205/55 R 16 Y

Manufacturer: Diverse
205/55 R 16 Y
from £79.00to £620.0017 offersManufacturer: Diverse
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 16inch rim
• Tire Width: 205 mm
• Tire Height: 55%
• Tire Speed Index: Y = 300 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
• Summer tires from MICHELIN for sporty high performance
• Dynamic Response technology for optimal steering response
Show all product details

Price History

1M
205/55 R 16 Y
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Uniroyal RainSport 3 Tyre 205/55 R16 94Y XL - Brand New
Uniroyal RainSport 3 Tyre 205/55 R16 94Y XL - Brand New, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
1 x 205/55R16 94Y XL Uniroyal RainSport 3 Tyre, 2055516 - Extra Load (New) 03625450000
1 x 205/55R16 94Y XL Uniroyal RainSport 3 Tyre, 2055516 - Extra Load (New), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£81.28
Shipping: Free
Michelin Pilot Sport 4 205/55 R16 94Y Tyres 1e58d4b5-87de-413e-b961-6ac1efc11931
Tyre width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 16; Diameter: 16; Load index: 94; Load index: 94; Speed Index: Y; Speed rating: y; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 9.260000; Tyre sizes: 205-55-16; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 410219; M+S: No; Product line: Pilot Sport 4
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Michelin Pilot Exalto PE2 205/55 R16 91Y Tyres 91968e3c-88a7-493c-8b06-dde4f84ded0d
Tyre width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: ZR; Type: zr; Tyre Size: 16; Diameter: 16; Load index: 91; Load index: 91; Speed Index: Y; Speed rating: y; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 9.080000; Tyre sizes: 205-55-16; EPREL-id: 408538; Ice grip: 0; M+S: No; Product line: Pilot Exalto PE2
prodImage
£133.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
1 x 205/55 R16 94Y XL Uniroyal RainSport 3 Performance Tyre - 2055516 (New) 03625450000
1 x 205/55 R16 94Y XL Uniroyal RainSport 3 Performance Tyre - 2055516 (New), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£81.28
Shipping: Free
205/55 R16 94Y Uniroyal RainSport 3 XL - 205 55 16 - New Tyre x1
205/55 R16 94Y Uniroyal RainSport 3 XL - 205 55 16 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£91.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £91.49 / Unit
205 55 16 94Y XL - Uniroyal RainSport 3 - Tyre Only x1
205 55 16 94Y XL - Uniroyal RainSport 3 - Tyre Only x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£102.73
Shipping: Free
205/55 ZR16 (94Y) Michelin Pilot Sport 4 XL - 205 55 16 - New Tyre x1
205/55 ZR16 (94Y) Michelin Pilot Sport 4 XL - 205 55 16 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£115.76
Shipping: Free
Base price: £115.78 / Unit
205 55 16 94Y XL - Michelin Pilot Sport 4 - Tyre Only x1
205 55 16 94Y XL - Michelin Pilot Sport 4 - Tyre Only x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
2 x 205/55R16 94Y XL Uniroyal RainSport 3 Tyre, 2055516 - Extra Load (New) UNI2055516YUNRNS3XL-X2/AKN
2 x 205/55R16 94Y XL Uniroyal RainSport 3 Tyre, 2055516 - Extra Load (New), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£153.86
Shipping: Free
2 x 205/55 R16 94Y XL Uniroyal RainSport 3 Performance Tyre - 2055516 (New) UNI2055516YUNRNS3XL-X2/AKN
2 x 205/55 R16 94Y XL Uniroyal RainSport 3 Performance Tyre - 2055516 (New), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£153.86
Shipping: Free
2 x 205/55R16 91Y MICHELIN 205 55 16 DB71 .
2 x 205/55R16 91Y MICHELIN 205 55 16 DB71 ., Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £124.50 / Unit
4 x 205/55R16 94Y XL Uniroyal RainSport 3 Tyre, 2055516 - Extra Load (New) UNI2055516YUNRNS3XL-X4/AKN
4 x 205/55R16 94Y XL Uniroyal RainSport 3 Tyre, 2055516 - Extra Load (New), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£299.03
Shipping: Free
4 x 205/55 R16 94Y XL Uniroyal RainSport 3 Performance Tyre - 2055516 (New) UNI2055516YUNRNS3XL-X4/AKN
4 x 205/55 R16 94Y XL Uniroyal RainSport 3 Performance Tyre - 2055516 (New), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£299.03
Shipping: Free
2 x 205/55R16 91Y PIRELLI 205 55 16 DA71 .
2 x 205/55R16 91Y PIRELLI 205 55 16 DA71 ., Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£326.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £163.00 / Unit
4 x 205/55R16 91Y MICHELIN 205 55 16 DB71 .
4 x 205/55R16 91Y MICHELIN 205 55 16 DB71 ., Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£470.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £117.50 / Unit
4 x 205/55R16 91Y PIRELLI 205 55 16 DA71 .
4 x 205/55R16 91Y PIRELLI 205 55 16 DA71 ., Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£620.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £155.00 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
Summer tires from MICHELIN for sporty high performance
Dynamic Response technology for optimal steering response
Optimal contact patch and safety on wet roads
Special rubber compound for excellent wet grip
Durability achieved through collaboration with automotive manufacturers
High safety in wet and dry braking compared to competitors
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:205 mm
Tire Height:55%
Tire Speed Index:Y = 300 km/h
Tire for
16inch rim

Price History

1M
205/55 R 16 Y
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Diverse

205/55 R 17 V, M+S
£54.92
205/55 R 17 V, M+SCompare 7 Prices
Diverse Alloy wheel 8x18
£168.01
Diverse Alloy wheel 8x18Compare 4 Prices
235/65 R 17 H summer tire
£91.88
235/65 R 17 H summer tireCompare 15 Prices
265/60 R 18 H summer tire
£100.99
265/60 R 18 H summer tireCompare 24 Prices
205/60 R 15 H, M+S
£117.62
205/60 R 15 H, M+SCompare 1 Prices
255/50 R 19 V summer tire
£70.99
255/50 R 19 V summer tireCompare 29 Prices
Alloy wheel 8x17
£155.70
Alloy wheel 8x17Compare 1 Prices
275/40 R 19 Y
£85.49
275/40 R 19 YCompare 125 Prices
275/35 R 19 W
£82.33
275/35 R 19 WCompare 2 Prices
215/65 R 15 H, M+S
£70.49
215/65 R 15 H, M+SCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hankook Kinergy Eco 2 K435 155/65 R13 73T
£78.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nexen N blue HD Plus 195/65 R15 95H XL 4PR
£78.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bridgestone Turanza ER 300 205/55 R16 91V
£82.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Falken Sincera SN110 Ecorun 165/70 R14 81T
£80.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yokohama ES32 195/55 R16 87V
£78.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Maxxis Victra Sport VS5 225/45 ZR17 94Y XL
£78.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hankook Ventus Prime 3 K125 185/60 R15 84H
£78.75
Compare Prices
11 offers
205/55 R 16 Y
performance_parts_direct
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
jjcraceandrally
prodImage
£81.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£133.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel