275/40 R 19 Y

Price History
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 19inch rim
• Tire Width: 275 mm
• Tire Height: 40%
• Tire Speed Index: Y = 300 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
• Fuel Efficiency Class C
• Wet Grip Class B
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
275/40 R 19 Y
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

85 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Minerva F205 275/40 R19 105Y Tyres 5345ba4a-338e-4b11-bc6c-91638b5f7418
Tyre Width: 275; Width: 275; Tyre Cross Section: 40; Height: 40; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 19; Diameter: 19; Load index: 105; Load index: 105; Speed Index: Y; Speed rating: y; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 13.680000; Tyre sizes: 275-40-19; Product line: F205; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 517940; M+S: No
prodImage
£83.99
£85.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Linglong SPORT MASTER XL TL 275/40 R19 105Y Tyres 4596b190-022a-4318-b797-25e1b0a95101
Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise emission evel: A; Height: 40; Load index: 105; Season: so; Noise Level [dB]: 70; Tyre Width: 275; Type: r; Load index: 105; Speed rating: y; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 695593; Diameter: 19; Speed Index: Y; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Product line: SPORT MASTER XL TL; Width: 275; Tyre Cross Section: 40; Type: R; Tyre Size: 19; Season: So; Tyre sizes: 275-40-19; Weight [kg]: 8.00; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; M+S: No
prodImage
£86.99
£88.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Vredestein Ultrac Vorti+ 9351236
Control and precision have never been sportier Precise and responsive performance, especially while cornering Stiffer shoulder and sidewall construction with 13% larger bead area* Superior wet and dry braking High-traction tread compound for increased grip Lower fuel consumption and extended tyre life Next generation body compounds to reduce rolling resistance * Data based on internal testing compared to predecessor Ultrac Vorti in development size 245/45 R18 (Y) XL
2-4 working days
prodImage
£87.13
Shipping: Free
Radar Tires 275/40 ZR19 105Y Radar Dimax R8+ XL - 275 40 19 - New Tyre x1
275/40 ZR19 105Y Radar Dimax R8+ XL - 275 40 19 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£98.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £98.37 / Unit
Maxxis Victra Sport 5 11706406
Victra Sport VS5 New summer UHP tyre with a fashionably attractive appearance New materials and consutrction methods deliver improved stength and handling performance under high speed New Aramid/Nylon ply layer reduces tyre weight and improves rolling resistance and handling performance at high speed New optimised sidewall construction delivers extra strength without compromising on ride comfort Highly dispersed full silica compound delivers excellent grip in the wet and dry and improves fuel consumption.
2-4 working days
prodImage
£124.85
Shipping: Free
Radar Tires 275/40 ZRF19 101Y Radar Dimax R8+ - 275 40 19 - New Tyre x1
275/40 ZRF19 101Y Radar Dimax R8+ - 275 40 19 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£132.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £132.87 / Unit
More offers
Vredestein Ultrac Vorti+ 275/40 R19 105(Y) Tyres 8abaca84-c9ef-4b9f-b314-8db1e6f9b394
Product line: Ultrac Vorti+; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 14.91; Tyre Width: 275; Width: 275; Tyre Cross Section: 40; Height: 40; Type: ZR; Type: zr; Tyre Size: 19; Diameter: 19; Load index: 105; Load index: 105; Speed Index: (Y); Speed rating: y; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Tyre sizes: 275-40-19; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Runflat: ; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 615223; reinforced version: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; M+S: No
prodImage
£89.49
£91.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Tristar Sportpower 2 275/40 R19 105Y Tyres b11cdb73-f4dc-4f5b-8d67-171fe288be92
Tyre Width: 275; Width: 275; Tyre Cross Section: 40; Height: 40; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 19; Diameter: 19; Load index: 105; Load index: 105; Speed Index: Y; Speed rating: y; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 13.580000; Tyre sizes: 275-40-19; Product line: Sportpower 2; EPREL-id: 520091; M+S: No
prodImage
£95.99
£97.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Gripmax SUREGRIP PRO SPORT XL 275/40 R19 105Y Tyres 24f7d906-755b-4d95-a4ec-59e10d75e8a2
Wet grip : A; Noise Level [dB]: 73; Diameter: 19; Load index: 105; Load index: 105; Season: So; Product line: SUREGRIP PRO SPORT XL; Noise emission evel: B; EPREL-id: 735815; Type: r; Tyre Size: 19; Speed rating: y; Type: pkw; Fuel efficiency : C; Ice grip: 0; Tyre Width: 275; Width: 275; Type: R; Season: so; Runflat: ; Height: 40; Speed Index: Y; Tyre sizes: 275-40-19; Group: PKW; Tyre Cross Section: 40; Weight [kg]: 13.93; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; M+S: No
prodImage
£99.49
£101.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Tracmax X Privilo TX3 275/40 R19 105Y Tyres ce58129f-b8a1-47ed-be4d-bbfd54e04fdc
Tyre Width: 275; Width: 275; Tyre Cross Section: 40; Height: 40; Type: ZR; Type: zr; Tyre Size: 19; Diameter: 19; Load index: 105; Load index: 105; Speed Index: Y; Speed rating: y; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 13.350000; Tyre sizes: 275-40-19; Product line: X Privilo TX3; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 608512; M+S: No
prodImage
£106.99
£108.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Marshal Matrac MU12 15511701
A premium Ultra Performance tyre perfect for the world's best sports performance cars. Offering outstanding handling and braking performance on wet and dry roads. Expect enhanced traction and stability in dry conditions. SOLID RIB TYPE DESIGN Rib tyre centre blocks for block stiffness and wet grip performance. CLOSED AND NOTCHED SHOULDER High stiffness shoulder block for handling. Groove notch for cornering and wet performance. WIDE GROOVES FOR WET PERFORMANCE 4 wide groove for hydroplaning performance.
2-4 working days
prodImage
£131.14
Shipping: Free
Nexen N Fera SU1 12157082
Nexen N Fera SU1 - Complete superior driving! Handles and grips perfectly in wet,with tires that feel intuitive! Excellent braking 4 asymmetric grooves provide optimal road holding and perfect water drainage, provinding unmatched braking performance. In particular, outstanding grip performance is achived evenunder wet road conditions. Excellent handling N'fera sul's specialized shoulder block and rib block offers stable performance and outstanding steering response during hight speed comering. Long lasting tread life Product life-cycle prolonged with the application of age-resisting new compound and tire profile preventing one-sided wear. Excellent wet performance Hydophilic lateral Grooves efficiently remove water from the contact surface for excellent wet performance. Efficient water drainage Four asymmetric grooves (3wide+1semi) provide efficient water drainage for improved wet performance. Maximum grip during cornering Optimized shoulder block and rib in outer zone enhace grip for cornering and handling performance on wet and dry roads. Intuitive and precise steering Multiple 3D Edge Technology delivers optimum wet+dry grip for precise control by increased block stiffness and uniform pressure distribution. Outstanding sraight stability Continuous 3 center blocks distribution provide stability at high speed.
2-4 working days
prodImage
£133.11
Shipping: Free
Nexen N Fera Sport 16097335
Excellent Dry Performance Excellent Wet Performance Excellent Handling Performance Wide Longitudinal Groove - Improved Drainage Performance Wide Out-side Block Design - Exellent Dry & Wet Handling Performance at high speed Rigid Center Block - Improved control response & strengthen stability Out-side Groove wall Design - High speed Cornering & Grip Handling Performance
2-4 working days
prodImage
£144.98
Shipping: Free
NANKANG Noble Sport NS-20 11186311
New High Tech Product The NS-20 is Nankang’s new high tech product and was developed to the highest standards. It unifies improved handling with minimal noise levels thanks to a new silicone compound in the tread and features excellent wet grip, extraordinary curve stability and high mileage. Straight Wide Grooves: 4 straight wide grooves enhance tyre drainage efficiency and manoeuvrability on wet road condition. Sub-Straight Grooves: The two sub straight grooves on tyre shoulders assist the main grooves drainage efficiency and reduce tread wear. Tiny Lateral Kerfs: The kerfs can reduce pattern noise caused by tyre rolling. Sipes: Sipes on tyre shoulder reduce tyre block rigidity, lower the noise from the road, and increase comfortability. NANKANG design team creates NS-20 with 5 pitches computer simulation technology to decrease noise at high speed. Brand New Compound: New silica compound makes NS-20 have excellent grip ability on both dry and wet surface.
2-4 working days
prodImage
£145.67
Shipping: Free
Nexen N'Fera SU1 275/40 R19 105Y Tyres 49098d8b-89e2-449c-8a05-b63474f4f798
Tyre Width: 275; Width: 275; Tyre Cross Section: 40; Height: 40; Type: ZR; Type: zr; Tyre Size: 19; Diameter: 19; Load index: 105; Load index: 105; Speed Index: Y; Speed rating: y; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : B; Noise Level [dB]: 70; Noise emission evel: A; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 13.160000; Tyre sizes: 275-40-19; Product line: N'Fera SU1; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 430779; M+S: No
prodImage
£146.99
£148.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Yokohama Advan Sport (V105) 5013666
Benefits A perfect balance of sport and comfort Excellent wet performance Low rolling resistance property for fuel saving Low external noise OE approved quality Features The YOKOHAMA advanced technologies for sport and comfort Environmental technologies for the Earth Born through joint developments with premium high performance car manufacturers
2-4 working days
prodImage
£152.09
Shipping: Free
Dunlop SP MAXX RT MO 275/40 R19 101Y Tyres 4acb8522-3395-4983-8a6f-4cd064910097
Tyre Width: 275; Width: 275; Tyre Cross Section: 40; Height: 40; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 19; Diameter: 19; Load index: 101; Load index: 101; Speed Index: Y; Speed rating: y; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 14.030000; Tyre sizes: 275-40-19; Product line: SP MAXX RT MO; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 529324; M+S: No
prodImage
£153.99
£155.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Dunlop Sport Maxx RT 16343269
Motorsports grip and braking for a dynamic driving experience The Dunlop Sport Maxx RT delivers motorsports grip and braking performance for a dynamic driving experience. Exceptional grip on wet and dry Enhanced cornering control Shorter braking at motorway speeds Fuel efficient design Advantages: Excellent wet grip Shorter braking distances Ideal for sporty driving Shorter braking distances. Dunlop’s innovative Short Braking blocks help to ensure shorter braking distances when travelling at speed. Designed for high performance driving, these extra stiff blocks increase road contact under braking force. Exceptional grip. The SportMaxx RT delivers superb wet and dry grip thanks to adaptive compound technology. Motorsports derived polymers adapt to the textures of the road surface, maximising road contact and increasing grip. Enhanced cornering control. Enjoy stable high speed handling with smooth transitions from straight to curve. Massive outer shoulder blocks help to enhance stability and handling when cornering. Fuel efficient design. The SportMaxx RT employs a lightweight construction to reduce rolling resistance - lowering fuel consumption and CO2 emissions. Tyre description: Motorsports grip and braking for a dynamic driving experience:   Exceptional grip on wet and dry, enhanced cornering control, shorter braking at motorway speeds and fuel-efficient design. The SportMaxx RT introduces new technologies derived from motorsport like the adaptive compound to provide a tyre that is a champion in grip and braking. Its grip on dry roads will outclass any rival. Technology (Features): Adaptive compound for a ‘racing’ grip and improved braking performances Massive outer shoulder block for increased stability and better handling when cornering New ‘power braking’ blocks for a shorter braking distance especially at high speed Low Weight Construction, for improved Rolling Resistance performances Consumer benefits: Great steering response at high speeds Ultimate grip in wet conditions Excellent acceleration and braking performance Very good control on dry and wet surfaces Specific bead seat system. Strengthens the link between tyre and rim for a more precise driving experience. Like the grip between your hand and the steering wheel, the Specific Bead Seat System enhances control and conveys outstanding road feedback. Benefits Enhanced road feedback; greater stability and precision. Adaptive Compound. A compound technology that uses motorsports derived polymers to adapt to the texture of the road surface. With enhanced contact at the micro level, overall tyre to road contact is increased.Benefits Superior grip and braking performance. Power Braking Blocks. High stiffness blocks that maintain rigidity when braking force is applied. The increased stiffness helps to ensure optimal road contact when braking at high speeds.Benefits Shorter braking distances, especially at high speeds. Silica-Plus Compound. A motorsport derived tread compound that delivers high levels of grip, particularly on wet roads and in low temperatures.Benefits Superb braking and acceleration performance; high grip in wet and cold-weather conditions; low wear and tear. Jointless Belt (JLB). A Hybrid Overlay Technology that reduces circumferential deformations at high speeds.Benefits Superior high speed stability Maximum Flange Shield (MFS). A rim flange protection system. MFS employs a profile of rubber that runs around the circumference of the tyre above the wheel flange. This creates a protective buffer zone.* Benefits Protects expensive alloy wheels from kerbing.* Only available in select sizes. Asymmetric Tread Design. Asymmetric tread design provides improved handling and aquaplaning resistance. The continuous center rib increases stability and precision. The asymmetric groove arrangement enhances grip on wet and dry surfaces.Benefits Improved performance on straight lines and around corners. Flatter tread profile. The new generation of Dunlop tyres features a
2-4 working days
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Hankook Ventus S1 evo3 K127 275/40 R19 105Y Tyres bc13967c-4485-48af-bbed-b2ddf5e2e247
Tyre Width: 275; Width: 275; Tyre Cross Section: 40; Height: 40; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 19; Diameter: 19; Load index: 105; Load index: 105; Speed Index: Y; Speed rating: y; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 73; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 13.090000; Tyre sizes: 275-40-19; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 502899; M+S: No; Product line: Ventus S1 evo3 K127
prodImage
£159.99
£161.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
275/40 ZR19 101Y Nankang NS-20 XL - 275 40 19 - New Tyre x1
275/40 ZR19 101Y Nankang NS-20 XL - 275 40 19 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£162.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £162.89 / Unit
275/40 ZR19 101Y Nankang NS-20 - 275 40 19 - New Tyre x1
275/40 ZR19 101Y Nankang NS-20 - 275 40 19 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£162.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £162.89 / Unit
Falken AZENIS FK520 275/40 R19 105Y Tyres f6a1c141-a960-4db0-99d4-0475459492b4
Product line: AZENIS FK520; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 70; Noise emission evel: A; Weight [kg]: 14.2; EPREL-id: 911810; Tyre Width: 275; Width: 275; Tyre Cross Section: 40; Height: 40; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 19; Diameter: 19; Load index: 105; Load index: 105; Speed Index: Y; Speed rating: y; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Tyre sizes: 275-40-19; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; Ice grip: 0; M+S: No
prodImage
£165.99
£167.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Falken AZENIS FK520 15970450
FROM RACETRACK TO ROAD – THE LATEST GENERATION Ultra-precise handling with exceptional stability and control at all speeds Technology transfer from motorsports by adapting design components from AZENIS race tyres Added safety provided by significantly shorter braking distances in wet and dry conditions Enhanced damping comfort and further reduced noise level Up to 10% reduced tyre weight Optimised rolling resistance for better economy Aerodynamic sidewall design with new Nano-Black lettering for a “state of the art” appearance
2-4 working days
prodImage
£167.44
Shipping: Free
Goodyear Efficientgrip 275/40 R19 101Y Tyres 552766b7-4925-4ef5-982e-9d245b2ccbad
Tyre Width: 275; Width: 275; Tyre Cross Section: 40; Height: 40; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 19; Diameter: 19; Load index: 101; Load index: 101; Speed Index: Y; Speed rating: y; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Runflat: Runflat; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 13.670000; Tyre sizes: 275-40-19; Product line: Efficientgrip; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 530802; M+S: No
prodImage
£174.99
£176.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Hankook Ventus S1 evo2 K117B 275/40 R19 101Y Tyres ff38c184-e35e-4e4c-9257-1ad1bf2774a2
Tyre Width: 275; Width: 275; Tyre Cross Section: 40; Height: 40; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 19; Diameter: 19; Load index: 101; Load index: 101; Speed Index: Y; Speed rating: y; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Runflat: Runflat; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 16.520000; Tyre sizes: 275-40-19; EPREL-id: 466420; Ice grip: 0; M+S: No; Product line: Ventus S1 evo2 K117B
prodImage
£174.99
£176.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
MICHELIN Primacy 3 ZP 4681781
New Tread Pattern MICHELIN Primacy 3 keeps the entire tread block surface area of the tyre in contact with the road due to a new patented tread design with auto-blocking sipes. New Patented Compound The new patented MICHELIN Primacy 3 compound, with its special tread pattern, optimises grip on wet and dry road surfaces to provide shorter braking distances. Legal mentions Based on independent tests carried out by TÜV SÜD and IDIADA in 2011 on sizes 205/55 R 16 V and 225/45 R 17 W. 2011 TNS Sofres survey conducted in the six main European markets. MICHELIN is the most widely recognised tyre brand by European consumers (2011 TNS Sofres survey conducted in the six main European markets) for safety on wet roads and contribution to road safety. Compared to Michelin’s main European competitors. Declared by consumers (2011 TNS Sofres survey conducted in the six main European markets). Confirmed by tests carried out by the DEKRA Test Center in 2011 on the best-selling MICHELIN ranges in each segment, with tyres available on the market at the time. Compared to Michelin’s main European competitors. Calculated on the basis of rolling resistance tests carried out by TÜV SÜD in 2011 on the best selling MICHELIN ranges in each segment, with tyres available on the market at the time. Source: Verkehrsunfallforschung (VUFO) and "Technische Universität Dresden": 20,000 accidents analysed / 10 years. To ensure the quality and performance of your tyres please download our safety recommendations to learn more about about our safety and usage advice.
2-4 working days
prodImage
£175.12
Shipping: Free
HANKOOK Ventus S1 Evo 3 K127 6459518
Ventus S1 Evo 3 K127 Powerful performance and superior handling for luxury vehicles Performance, safety and comfort are embodied in our sustainable tyres. Tyre Pattern Interlocking groove Ventus S1 evo3 is equipped with interlocking outside grooves to secure wet grip and prevent hydroplaning on slick surfaces. This reinforces its performance on wet roads and cornering in the rain, without compromising dry handling performance. * Technology Patent: 10-2018-0109541 Highly stiff outside shoulder The outer blocks and shoulders of the tyre, where heavy loads and contact pressure are concentrated due to cornering, are expanded. The maximum steering grip force is secured by the dual action of the aramid hybrid reinforcement belt, which secures the flat contact surface under any conditions. This also ensures the dry handling is improved by 15%. Inside It presents improved performance in terms of hydroplaning and wet braking, by increasing the number of inner pitches (blocks) to secure the gaps for enhanced drainage. Outside The number of outer pitches is optimised to secure the steering grip performance required for dry cornering, this is designed to contribute to the reduction of pattern noise as well. Tyre Structure Tread Compound HSSC (Highly Enriched Synthetic Silica Compound) is a new compound, in which the highly purified and quality silica is vulcanised at low temperatures for twice the duration compared to regular tyres. This enables the increased blending between molecules that secures a solid driving performance and improved mileage. Tyre strength has been increased to respond to high levels of initial output and initial acceleration. Aramid Hybrid Reinforcement Belt Tyre strength has been increased to respond to high levels of initial output and initial acceleration. Folded Belt Edge Tape Endurance of the belt has been enhanced. Application of High Strength Steel Belt Wire Using high strength belts that perfectly absorb external shock, the durability and comfort of the tyre has been greatly improved. Dual Layer Fiber Stiffener With the dual structure of the carcass fibre stiffener, the resistance of the tyre is structurally assured. Strong Jointless Bead Wire By increasing the binding force between the wheel and the joint, even with high initial acceleration, the tyre will always remain safely attached to the wheel.
2-4 working days
prodImage
£175.59
Shipping: Free
HANKOOK Ventus S1 Evo 2 K117B HRS 16482409
The best balance between wet + dry performance A controlled and precise cornering ability when driving at higher speeds Satisfies both performance and environmental needs through minimization of rolling resistance and optimal implementation of the profile Dry performance maximization by optimized block stiffness HRS - Hankook Runflat-System
2-4 working days
prodImage
£176.48
Shipping: Free
Goodyear Eagle F1 Asymmetric 6 275/40 R19 105Y Tyres 377e9574-af4f-4b46-99d6-2b2fa68accdd
Tyre Width: 275; Width: 275; Type: R; Type: r; Diameter: 19; Speed Index: Y; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Weight [kg]: 14.40; Load index: 105; Group: PKW; Tyre sizes: 275-40-19; Product line: Eagle F1 Asymmetric 6; Tyre Cross Section: 40; Season: So; Noise emission evel: B; Fuel efficiency : B; Noise Level [dB]: 71; EPREL-id: 1140176; Height: 40; Tyre Size: 19; Load index: 105; Speed rating: y; Wet grip : A; Season: so; Type: pkw; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; Ice grip: 0; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; M+S: No
prodImage
£182.99
£184.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
275/40 R19 101Y Goodyear Excellence - 275 40 19 - New Tyre x1
275/40 R19 101Y Goodyear Excellence - 275 40 19 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£183.93
Shipping: Free
Base price: £183.93 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
Fuel Efficiency Class C
Wet Grip Class B
Noise Emission of 72 dB
Special Feature: Run Flat
Model: Firehawk Sport
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:275 mm
Tire Height:40%
Tire Speed Index:Y = 300 km/h
Tire for
19inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
275/40 R 19 Y
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Diverse

Diverse Alloy wheel 8x18
£168.01
Diverse Alloy wheel 8x18Compare 4 Prices
205/55 R 17 V, M+S
£58.41
205/55 R 17 V, M+SCompare 40 Prices
295/35 R 19 Y
£135.00
295/35 R 19 YCompare 16 Prices
245/30 R 20 Y
£70.77
245/30 R 20 YCompare 57 Prices
185/60 R 15 H, M+S
£50.08
185/60 R 15 H, M+SCompare 6 Prices
205/60 R 15 H, M+S
£55.49
205/60 R 15 H, M+SCompare 7 Prices
255/55 R 18 H summer tire
£118.37
255/55 R 18 H summer tireCompare 12 Prices
265/70 R 17 Q
£145.12
265/70 R 17 QCompare 27 Prices
255/50 R 19 V summer tire
£67.49
255/50 R 19 V summer tireCompare 21 Prices
225/40 R 19 W
£109.99
225/40 R 19 WCompare 28 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bridgestone Turanza T005 205/55 R16 91V
£83.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hankook Kinergy Eco 2 K435 175/60 R14 79H
£83.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yokohama AS01 RPB 175/50 R16 77T
£82.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Maxxis Premitra 5 HP5 245/40 R18 97W XL
£83.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apollo Aspire 4G 235/35 R19 91Y XL
£84.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toyo Proxes TR1 225/40 R18 92Y XL
£84.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Falken Ziex ZE914B 225/45 R17 91W
£84.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bridgestone Turanza T005 225/45 R17 91Y
£83.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
275/40 R 19 Y
prodImage
£83.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£87.13
Shipping: Free
tyresdirect
prodImage
£98.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £98.37 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel