265/70 R16 S summer tire

Price History
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 16inch rim
• Tire Width: 265 mm
• Tire Height: 70%
• Tire Speed Index: S = 180 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
• All-terrain tires for SUVs, pick-up trucks, and off-road vehicles
• Tread edges for excellent traction on loose surfaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
265/70 R16 S summer tire
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
RoadX RX QUEST H/T01 265/70 R16 112S Tyres b23045f7-86e9-4c16-bb47-554da09d6a4a
Product line: RX QUEST H/T01; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 14.65; EPREL-id: 441710; Tyre Width: 265; Width: 265; Tyre Cross Section: 70; Height: 70; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 16; Diameter: 16; Load index: 112; Load index: 112; Speed Index: S; Speed rating: s; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Tyre sizes: 265-70-16; M+S: No; Snow grip: 0; Suitable for vehicle type: H/T Reifen
prodImage
£85.49
£87.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
NANKANG 4x4 WD A/T FT-7 5279807
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£126.53
Shipping: Free
265/70 R16 112S Yokohama Geolandar G039 - 265 70 16 - New Tyre x1 K8469
265/70 R16 112S Yokohama Geolandar G039 - 265 70 16 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£138.09
Shipping: Free
Base price: £138.09 / Unit
HANKOOK Dynapro AT2 RF11 16093374
1-3 working days
prodImage
£174.82
Shipping: Free
LT265/70 SR16 121/118S General Tire Grabber AT3 - 265 70 16 - New Tyre x1
LT265/70 SR16 121/118S General Tire Grabber AT3 - 265 70 16 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£184.69
Shipping: Free
Base price: £184.69 / Unit
More offers
Yokohama Geolandar (G039) 155688
Direct supplier of Misubishi Pajero Balanced driving Low noise emission
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£179.67
Shipping: Free
NANKANG 4x4 WD A/T FT-7 4354083
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£187.14
Shipping: Free
General GRABBER AT3 3903555
General GRABBER AT3 Your access to any adventure The all-terrain tyre developed to meet the needs of SUV, pick-up truck and off-road vehicle drivers who want a combination of exceptional off-road capabilities and confident on-road manners. 50:50 on/off Experience exceptional grip Go off-road with confidence Enjoy maximum comfort Technical Details Experience exceptional grip. Innovative pattern design achieves exceptional off-road grip through gripping edges that interlock with loose surfaces. The open tread shoulder ensures efficient self-cleaning action for added traction in mud. Go off-road with confidence. Tread with robust compound and reinforced blocks ensures a long tyre life even in rugged terrain. Moreover, it delivers confident stability under all approved load conditions with ultra high-strength steel belts. Enjoy maximum comfort. Uniform block geometry for an even material distribution and optimized tread block orientation for a smooth interaction with the surface: both features allow a considerably comfortable and pleasant on-road drive in an all-terrain tyre line. Sidewall features Sidewall lugs Large sidewall lugs on the upper sidewall protect the tyre body from stones, rocks and debris. Deflection ribs A series of stacked deflection ribs protect the upper sidewall area against penetration by deflecting obstacles away from the tyre body. Rim protection rib Rim protection rib shields the tyre and wheel bead area from damage caused by curbstones and off-road obstacles.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£194.17
Shipping: Free
2 x 265/70R16 112S TRIANGLE 265 70 16 DC72 .
2 x 265/70R16 112S TRIANGLE 265 70 16 DC72 ., Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£231.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £115.50 / Unit
2X New 265 70 16 Nankang FT-7 AT 112S 4x4 265/70R16 (2 TYRES) JB423
2X New 265 70 16 Nankang FT-7 AT 112S 4x4 265/70R16 (2 TYRES), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£249.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
All-terrain tires for SUVs, pick-up trucks, and off-road vehicles
Tread edges for excellent traction on loose surfaces
Open shoulder design for self-cleaning and mud traction
Uniform tread geometry for even material distribution
Optimized tread block arrangement for precise road grip
Four circumferential grooves for water evacuation and stable handling
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:265 mm
Tire Height:70%
Tire Speed Index:S = 180 km/h
Tire for
16inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
265/70 R16 S summer tire
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Diverse

Diverse Alloy wheel 8x18
£168.01
Diverse Alloy wheel 8x18Compare 4 Prices
205/55 R 17 V, M+S
£58.40
205/55 R 17 V, M+SCompare 40 Prices
295/35 R 19 Y
£135.00
295/35 R 19 YCompare 17 Prices
275/40 R 19 Y
£84.49
275/40 R 19 YCompare 86 Prices
245/30 R 20 Y
£70.77
245/30 R 20 YCompare 58 Prices
185/60 R 15 H, M+S
£51.70
185/60 R 15 H, M+SCompare 6 Prices
205/60 R 15 H, M+S
£55.49
205/60 R 15 H, M+SCompare 7 Prices
265/70 R 17 Q
£145.12
265/70 R 17 QCompare 26 Prices
255/55 R 18 H summer tire
£118.37
255/55 R 18 H summer tireCompare 13 Prices
255/50 R 19 V summer tire
£67.49
255/50 R 19 V summer tireCompare 21 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nokian Wetproof 195/55 R15 85V
£85.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Continental PremiumContact 6 195/65 R15 91V
£85.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Michelin Primacy 4 205/55 R16 91W
£86.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nexen NPriz AH8 205/60 R16 92H
£85.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dunlop Sport Maxx RT 205/55 R16 91W AO
£85.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uniroyal RainSport 5 215/50 R17 91Y
£86.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxxis Premitra 5 HP5 225/60 R15 96V
£85.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Turanza T005 205/55 R16 91V
£83.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kleber Dynaxer HP4 185/55 R15 82V
£85.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
265/70 R16 S summer tire
prodImage
£85.49
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£126.53
Shipping: Free
tyresdirect
prodImage
£138.09
Shipping: Free
Base price: £138.09 / Unit
prodImage
£174.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel