DJI RS 4 Pro Combo

Manufacturer: DJI
DJI RS 4 Pro Combo
from £899.00to £1,189.005 offersManufacturer: DJI
• DJI RS 4 Pro Stabilizer for Film and Television Industry
• Integrable with DJI Focus Pro, DJI Transmission
• Carbon Fiber Arms, 4.5 kg Payload Capacity
• New Horizontal Plate for Vertical Filming
• Teflon Coating for Smooth Balancing
• Automatic Screen Lock, OLED Touchscreen
• 20% Higher Motor Torque, Vehicle Mount Mode
• Combo with Quick-Release Plate, Extension Tripod, Transport Case
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI RS 4 Pro Combo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI RS 4 Pro Combo, 3-Axis Gimbal Stabilizer for DSLR & Cinema Cameras Canon/Sony/Panasonic/Nikon/Fujifilm, Native Vertical Shooting, 4.5kg/10lbs Payload, With Image Transmitter & Focus Pro Motor B0CS6LY1V7
2nd-Gen Native Vertical Shooting - Just release the horizontal plate and secure it into the vertical position for an effortless switch to vertical social content 4.5kg (10lbs) Payload Capacity, 20% Increase in Motor Torque - Equipped with carbon fiber axis arms and an increase in capacity and torque, DJI RS 4 Pro easily accommodates mainstream mirrorless, cinema camera and lens setups Remote Dual Focus & Zoom Motor Control - With the new joystick mode switch, cinematographers can conveniently go between controlling gimbal movement or lens zoom with precise joystick control LiDAR Focusing: 76,800 Ranging Points Within 20m - With the new Focus Pro LiDAR and Motor, RS 4 Pro gives solo creators a more accurate, and intelligent LiDAR autofocus experience at greater distances Video Transmission Ecosystem - An extensive control ecosystem that broadens production possibilities via integrated installation and power supply, intelligent focus assistance, and precise parameter control 29-hour Battery Runtime - Extend runtime up to 29 hours with the DJI RS BG70 High-Capacity Battery Grip (sold separately); Additionally the grip can power your camera and accessories with up to 18 W DJI RS 4 Pro Combo includes a Gimbal, BG30 Battery Grip, Ronin Image Transmitter, and more, as well as a Focus Pro Motor to add expanded function to manual lenses Guaranteed software updates until 2027/12/31 Due to platform compatibility issue, the DJI Ronin app has been removed from Google Play; You cannot search for DJI Ronin in Google Play; To ensure a better product usage experience, please log in to the DJI official website to download the latest version of DJI Ronin
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
DJI RS 4 Pro Combo, 3-Axis Gimbal Stabilizer for DSLR & Cinema Cameras Canon/Sony/Panasonic/Nikon/Fujifilm, Native Vertical Shooting, 4.5kg/10lbs Payload, With Image Transmitter & Focus Pro Motor 6941565974679-UK
2nd-Gen Native Vertical Shooting - Just release the horizontal plate and secure it into the vertical position for an effortless switch to vertical social content 4.5kg (10lbs) Payload Capacity, 20% Increase in Motor Torque - Equipped with carbon fiber axis arms and an increase in capacity and torque, DJI RS 4 Pro easily accommodates mainstream mirrorless, cinema camera and lens setups Remote Dual Focus & Zoom Motor Control - With the new joystick mode switch, cinematographers can conveniently go between controlling gimbal movement or lens zoom with precise joystick control LiDAR Focusing: 76,800 Ranging Points Within 20m - With the new Focus Pro LiDAR and Motor, RS 4 Pro gives solo creators a more accurate, and intelligent LiDAR autofocus experience at greater distances Video Transmission Ecosystem - An extensive control ecosystem that broadens production possibilities via integrated installation and power supply, intelligent focus assistance, and precise parameter control 29-hour Battery Runtime - Extend runtime up to 29 hours with the DJI RS BG70 High-Capacity Battery Grip (sold separately); Additionally the grip can power your camera and accessories with up to 18 W DJI RS 4 Pro Combo includes a Gimbal, BG30 Battery Grip, Ronin Image Transmitter, and more, as well as a Focus Pro Motor to add expanded function to manual lenses Guaranteed software updates until 2027/12/31 Due to platform compatibility issue, the DJI Ronin app has been removed from Google Play; You cannot search for DJI Ronin in Google Play; To ensure a better product usage experience, please log in to the DJI official website to download the latest version of DJI Ronin
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
DJI RS 4 Pro Combo, 3-Axis Gimbal Stabilizer for DSLR & Cinema Cameras Canon/Sony/Panasonic/Nikon/Fujifilm, Native Vertical Shooting, 4.5kg/10lbs Payload, With Image Transmitter & Focus Pro Motor
2nd-Gen Native Vertical Shooting - Just release the horizontal plate and secure it into the vertical position for an effortless switch to vertical social content 4.5kg (10lbs) Payload Capacity, 20% Increase in Motor Torque - Equipped with carbon fiber axis arms and an increase in capacity and torque, DJI RS 4 Pro easily accommodates mainstream mirrorless, cinema camera and lens setups Remote Dual Focus & Zoom Motor Control - With the new joystick mode switch, cinematographers can conveniently go between controlling gimbal movement or lens zoom with precise joystick control LiDAR Focusing: 76,800 Ranging Points Within 20m - With the new Focus Pro LiDAR and Motor, RS 4 Pro gives solo creators a more accurate, and intelligent LiDAR autofocus experience at greater distances Video Transmission Ecosystem - An extensive control ecosystem that broadens production possibilities via integrated installation and power supply, intelligent focus assistance, and precise parameter control 29-hour Battery Runtime - Extend runtime up to 29 hours with the DJI RS BG70 High-Capacity Battery Grip (sold separately); Additionally the grip can power your camera and accessories with up to 18 W DJI RS 4 Pro Combo includes a Gimbal, BG30 Battery Grip, Ronin Image Transmitter, and more, as well as a Focus Pro Motor to add expanded function to manual lenses Guaranteed software updates until 2027/12/31 Due to platform compatibility issue, the DJI Ronin app has been removed from Google Play; You cannot search for DJI Ronin in Google Play; To ensure a better product usage experience, please log in to the DJI official website to download the latest version of DJI Ronin
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
DJI RS 4 Pro Combo Gimbal Stabiliser
DJI RS 4 Pro Combo Gimbal Stabiliser, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Stabilisers
prodImage
£969.00
Shipping: Free
DJI RS 4 Pro, 3-Axis Gimbal Stabilizer for DSLR & Cinema Cameras Canon/Sony/Panasonic/Nikon/Fujifilm, Native Vertical Shooting, 4.5kg (10lbs) Payload, Dual Focus & Zoom Motors, SDR Transmission Combo B0DMVDR28G
2nd-Gen Native Vertical Shooting - Just release the horizontal plate and secure it into the vertical position for an effortless switch to vertical social content. SDR Transmission, Stable & Anti-Interference - Effortlessly switch to the optimal channel to avoid interference with seamless auto frequency hopping across 2.4 GHz, 5.8 GHz, and DFS frequency bands. 4.5kg (10lbs) Payload Capacity, 20% Increase in Motor Torque - Equipped with carbon fiber axis arms and an increase in capacity and torque, DJI RS 4 Pro easily accommodates mainstream mirrorless/cinema camera and lens setups. Strong Penetration, Extended Transmission Distance - A transmission distance of up to 3 km and enhanced penetration capabilities meet on-site live feed monitoring demands in complex environments. Remote Dual Focus & Zoom Motor Control - With the new joystick mode switch, cinematographers can conveniently go between controlling gimbal movement or lens zoom with precise joystick control. High Bitrate, High Image Quality - Supports 1080p/60fps video specifications with a transmission bitrate of up to 20 Mbps and a minimal latency of 35 ms, [3] ensuring smooth monitoring. Includes a RS 4 Pro Gimbal, BG30 Battery Grip, Quick-Release Plate, DJI SDR Transmission Transmitter, DJI SDR Transmission Receiver and more, so you are set with full capabilities.
prodImage
£1,189.00
£1,193.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
DJI RS 4 Pro Stabilizer for Film and Television Industry
Integrable with DJI Focus Pro, DJI Transmission
Carbon Fiber Arms, 4.5 kg Payload Capacity
New Horizontal Plate for Vertical Filming
Teflon Coating for Smooth Balancing
Automatic Screen Lock, OLED Touchscreen
20% Higher Motor Torque, Vehicle Mount Mode
Combo with Quick-Release Plate, Extension Tripod, Transport Case

Price History

1M 3M
DJI RS 4 Pro Combo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DJI

DJI Mic Mini charging cradle
£29.00
DJI Mic Mini charging cradleCompare 7 Prices
DJI Osmo Mobile 6
£102.00
DJI Osmo Mobile 6Compare 4 Prices
DJI Osmo Vehicle Mount
£51.20
DJI Osmo Vehicle MountCompare 8 Prices
DJI Mic 2 transmitter
£59.00
DJI Mic 2 transmitterCompare 7 Prices
DJI Mic 3 transmitter
£72.00
DJI Mic 3 transmitterCompare 3 Prices
DJI RS 3 Mini
£209.00
DJI RS 3 MiniCompare 5 Prices
DJI RS 4 Pro Combo
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
EnerVolt Hub
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
SkyPro store
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£969.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel