DJI Osmo Action 3 Extension Pole Set (1.5 m)

Price History
• Compact, handy extension rod
• Adjustable from 0.3 to 1.5 m
• 1/4" threaded hole on the bottom
• Easy to use for selfies and creative shots
• Compatible with DJI Osmo Action 3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Osmo Action 3 Extension Pole Set (1.5 m)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Osmo Action 1.5m Extension Rod Kit B0B8ZR2JKD
Compact, easy to hold, and adjustable from 0.3 to 1.5 meters, this extension rod makes selfies and other creative-angle shots effortless Compatibility:Osmo Action 6 , Osmo Nano (requires Osmo Dual-Direction Quick-Release Adapter Mount, which is sold separately), Osmo Action 5 Pro,Osmo Action 4,Osmo Action 3 Dimensions: 26.6 mm (diameter), 227 mm (collapsed length), 1.5 m (extended length), Weight: 160 g The extension rod length has a tolerance, with an acceptable deviation range of ±5% (±7.5 cm)
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Osmo Action 1.5m Extension Rod Kit CP.OS.00000233.01
Osmo1.5mExtensionRod: Compatibility:OsmoAction3,OsmoAction4,OsmoAction5Pro Dimensions:26.6mm(diameter),227mm(height) Weight:160g...
prodImage
£56.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact, handy extension rod
Adjustable from 0.3 to 1.5 m
1/4" threaded hole on the bottom
Easy to use for selfies and creative shots
Compatible with DJI Osmo Action 3

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Osmo Action 3 Extension Pole Set (1.5 m)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Waterproof?
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/08/2023
|
Really great but…Is this waterproof? As it has metal components I thought it might rust, but can’t find that information anywhere.
4.0 out of 5 stars Works well and water proof
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/07/2023
|
It is the OEM suggested selfie stick. It comes with a high price which makes me wonder if I should really paid this much for it. It does work well and also works in the water. But no it does not float at all.
3,0 von 5 Sternen It is okay but could be better
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/06/2023
|
This is a classical selfie stick with the new magnetic mount. It extends well and does the job. BUT I do feel the price quality is not in tune. I would expect some kind of bluetooth remote to be included and ideally an invisible...View More selfie stick (so you don't see it when in frame) like on the insta360 x series. Be aware before you buyView Less
Solid product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/03/2023
|
It's a great add on for the action cam
5,0 von 5 Sternen Solid product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/03/2023
|
It's a great add on for the action cam
With reviews from

DJI Osmo Action 3 Extension Pole Set (1.5 m) Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
2
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from DJI

DJI Osmo Mobile 6
£89.00
DJI Osmo Mobile 6Compare 6 Prices
DJI RS 4 Mini
£284.95
DJI RS 4 MiniCompare 4 Prices
DJI Mic Mini charging cradle
£29.00
DJI Mic Mini charging cradleCompare 3 Prices
DJI RS 3 Mini
£156.68
DJI RS 3 MiniCompare 5 Prices
DJI RS 5
£339.99
DJI RS 5Compare 3 Prices
DJI RS 4 Mini Combo
£330.00
DJI RS 4 Mini ComboCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DJI Osmo Action Mini Extension Rod
£35.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon ER-L1
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GoPro Chesty chest strap
£39.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Joby Hand Grip with UltraPlate 208
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canal Toys 360° Rotating Studio
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiner Swimming belt ClicLoc
£40.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elgato Shock Mount
£34.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elgato Multi Mount Flex Arm Kit
£34.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
Calibrite ColorChecker Target Holder
£34.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
MacWet Climatec Long 8 cm
£34.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
DJI Osmo Action 3 Extension Pole Set (1.5 m)
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel