Sava Eskimo S3+ 195/60 R15 88T

• Winter Tires (M+S)
• Tire for: 15inch rim
• Tire Width: 195 mm
• Tire Height: 60%
• Tire Speed Index: T = 190 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Winter tires
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
0.00 1-3 working days
£55.49
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sava Eskimo S3+ 2916362
Advanced winter tyre with excellent winter grip and shorter braking distances For tough winter handling at an attractive price, choose the Sava Eskimo S3+ tyre. Reliable grip on winter roads Dependable wet braking Resistance to aquaplaning Good mileage Good mileage. The Sava eskimo s3+ lasts for longer - saving you money. The construction of the tyre ensures even wear across the surface. With a durable tread compound, you get more miles between tyre changes. Great winter performance doesn’t have to cost the earth. The Sava Eskimo S3+ keeps a firm grip on wet and snowy roads - one less thing to worry about when the temperature drops. Classified with the snowflake symbol for winter use. Reliable grip on winter roads. Enjoy more control in cold, snowy conditions. An advanced winter silica compound means the eskimo s3+ stays soft and flexible at low temperatures, for improved grip and handling. The snowflake symbol indicates that this tire meets strict performance standards for winter tyres. Dependable wet braking. The eskimo s3+ uses a special resin that gives better grip and shorter braking distances on wet roads. The tread design features extra edges that improve traction further. Resistance to aquaplaning. A directional design with wide tread grooves effectively disperses water and slush, reducing the risk of aquaplaning.
0.00 1-3 working days
prodImage
£55.49
Shipping: Free
Sava Eskimo S3+ 195/60 R15 88T Tyres
Tyre Width: 195; Width: 195; Tyre Cross Section: 60; Height: 60; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 88; Load index: 88; Speed Index: T; Speed rating: t; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 7.200000; Tyre sizes: 195-60-15; Product line: Eskimo S3+; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 609862; Snow grip: 1; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£56.99
£58.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Winter tires
Size
Tire Width:195 mm
Tire Height:60%
Tire Speed Index:T = 190 km/h
Tire for
15inch rim

More from Sava

Sava Perfecta 165/70 R14 81T
£48.70
Sava Perfecta 165/70 R14 81TCompare 1 Prices
Sava Intensa HP2 205/60 R16 92H
£76.79
Sava Intensa HP2 205/60 R16 92HCompare 1 Prices
Sava Eskimo S3+ 155/65 R14 75T
£44.99
Sava Eskimo S3+ 155/65 R14 75TCompare 1 Prices
Sava Intensa HP 195/55 R15 85V
£72.70
Sava Intensa HP 195/55 R15 85VCompare 1 Prices
Sava Eskimo S3+ 185/60 R15 88T XL
£53.38
Sava Eskimo S3+ 185/60 R15 88T XLCompare 1 Prices
Sava Intensa HP 195/50 R15 82V
£55.78
Sava Intensa HP 195/50 R15 82VCompare 1 Prices
Sava Eskimo HP2 215/65 R16 98H
£76.39
Sava Eskimo HP2 215/65 R16 98HCompare 2 Prices
Sava Eskimo HP2 205/55 R16 91H
£63.49
Sava Eskimo HP2 205/55 R16 91HCompare 2 Prices
Sava Eskimo HP2 225/45 R17 94V XL
£78.69
Sava Eskimo HP2 225/45 R17 94V XLCompare 2 Prices
Sava Eskimo HP2 205/60 R16 92H
£70.49
Sava Eskimo HP2 205/60 R16 92HCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

205/60 R 15 H, M+S
£55.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Vredestein Wintrac 195/65 R15 91T
£55.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sava Eskimo S3+ 165/70 R14 81T
£44.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Winter i*cept RS W442 175/70 R13 82T
£55.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nankang Winter Activa SV-3 215/60 R16 99H
£55.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fulda Kristall Montero 3 165/60 R15 77T
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nexen Winguard Snow'G (WH2) 185/65 R14 86T
£54.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
BFGoodrich g-Force 2 195/65 R15 91T
£68.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vredestein Snowtrac 5 175/65 R14 82T
£54.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sava Eskimo S3+ 195/60 R15 88T
prodImage
£55.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel