Sava Eskimo S3+ 165/70 R14 81T

• Winter Tires (M+S)
• Tire for: 14inch rim
• Tire Width: 165 mm
• Tire Height: 70%
• Tire Speed Index: T = 190 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Winter tires
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
1-3 working days
£44.38
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
2-4 working days
£72.03
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sava Eskimo S3+ 1409242
Advanced winter tyre with excellent winter grip and shorter braking distances For tough winter handling at an attractive price, choose the Sava Eskimo S3+ tyre. Reliable grip on winter roads Dependable wet braking Resistance to aquaplaning Good mileage Good mileage. The Sava eskimo s3+ lasts for longer - saving you money. The construction of the tyre ensures even wear across the surface. With a durable tread compound, you get more miles between tyre changes. Great winter performance doesn’t have to cost the earth. The Sava Eskimo S3+ keeps a firm grip on wet and snowy roads - one less thing to worry about when the temperature drops. Classified with the snowflake symbol for winter use. Reliable grip on winter roads. Enjoy more control in cold, snowy conditions. An advanced winter silica compound means the eskimo s3+ stays soft and flexible at low temperatures, for improved grip and handling. The snowflake symbol indicates that this tire meets strict performance standards for winter tyres. Dependable wet braking. The eskimo s3+ uses a special resin that gives better grip and shorter braking distances on wet roads. The tread design features extra edges that improve traction further. Resistance to aquaplaning. A directional design with wide tread grooves effectively disperses water and slush, reducing the risk of aquaplaning.
1-3 working days
prodImage
£44.38
Shipping: Free
Sava Eskimo S3+ 8417380
2-4 working days
prodImage
£72.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Winter tires
Size
Tire Width:165 mm
Tire Height:70%
Tire Speed Index:T = 190 km/h
Tire for
14inch rim

More from Sava

Sava Perfecta 165/70 R14 81T
£48.70
Sava Perfecta 165/70 R14 81TCompare 1 Prices
Sava Intensa HP2 205/60 R16 92H
£76.79
Sava Intensa HP2 205/60 R16 92HCompare 1 Prices
Sava Eskimo S3+ 155/65 R14 75T
£44.99
Sava Eskimo S3+ 155/65 R14 75TCompare 1 Prices
Sava Intensa HP 205/55 R16 91W
£59.19
Sava Intensa HP 205/55 R16 91WCompare 1 Prices
Sava Eskimo HP2 215/65 R16 98H
£76.39
Sava Eskimo HP2 215/65 R16 98HCompare 2 Prices
Sava Eskimo HP2 205/60 R16 92H
£70.49
Sava Eskimo HP2 205/60 R16 92HCompare 2 Prices
Sava Eskimo S3+ 195/60 R15 88T
£55.49
Sava Eskimo S3+ 195/60 R15 88TCompare 2 Prices
Sava Eskimo S3+ 195/65 R15 91T
£49.48
Sava Eskimo S3+ 195/65 R15 91TCompare 2 Prices
Sava Intensa HP 185/60 R15 88H XL
£58.49
Sava Intensa HP 185/60 R15 88H XLCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nankang Activa SV-3 205/60 R16 96H XL
£45.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nexen Winguard SnowG WH2 175/65 R14 82T 4PR
£47.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fulda Kristall Montero 3 165/70 R14 81T
£47.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fulda Kristall Montero 3 155/65 R14 75T
£44.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Falken Eurowinter HS02 185/65 R15 88T
£49.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Winter i*cept RS W442 155/70 R13 75T
£39.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Uniroyal WinterExpert 155/65 R14 75T
£53.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sava Eskimo S3+ 165/70 R14 81T
prodImage
£44.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel