205/55 R 17 V, M+S
- Winter Tires (M+S)
- Tire for: 17inch rim
- Tire Width: 205 mm
- Tire Height: 55%
- Tire Speed Index: V = 240 km/h
- Car Tire Type: Radial - Winter tires
- Winter Tire Fulda Kristall Control HP 2 XL M+S 3PMSF 205/55R17 95 V
- Optimal traction and driving stability
Price History
1M 3M
205/55 R 17 V, M+S
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

185/60 R 15 H, M+S
£50.08
39 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
205/55 R17 95V XL Triangle TW401
205/55 R17 95V XL Triangle TW401, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres

£58.41
Shipping: Free
Base price: £58.40 / Unit
Nankang Winter Activa SV-3 205/55 R17 95V Tyres 005f69bc-b720-4aa9-a5cb-bb3c00f04654
Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 17; Diameter: 17; Load index: 95; Load index: 95; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 10.000000; Tyre sizes: 205-55-17; Product line: Winter Activa SV-3; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 451547; Ice grip: 0; M+S: Yes

£59.99
£61.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
NANKANG Winter Activa SV-3 5083312
The Winter Activa SV-3 ensures excellent control in all winter conditions. It features a directional tread pattern with transverse large tread grooves for excellent traction on snow and ice. The variable pitch in the shoulder section ensures low rolling noise. The Winter Activa SV-3 offers high mileage and comfort.
2-4 working days

£61.56
Shipping: Free
APlus A702 XL 205/55 R17 95V Tyres 410b9f13-d91c-40ca-a324-ee9b4db265bd
Load index: 95; Speed rating: v; Runflat: ; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : C; Ice grip: 0; Tyre Width: 205; Diameter: 17; Group: PKW; Noise emission evel: B; Tyre Size: 17; Load index: 95; Season: Wi; Tyre sizes: 205-55-17; Type: pkw; Season: wi; Product line: A702 XL; Weight [kg]: 9.74; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Noise Level [dB]: 72; EPREL-id: 725174; Width: 205; Speed Index: V; Snow grip: 1; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; M+S: Yes

£61.99
£63.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
205/55 R17 95V Rotalla Ice-Plus S210 XL - 205 55 17 - New Tyre x1
205/55 R17 95V Rotalla Ice-Plus S210 XL - 205 55 17 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres

£76.84
Shipping: Free
Base price: £76.84 / Unit
NANKANG Winter Activa SV-3 11047062
2-4 working days

£81.77
Shipping: Free
More offers
Triangle Winter X TW401 205/55 R17 95V Tyres 8ba8f696-0fdd-48f3-9024-14d14ceaaa67
Product line: Winter X TW401; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 17; Diameter: 17; Load index: 95; Load index: 95; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Tyre sizes: 205-55-17; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; Weight [kg]: 9.49; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 539286; reinforced version: ; M+S: Yes

£64.49
£66.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Fortuna GOWIN UHP XL M+S 3P 205/55 R17 95V Tyres 15f4c7e3-9895-419f-af13-37f66bfdd80c
Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 17; Diameter: 17; Load index: 95; Load index: 95; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : D; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 68; Noise emission evel: A; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: ; Tyre sizes: 205-55-17; Product line: GOWIN UHP XL M+S 3P; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 521624; M+S: Yes

£68.49
£70.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Rotalla Ice-Plus S210 205/55 R17 95V Tyres 86ebae2f-7f07-436b-abcb-92a5d0ac9a36
Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 17; Diameter: 17; Load index: 95; Load index: 95; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 10.010000; Tyre sizes: 205-55-17; Product line: Ice-Plus S210; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 613408; M+S: Yes

£69.99
£71.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Superia BLUEWIN UHP XL M+S 205/55 R17 95V Tyres 183f3f52-adfd-4475-93e0-276757b75b35
Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 17; Diameter: 17; Load index: 95; Load index: 95; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : D; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 68; Noise emission evel: A; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: ; Tyre sizes: 205-55-17; Product line: BLUEWIN UHP XL M+S ; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 521738; Ice grip: 0; M+S: Yes

