205/60 R 15 H, M+S

Price History
• Winter Tires (M+S)
• Tire for: 15inch rim
• Tire Width: 205 mm
• Tire Height: 60%
• Tire Speed Index: H = 210 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Winter tires
• Michelin winter tires for high safety
• Wear indicator for cost-effectiveness
Show all product details

Price History

1M
205/60 R 15 H, M+S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APlus A701 205/60 R15 91H Tyres d3c578c2-d2fb-467d-96af-dfff73a55473
Product line: A701; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 8.65; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 722202; Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 60; Height: 60; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 91; Load index: 91; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Tyre sizes: 205-60-15; Ice grip: 0; Runflat: ; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£55.49
£57.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Kumho WinterCraft WP51 15630428
New alpine winter tyre Excellent performance on snowy road Optimised performance at low temperature 3D Snow sipe Improved water displacement by lateral grooves Maximised handling and braking performance by high technological standards
2-4 working days
prodImage
£61.21
Shipping: Free
Sava Eskimo S3+ 4026404
Advanced winter tyre with excellent winter grip and shorter braking distances For tough winter handling at an attractive price, choose the Sava Eskimo S3+ tyre. Reliable grip on winter roads Dependable wet braking Resistance to aquaplaning Good mileage Good mileage. The Sava eskimo s3+ lasts for longer - saving you money. The construction of the tyre ensures even wear across the surface. With a durable tread compound, you get more miles between tyre changes. Great winter performance doesn’t have to cost the earth. The Sava Eskimo S3+ keeps a firm grip on wet and snowy roads - one less thing to worry about when the temperature drops. Classified with the snowflake symbol for winter use. Reliable grip on winter roads. Enjoy more control in cold, snowy conditions. An advanced winter silica compound means the eskimo s3+ stays soft and flexible at low temperatures, for improved grip and handling. The snowflake symbol indicates that this tire meets strict performance standards for winter tyres. Dependable wet braking. The eskimo s3+ uses a special resin that gives better grip and shorter braking distances on wet roads. The tread design features extra edges that improve traction further. Resistance to aquaplaning. A directional design with wide tread grooves effectively disperses water and slush, reducing the risk of aquaplaning.
0.00 1-3 working days
prodImage
£79.09
Shipping: Free
Sava Eskimo S3+ 205/60 R15 91H Tyres 6bd51615-1994-43f1-8eb6-bf48ffeef0f9
Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 60; Height: 60; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 91; Load index: 91; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : D; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 8.240000; Tyre sizes: 205-60-15; Product line: Eskimo S3+; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 609051; Snow grip: 1; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£80.99
£82.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
WINTER TYRE Continental WinterContact TS 870 205/60 R15 91H M+S
WINTER TYRE Continental WinterContact TS 870 205/60 R15 91H M+S, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£121.11
Shipping: Free
Base price: £121.11 / Unit
More offers
BARUM Polaris 5 15437869
The right choice in winter. Excellent traction on snow Safe performance on wet roads More comfort for relaxed driving
2-4 working days
prodImage
£88.08
Shipping: Free
Continental WinterContact TS 870 4108305
All winter tyres are the same. Until the streets turn white. With the invention of the first tyre with a tread-design in 1904, we created the basis for today’s tyre technology. Since then we have constantly improved the performance of our tyres from year to year. And although you probably won’t see the difference, you will definitely experience what makes the new WinterContact so outstanding. Keep cool and enjoy perfect control on snowy and icy road. Stay in lane with outstanding wet braking and aquaplaning resistance. Cover long distances with low fuel consumption.
2-4 working days
prodImage
£119.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Michelin winter tires for high safety
Wear indicator for cost-effectiveness
Directional tread pattern for secure driving in winter road conditions
Resistant to aquaplaning thanks to deep circumferential grooves
Nokian Snowproof winter tires for a safe driving experience on snow and wet surfaces
Alpine Sense Grip technology for excellent traction
Low rolling resistance, quiet and environmentally friendly
Car Tire Type
Radial - Winter tires
Dimension
Tire Width:205 mm
Tire Height:60%
Tire Speed Index:H = 210 km/h
Tire for
15inch rim

Price History

1M
205/60 R 15 H, M+S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Diverse

205/55 R 16 Y
£83.04
205/55 R 16 YCompare 13 Prices
Diverse Alloy wheel 8x18
£168.01
Diverse Alloy wheel 8x18Compare 4 Prices
295/35 R 19 Y
£135.00
295/35 R 19 YCompare 16 Prices
275/40 R 19 Y
£74.22
275/40 R 19 YCompare 85 Prices
245/30 R 20 Y
£70.77
245/30 R 20 YCompare 57 Prices
185/60 R 15 H, M+S
£51.70
185/60 R 15 H, M+SCompare 6 Prices
265/70 R 17 Q
£145.12
265/70 R 17 QCompare 26 Prices
255/55 R 18 H summer tire
£118.37
255/55 R 18 H summer tireCompare 12 Prices
255/50 R 19 V summer tire
£67.49
255/50 R 19 V summer tireCompare 21 Prices
225/40 R 19 W
£109.99
225/40 R 19 WCompare 27 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sava Eskimo S3+ 195/60 R15 88T
£55.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vredestein Wintrac 195/65 R15 91T
£55.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vredestein Wintrac 195/65 R15 91H
£66.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hankook Winter i*cept RS W442 175/70 R13 82T
£55.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fulda Kristall Montero 3 165/60 R15 77T
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Imperial Snowdragon HP 175/65 R14 82T
£61.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nexen Winguard Snow'G (WH2) 185/65 R14 86T
£54.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Winter i*cept RS2 W452 195/50 R15 82T
£56.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Avon WT7 Snow 165/70 R14 81T
£50.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vredestein Wintrac 185/65 R15 88H
£56.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
205/60 R 15 H, M+S
prodImage
£55.49
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£61.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel