DJI O4 air unit
- Video transmission solution with 4K/60fps and 1/2-inch image sensor
- Maximum transmission range up to 15 kilometers
- Supports 10-bit D-Log-M color mode and 155° ultra-wide field of view
- Race mode with 15 milliseconds latency and support for up to eight aircraft
Price History
1M 3M
DJI O4 air unit
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

DJI RC 2 remote control
£333.58
11 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DJI O4 Air Unit, Digital Transmission System, 20ms Low Latency, 10km Max Range, 4K/60fps Video Recording, 1080p/100fps Live View, 8.2g Lightweight Body, 1/2-inch CMOS Sensor B07FTGBT64
1080p/100fps H.265 Max Video Transmission Quality - The DJI O4 Air Unit features a 1080p/100fps max transmission quality, letting users experience crystal-clear feeds for hyper-immersive flight. 10km Max Video Transmission Range - Enjoy a clear transmission feed from distances of up to 10 km [3], letting you fly further and capture more with any build. 20ms Lowest Video Transmission Latency - Benefit from faster responsiveness with the DJI O4 Air Unit's 20ms [5] ultra-low latency, ensuring smooth and precise control. 1/2-inch CMOS Sensor - The DJI O4 Air Unit features a 1/2-inch sensor, delivering exceptional image quality and providing creators with enhanced flexibility in post-production. 4K/60fps Video - Capture high-quality 4K/60fps footage, ensuring clear and smooth recordings for your projects. Lightweight, Compact, and More Flexible to Assemble - At just 8.2 g, the new DJI O4 Air Unit is lightweight and compact, making it easy to integrate into your DIY build and ensuring smooth operation. Compatibility: For the best experience, please pair DJI Goggles N3 or DJI Goggles 3 with the DJI FPV Remote Controller 3. If you're using DJI Goggles 2 or DJI Goggles Integra, please pair them with the DJI FPV Remote Controller 2.

£99.00
Shipping: Free
BRAND NEW: DJI O4 Air Unit FAST & FREE
BRAND NEW: DJI O4 Air Unit FAST & FREE, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Camera Drone Accessories

£109.00
Shipping: Free
DJI O4 Wide Air Unit camera drone part/accessory Camera module CP.FP.00000358.01
See more of the world as you fly. The updated O4 Air Unit brings a dramatically wider 155° field of view - a significant jump from the 117° of the standard O4 - giving you far greater peripheral awareness without changing a single thing about how you fly.Built on the same proven O4 transmission system. this unit slots straight into your existing setup. Same compatibility. same integration. same workflow - just a wider. more immersive view through your goggles.The expanded field of view makes a real difference in fast. dynamic flying. You'll catch gaps. obstacles. and lines of flight sooner. react with more confidence. and feel more present in the air. For freestyle. racing. and anything where spatial awareness counts. the wider FOV turns good footage and good flying into great ones.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£113.92
Shipping: Free
DJI O4 Air Unit 393807
DJI O4 Air Unit

£121.58
Shipping: Free
DJI O4 Wide Air Unit for FPV Drone, 159° Ultra-Wide FOV, Digital Transmission System, 20ms Low Latency, 10km Max Range, 4K/60fps Video Recording, 1080p/100fps Live View, 1/2-inch CMOS Sensor B0H1RK1M11
159° Ultra-Wide FOV - Dive into a thrilling flight experience with an expansive 159° field of view, bringing the world to life as you capture sweeping, cinematic vistas. 20ms Low Video Transmission Latency - Achieve rapid responsiveness with the DJI O4 Wide Air Unit's 20ms [5] low-latency transmission, empowering you with precise and smooth control. 10km Max Video Transmission Range - Explore with confidence using a robust signal that reaches up to 10 km [3], ensuring a stable and clear live feed for extended flights. 1080p/100fps H.265 Max Video Transmission Quality - View your surroundings in brilliant, lifelike detail through the 1080p/100fps live feed, delivering an exceptionally smooth visual experience. 4K/60fps Video - Record your dynamic flights in stunning 4K/60fps resolution, providing smooth and crisp footage that is ready for professional editing. 1/2-inch CMOS Sensor - Capture rich details and vivid colors with the premium 1/2-inch sensor, giving you maximum latitude for flexible post-production editing. Compatibility: For the best experience, please pair DJI Goggles N3 or DJI Goggles 3 with the DJI FPV Remote Controller 3. If you're using DJI Goggles 2 or DJI Goggles Integra, please pair them with the DJI FPV Remote Controller 2.

£129.00
Shipping: Free
Original DJI O4 Air Unit
Original DJI O4 Air Unit, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Camera Drone Accessories

£136.99
Shipping: Free
Bez marki For DJI O4 Air Unit for FPV Drone, Digital Transmission System
1080P/100Fps H.265 Max Video Transmission Quality - The for dji O4 Air Unit Features A 1080P/100Fps Max Transmission Quality, Letting Users...

£142.77
£147.50
Shipping: £4.73
with shipping: £4.73
umærket For DJI O4 Air Unit for FPV Drone, Digital Transmission System

£143.11
£148.43
Shipping: £5.32
with shipping: £5.32
DJI O4 Wide Air Unit camera drone part/accessory Camera module 465989
See more of the world as you fly. The updated O4 Air Unit brings a dramatically wider 155 field of view - a significant jump from the 117 of the standard O4 - giving you far greater peripheral awareness without changing a single thing about how you fly. Built on the same proven O4 transmission system this unit slots straight into your existing setup. Same compatibility same integration same workflow - just a wider more immersive view through your goggles. The expanded field of view makes a real difference in fast dynamic flying. You'll catch gaps obstacles and lines of flight sooner react with more confidence and feel more present in the air. For freestyle racing and anything where spatial awareness counts the wider FOV turns good footage and good flying into great ones.

£155.40
Shipping: Free
More offers
For DJI O4 Air Unit for FPV Drone, Digital Transmission System, 20ms Low Latency, 10km Max Range

£153.58
£156.39
Shipping: £2.81
with shipping: £2.81
Melitt For DJI O4 Air Unit for FPV Drone, Digital Transmission System, 20ms Low Latency, 10km Max Range
1080P/100Fps 265 Max Video Transmission Quality - The for O4 Air Unit Features A 1080P/100Fps Max Transmission Quality, Letting Users Experience...

£154.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Video transmission solution with 4K/60fps and 1/2-inch image sensor |
| Maximum transmission range up to 15 kilometers |
| Supports 10-bit D-Log-M color mode and 155° ultra-wide field of view |
| Race mode with 15 milliseconds latency and support for up to eight aircraft |
Price History
1M 3M
DJI O4 air unit
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products