£76.99
£78.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
CST Medallion Winter WCP 205/55 R17 95V Tyres 9d18c339-54bc-48ed-84eb-51ad4e3cfdc6
Product line: Medallion Winter WCP; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 17; Diameter: 17; Load index: 95; Load index: 95; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Tyre sizes: 205-55-17; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; Weight [kg]: 9.690000; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 453897; reinforced version: ; Ice grip: 0; M+S: Yes

£79.49
£81.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Nankang Winter Activa SV-3 205/55 R17 95V Tyres b45570d4-a28c-4fcb-851e-3458ff20fd35
Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 17; Diameter: 17; Load index: 95; Load index: 95; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : E; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: 2; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 9.860000; Tyre sizes: 205-55-17; Product line: Winter Activa SV-3; Snow grip: 1; M+S: Yes

£81.49
£83.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Gripmax PRO WINTER XL 205/55 R17 95V Tyres aceb8113-2969-4c37-84c3-d874faacd15d
Product line: PRO WINTER XL; Runflat: ; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 11.09; Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 17; Diameter: 17; Load index: 95; Load index: 95; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Tyre sizes: 205-55-17; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Snow grip: 1; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 446614; M+S: Yes

£81.99
£83.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Nexen Winguard Sport 2 15573104
3D sinus shape sipe improves snow performance and guarantees block stiffness in dry Special Polymer that ramains flexible at low temperature improves overall snow & ice performance High Silica dispersion technology increase wet performance
2-4 working days

£86.20
Shipping: Free
Kormoran Snow 205/55 R17 95V Tyres ffb0429e-c749-4b22-836b-b40c9fab063f
Product line: Snow; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 9.4; Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 17; Diameter: 17; Load index: 95; Load index: 95; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Tyre sizes: 205-55-17; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 410566; reinforced version: ; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; M+S: Yes

£87.49
£89.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Maxxis Premitra Snow WP6 205/55 R17 95V Tyres 96bc5295-d8d8-4705-8e7a-8d8b975f5961
Product line: Premitra Snow WP6; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 70; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 9.500000; Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 17; Diameter: 17; Load index: 95; Load index: 95; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Tyre sizes: 205-55-17; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; EPREL-id: 515093; Snow grip: 1; Ice grip: 0; Runflat: ; M+S: Yes; reinforced version:

£88.99
£90.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Maxxis Premitra Snow WP6 11575457
The Premitra Snow is a completely redesigned winter tyre of the latest generation. The full silica tread compound enables good braking properties in wet winters. A pronounced, directional V-profile also ensures secure grip in snowy road conditions and optimal water dispersion to improve resistance to aquaplaning. Use of new high-strength fabric materials to improve handling and puncture protection properties High mileage due to low heat generation between the carcass layers Free-standing tread blocks enable optimal interlocking with the road in the most adverse weather conditions
2-4 working days

£89.47
Shipping: Free
Firestone Winterhawk 4 205/55 R17 95V Tyres 5e890454-69fa-4284-8aa6-4dc54098ac40
Product line: Winterhawk 4; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 10.05; Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 17; Diameter: 17; Load index: 95; Load index: 95; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Tyre sizes: 205-55-17; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; Runflat: ; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 383116; Ice grip: 0; Spikes: ; reinforced version: ; M+S: Yes

£94.49
£96.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
FIRESTONE Winterhawk 4 6660199
Make the most out of winter with the Firestone Winterhawk 4 . This new generation winter tyre provides optimal control and handling in cold and unpredictable conditions. Designed for a safe and cost-efficient ride, the Winterhawk 4 will keep you in control on winter roads. The tread pattern relies on unique sipes, grooves and angular edges to attain traction on snow, while the innovative compound and tread design help the tyre stop 4% faster on wet roads than its predecessor. Excellent wet braking Improved snow traction Outstanding performance on snow Shorter stopping distance vs predecessor
2-4 working days

£97.47
Shipping: Free
Yokohama BluEarth-Winter (V906) 5808244
Powerful Traction Benefits Outstanding Winter Traction (Snow & Ice) Excellent Wet Performance Reliable Mileage Feature Harmony Tread Design Concept Super rich-silica compound A.R.T Mixing Technology Robust Construction
0.00 1-3 working days

£100.61
Shipping: Free
Yokohama BluEarth-Winter (V906) 205/55 R17 95V Tyres e17a406f-d2bb-441e-a7d9-05b0db61887e
Type: r; Load index: 95; Noise emission evel: B; Snow grip: 1; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Diameter: 17; Noise Level [dB]: 71; EPREL-id: 638556; Tyre Width: 205; Height: 55; Type: R; Tyre Size: 17; Load index: 95; Speed Index: V; Wet grip : B; Weight [kg]: 9.69; Width: 205; Group: PKW; Tyre sizes: 205-55-17; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Product line: BluEarth-Winter (V906); Fuel efficiency : D; Speed rating: v; Runflat: ; Ice grip: 0; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; M+S: Yes

£100.99
£102.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Radar Dimax Alpine 205/55 R17 95V Tyres b7953807-1c65-4139-9f1c-091006a87e69
Product line: Dimax Alpine; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 69; Noise emission evel: A; Weight [kg]: 9.5; Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 17; Diameter: 17; Load index: 95; Load index: 95; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Tyre sizes: 205-55-17; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 593887; reinforced version: ; Ice grip: 0; M+S: Yes

£101.99
£103.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Fulda Kristall Control HP2 205/55 R17 95V Tyres 36b7c120-148c-467a-acf0-b507a2b50579
Weight [kg]: 8.75; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Diameter: 17; Load index: 95; Product line: Kristall Control HP2; Fuel efficiency : C; Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Type: R; Wet grip : C; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 652148; Type: r; Load index: 95; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Group: PKW; Noise emission evel: B; Tyre sizes: 205-55-17; Type: pkw; Tyre Size: 17; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Ice grip: 0; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; M+S: Yes

£101.99
£103.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Hankook Winter i*cept evo2 W320 205/55 R17 95V Tyres 5d8b9b5b-03e6-497e-9ec7-a38b71bca9b4
Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 17; Diameter: 17; Load index: 95; Load index: 95; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 10.550000; Tyre sizes: 205-55-17; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 463520; Ice grip: 0; M+S: Yes; Product line: Winter i*cept evo2 W320

£105.99
£107.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
UNIROYAL WinterExpert 205/55 R17 95V Tyres 6bea41f7-d1df-4bfa-83e5-c4948a42726c
Product line: WinterExpert; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 9.6; Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 17; Diameter: 17; Load index: 95; Load index: 95; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Tyre sizes: 205-55-17; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 491263; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; M+S: Yes

£105.99
£107.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
FULDA Kristall Control HP2 14590189
Fulda Kristall Control HP2 The new high performance tyre for tough winter conditions Excellent Control on Snow Strong Dry Performance on Winter Roads High Mileage Key Benefits Snow Catcher Technology Excellent Control on Snow. The centre grooves of the tyre work together to form an interlocking network that catches the snow as you drive, keeping you moving even in severe snow conditions. 3D Bubble Blades Strong Dry Performance on Winter Roads. Straight sipes on the top of the tread surface allow the presence of more rubber volume. This combined with the 3D bubble blades feature provides stronger blocks for better control on dry roads. Winter Polymer Blend & Multiple AquaFlow grooves Excellent control on wet winter raods. Water is absorbed and dispersed in an efficient way. Flat and Wide (Schwartz, Breit, Stark) cavity High Mileage. Allows an optimized footprint shape with uniform pressure distribution which results in an even wear. Engineered Compound Technology and low weight construction Reduced fuel consumption.
1-3 working days

£107.59
Shipping: Free
HANKOOK Winter i*cept evo² (W320) 4497429
Hankook i*cept evo² (W320) Optimised asymmetric pattern design for driving in all winter conditions Optimised pattern design helps effectively bite in to the snow and improve the traction performance of the tyres. Features Tyre Pattern Snow-pick traction groove Lateral ice ax shaped grooves have a scratching effect on roads. Powerful snow performance by optimised lateral groove angle. Zigzag traction groove Improves snow traction and braking performance by increasing the cross point. 3D winter sipe Ensures optimal winter performance by minimising block movement on wet and snow roads. Ice grip slits Provides cornering performance with sub slits. Wide shoulder Provides the best handling performance and improves grip by widened shoulder blocks compared to conventional tyres. Optimised cube block By dividing the lateral block through semi grooves there is increased flexibility and an optimised contact area when cornering. Wet and snow handling performance is also improved. Wide aqua grooves Improves wet performance through the use of 30% wider grooves compared to existing product. Aqua slant Provides ultimate performance in wet conditions by increasing cross sectional area. Tyre Structure High grip silica compound Improved snow / wet traction and lowered rolling resistance. Jointless full cover reinforced belt Ideal tread strength. Wide steel belt layer Ensures optimal tread stiffness and improves handling performance. Adoption of high-hardness bead filler Improves handling and steering response. Ultra high strength bead wire Improves uniformity and durability of the bead position.
2-4 working days

£108.41
Shipping: Free
UNIROYAL WinterExpert 4432043
Winter offers challenges. Our expert offers a worry-free ride. Rain, freezing rain, sleet or snow – winter comes in many forms which make driving challenging. With more than 50 years of rain tyre experience, we know exactly how to deal with wet and snowy roads. Introducing the new Uniroyal WinterExpert – the innovative tyre that handles every challenge that winter has to offer. Aquaplaning: Keep full control with excellent wet handling and aquaplaning resistance. Snow performance: Arrive safe and relaxed thanks to great snow traction performance. Rolling resistance: Profit from low fuel consumption due to optimized rolling resistance.
2-4 working days

£108.99
Shipping: Free
Toyo Observe S944 4169907
Observe S944 is the latest tire to benefit from Nano Balance Technology. All-new materials, construction and compounds combine to offer safe, comfortable driving which can still be enjoyed when the weather turns cooler. Snow performance Shorter braking distance and enhanced handling stability in winter weather conditions Wet performance New compound provides good braking performance on wet roads Directional Tread Design Good balance between drainage and traction performance Traction Sipe Improves snow traction Connected tread block Improves stability and cornering
2-4 working days

£109.74
Shipping: Free
Matador MP93 Nordicca 205/55 R17 95V Tyres f82777f5-adfb-43f7-90d3-916aaf326483
Group: PKW; Product line: MP93 Nordicca; Noise Level [dB]: 72; EPREL-id: 492503; Load index: 95; Speed rating: v; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 17; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 9.80; Tyre Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: pkw; Snow grip: 1; Load index: 95; Speed Index: V; Season: wi; Tyre sizes: 205-55-17; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : D; Width: 205; Diameter: 17; Season: Wi; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; M+S: Yes

£109.99
£111.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
| Winter Tire Fulda Kristall Control HP 2 XL M+S 3PMSF 205/55R17 95 V |
| Optimal traction and driving stability |
| Safety on snow and aquaplaning |
| Winter Tire Continental WinterContact TS 870 P XL 205/55R17 95V |
| Efficiency on wet and slushy roads, reduced noise |
| Radial - Winter tires |
| Tire Width: | 205 mm |
|---|---|
| Tire Height: | 55% |
| Tire Speed Index: | V = 240 km/h |
| 17inch rim |
Price History
1M 3M
205/55 R 17 V, M+S
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products