Size UK 3 - 12 14345001
Dr Martens 1461 Mono Unisex 3 Eye Leather Plain Shoe In All Black Size UK 3 - 12, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Casual Shoes
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 1461 Mono Smooth Leather Unisex - Shoes Dr. Martens - Black - DM14345001-5 - Size: 5
This is our monochromatic 1461— a solid color commitment from tip to toe, including sole, welt, stitch, eyelets, laces, heel-loops and lining. Choose from black or white in our classic Smooth leather, a lightly textured and highly durable material with a soft sheen. This unisex 3-eye shoe is made with all the classic Doc's DNA, including grooved sides and visible stitching. Built to last, this boot is made using one of the finest methods of construction: the Goodyear Welt — which means the upper and sole are sewn together in our heat-sealed z-welt stitch. The shoe sits on our iconic AirWair™ sole, which is oil and fat resistant with good abrasion and slip resistance. Upper: 100% Leather Lining: 55% Leather, 45% Textile Sole: 100% PVC Material: Durable and famously stiff to start, our Smooth Leather can be polished to a dapper shine or artfully scuffed-up depending on your preference. Care Instructions: Clean away dirt using a damp cloth and allow to dry, then apply Dr.Martens Wonder Balsam, Neutral or coloured wax polish as appropriate, using a Dr.Martens shoe brush, (Neutral can be applied to all colours). Allow to dry, then buff vigorously to desired shine using a second clean Dr.Martens shoe brush. (We advise to use 2 brushes per colour, one to add the polish and the second, clean dry brush, to buff up the leather for the best results). Construction: This is a Goodyear-welted product. The upper and sole are heat-sealed and sewn together, not merely glued like many footwear constructions.
prodImage
£151.05
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 1461 Mono Smooth Leather Unisex - Shoes Dr. Martens - Black - DM14345001-6 - Size: 6
prodImage
£151.05
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dr Martens (UK 6) DR. MARTENS MONO SMOOTH FLATS WOMEN'S LACE-UP SHOES - BLACK
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Dr Martens (UK 9.5) DR. MARTENS MONO SMOOTH FLATS WOMEN'S LACE-UP SHOES - BLACK
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens Dr Martens 1461 Mono Unisex 3 Eye Leather Plain Shoe In All Black Size UK 3 - 12
Dr Martens 1461 Mono Unisex 3 Eye Leather Plain Shoe In All Black Size UK 3 - 12, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Casual Shoes
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens Dr Martens 1461 Mono Unisex 3 Eye Leather Plain Shoe In All Black Size UK 3 - 12
Dr Martens 1461 Mono Unisex 3 Eye Leather Plain Shoe In All Black Size UK 3 - 12, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Casual Shoes
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens Dr Martens 1461 Mono Unisex 3 Eye Leather Plain Shoe In All Black Size UK 3 - 12 14345001
Dr Martens 1461 Mono Unisex 3 Eye Leather Plain Shoe In All Black Size UK 3 - 12, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Casual Shoes
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens Dr Martens 1461 Mono Unisex 3 Eye Leather Plain Shoe In All Black Size UK 3 - 12 14345001
Dr Martens 1461 Mono Unisex 3 Eye Leather Plain Shoe In All Black Size UK 3 - 12, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Casual Shoes
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens Dr Martens 1461 Mono Unisex 3 Eye Leather Plain Shoe In All Black Size UK 3 - 12
Dr Martens 1461 Mono Unisex 3 Eye Leather Plain Shoe In All Black Size UK 3 - 12, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Casual Shoes
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens Dr Martens 1461 Mono Unisex 3 Eye Leather Plain Shoe In All Black Size UK 3 - 12
Dr Martens 1461 Mono Unisex 3 Eye Leather Plain Shoe In All Black Size UK 3 - 12, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Casual Shoes
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Dr Martens Unisex-Adult Monochrome 1461 Black Lace Up 14345001 11 UK
prodImage
£147.48
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 1461 Mono Smooth Leather Unisex - Shoes Dr. Martens - Black - DM14345001-6.5 - Size: 6.5
prodImage
£151.05
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 1461 Mono Smooth Leather Unisex - Shoes Dr. Martens - Black - DM14345001-4 - Size: 4
prodImage
£151.05
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 1461 Mono Smooth Leather Unisex - Shoes Dr. Martens - Black - DM14345001-3 - Size: 3
prodImage
£151.05
Shipping: Free
DR. Martens 1461 Mono Oxford
prodImage
£159.32
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens Unisex 1461 Mono Smooth Oxford, Black, 10 UK
prodImage
£159.36
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens Dr Martens 1461 Mono Smooth Leather Oxford Shoes Black
Dr Martens 1461 Mono Smooth Leather Oxford Shoes Black, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Material
Upper Material:Leather
Liner Material:Polyacrylic, Polyester
Sole Material:Synthetic

Price History

1M 3M
Dr. Martens 1461 Mono
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Reviews

Latest
Good for flat feet
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/09/2025
|
Very nice fit good for flat feet
Nice shoes
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/09/2025
|
My son wanted these shoes. He loves the look but they aren’t the most comfortable. However, that doesn’t stop him from wearing them, they are very durable and fashionable.
Watch out
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/06/2025
|
Super heavy, big (didn't fit at all).
Doc Martins are now made in China! I prefer my old England made pair.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/05/2025
|
These shoes look good but I was disapointed by how stiff they are. I'm sure they will last a long time but there just not the same as authentic English made Doc Martins.
Terrible Packaging
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/04/2025
|
The shoes are fine, but disappointing that one shoe has clearly been unpacked and wrapping all scrunched up, this is a gift so had hoped it would be packaged as new! Especially at the price paid.
With reviews from

Dr. Martens 1461 Mono Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 22 reviews
5
17
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
2

More from Dr. Martens

Dr. Martens Nartilla
£98.00
Dr. Martens NartillaCompare 12 Prices
Dr. Martens Voss II Athena leather
£81.91
Dr. Martens Voss II Athena leatherCompare 28 Prices
Dr. Martens Dante
£64.01
Dr. Martens DanteCompare 6 Prices
Dr. Martens 1460 Vonda Women
£115.35
Dr. Martens 1460 Vonda WomenCompare 38 Prices
Dr. Martens 1460 Smooth 8-Eye Boot
£102.00
Dr. Martens 1460 Smooth 8-Eye BootCompare 40 Prices
Dr. Martens Delaney 1460 Softy Child
£60.20
Dr. Martens Delaney 1460 Softy ChildCompare 12 Prices
Dr. Martens Adrian Virginia
£118.21
Dr. Martens Adrian VirginiaCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hush Puppies Douglas Moccasins
source: Amazon Marketplace
Hush Puppies Douglas Moccasins
£75.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Camper Peu Cami (K100249)
£76.59
Compare Prices
18 offers
Josef Seibel Bradfjord 07
£78.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
Birkenstock London
£78.65
Compare Prices
13 offers
Sioux Campina
£78.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pikolinos Bernet Lace Up Shoes
source: Love the Sales
Pikolinos Bernet Lace Up Shoes
£79.00
Compare Prices
31 offers
Clarks Wallabee
£69.99
Compare Prices
113 offers
Josef Seibel Charlotte 01
£75.39
Compare Prices
22 offers
Clarks Desert Trek
£67.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Clarks Lockford Boat
source: Amazon
Clarks Lockford Boat
£66.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dr. Martens 1461 Mono
bjdgames
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
4 Feet Shoes
prodImage
£138.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel