Sava Eskimo S3+ 155/65 R14 75T

• Winter Tires (M+S)
• Tire for: 14inch rim
• Tire Width: 155 mm
• Tire Height: 65%
• Tire Speed Index: T = 190 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Winter tires
Show all product details
Offer
1-3 working days
£44.99
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sava Eskimo S3+ 9470039
Advanced winter tyre with excellent winter grip and shorter braking distances For tough winter handling at an attractive price, choose the Sava Eskimo S3+ tyre. Reliable grip on winter roads Dependable wet braking Resistance to aquaplaning Good mileage Good mileage. The Sava eskimo s3+ lasts for longer - saving you money. The construction of the tyre ensures even wear across the surface. With a durable tread compound, you get more miles between tyre changes. Great winter performance doesn’t have to cost the earth. The Sava Eskimo S3+ keeps a firm grip on wet and snowy roads - one less thing to worry about when the temperature drops. Classified with the snowflake symbol for winter use. Reliable grip on winter roads. Enjoy more control in cold, snowy conditions. An advanced winter silica compound means the eskimo s3+ stays soft and flexible at low temperatures, for improved grip and handling. The snowflake symbol indicates that this tire meets strict performance standards for winter tyres. Dependable wet braking. The eskimo s3+ uses a special resin that gives better grip and shorter braking distances on wet roads. The tread design features extra edges that improve traction further. Resistance to aquaplaning. A directional design with wide tread grooves effectively disperses water and slush, reducing the risk of aquaplaning.
1-3 working days
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Winter tires
Size
Tire Width:155 mm
Tire Height:65%
Tire Speed Index:T = 190 km/h
Tire for
14inch rim

More from Sava

Sava Perfecta 165/70 R14 81T
£48.70
Sava Perfecta 165/70 R14 81TCompare 1 Prices
Sava Intensa HP2 205/60 R16 92H
£76.79
Sava Intensa HP2 205/60 R16 92HCompare 1 Prices
Sava Intensa HP 205/55 R16 91W
£59.19
Sava Intensa HP 205/55 R16 91WCompare 1 Prices
Sava Intensa HP 195/55 R15 85V
£72.70
Sava Intensa HP 195/55 R15 85VCompare 1 Prices
Sava Eskimo S3+ 185/60 R15 88T XL
£53.38
Sava Eskimo S3+ 185/60 R15 88T XLCompare 1 Prices
Sava Intensa HP 195/50 R15 82V
£55.78
Sava Intensa HP 195/50 R15 82VCompare 1 Prices
Sava Eskimo S3+ 165/70 R14 81T
£44.38
Sava Eskimo S3+ 165/70 R14 81TCompare 2 Prices
Sava Eskimo HP2 215/65 R16 98H
£76.39
Sava Eskimo HP2 215/65 R16 98HCompare 2 Prices
Sava Eskimo HP2 205/55 R16 91H
£63.49
Sava Eskimo HP2 205/55 R16 91HCompare 2 Prices
Sava Eskimo HP2 225/45 R17 94V XL
£78.69
Sava Eskimo HP2 225/45 R17 94V XLCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nankang Activa SV-3 205/60 R16 96H XL
£45.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fulda Kristall Montero 3 185/60 R15 88T XL
£51.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fulda Kristall Montero 3 155/65 R14 75T
£44.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Semperit Speed-Grip 5 185/60 R15 84T
£53.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
135/80 R 13 T, M+S
£41.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sava Eskimo S3+ 195/65 R15 91T
£49.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fulda Kristall Montero 3 165/70 R14 81T
£47.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Avon WT7 Snow 165/70 R14 81T
£50.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Winter i*cept RS W442 155/70 R13 75T
£39.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sava Eskimo S3+ 155/65 R14 75T
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel