Sava Eskimo HP2 215/65 R16 98H

• Winter Tires (M+S)
• Tire for: 16inch rim
• Tire Width: 215 mm
• Tire Height: 65%
• Tire Speed Index: H = 210 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Winter tires
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
1-3 working days
£76.39
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sava Eskimo HP2 14582008
Sava Eskimo HP2 The new high performance winter tire for control on snow and ice Effective acceleration and handling on snow Excellent contact on wet roads Exceptional dry handling and braking for a winter tire Hook-rib design Effective acceleration and handling on snow. Hook shaped ribs bits the snow covered roads. Circumferential Grooves at optimum position Excellent contact on wet roads. Absorbs and Disperse water and slush quickly out of the tread. Solid Outside Blocks Exceptional dry handling and braking for a winter tire. More straight, robust blocks have better force transfer capability. Mutli-Radius Tire Contour Provide an outstanding road contact patch on ice covered roads for better control. Generates a long and wide footprint with even pressure distribution between tire and road.
1-3 working days
prodImage
£76.39
Shipping: Free
Sava Eskimo HP2 215/65 R16 98H Tyres
Tyre Width: 215; Width: 215; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 16; Diameter: 16; Load index: 98; Load index: 98; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : B; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 9.820000; Tyre sizes: 215-65-16; Product line: Eskimo HP2; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 610080; Snow grip: 1; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£78.99
£80.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Winter tires
Size
Tire Width:215 mm
Tire Height:65%
Tire Speed Index:H = 210 km/h
Tire for
16inch rim

More from Sava

Sava Perfecta 165/70 R14 81T
£48.70
Sava Perfecta 165/70 R14 81TCompare 1 Prices
Sava Intensa HP2 205/60 R16 92H
£76.79
Sava Intensa HP2 205/60 R16 92HCompare 1 Prices
Sava Eskimo S3+ 155/65 R14 75T
£44.99
Sava Eskimo S3+ 155/65 R14 75TCompare 1 Prices
Sava Intensa HP 205/55 R16 91W
£59.19
Sava Intensa HP 205/55 R16 91WCompare 1 Prices
Sava Intensa HP 195/55 R15 85V
£72.70
Sava Intensa HP 195/55 R15 85VCompare 1 Prices
Sava Eskimo S3+ 185/60 R15 88T XL
£53.38
Sava Eskimo S3+ 185/60 R15 88T XLCompare 1 Prices
Sava Intensa HP 195/50 R15 82V
£55.78
Sava Intensa HP 195/50 R15 82VCompare 1 Prices
Sava Eskimo S3+ 165/70 R14 81T
£44.38
Sava Eskimo S3+ 165/70 R14 81TCompare 2 Prices
Sava Eskimo HP2 205/55 R16 91H
£63.49
Sava Eskimo HP2 205/55 R16 91HCompare 2 Prices
Sava Eskimo HP2 225/45 R17 94V XL
£78.69
Sava Eskimo HP2 225/45 R17 94V XLCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hankook Winter i*cept RS W442 175/60 R14 79T
£76.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 185/60 R15 88T XL
£76.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nankang Winter Activa SV-4 215/65 R16 102H
£71.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 185/65 R15 92T XL
£76.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dunlop Sport 5 205/60 R16 96H XL
£76.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nexen Winguard Sport 225/50 R17 98V
£83.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vredestein Snowtrac 5 165/60 R14 79T XL
£76.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kleber Krisalp HP 3 195/65 R15 95T XL
£70.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dunlop SP Sport 4D 205/55 R16 91H
£75.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sava Eskimo HP2 215/65 R16 98H
prodImage
£76.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel