245/30 R 20 Y

Price History
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 20inch rim
• Tire Width: 245 mm
• Tire Height: 30%
• Tire Speed Index: Y = 300 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
• High driving stability and steering precision
• Excellent braking performance and steering response thanks to BI-Compound technology
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
245/30 R 20 Y
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

57 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
245/30 ZR20 95Y TracMax X-Privilo TX-3 XL - 245 30 20 - New Tyre x1
245/30 ZR20 95Y TracMax X-Privilo TX-3 XL - 245 30 20 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£70.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £70.77 / Unit
245/30 R20 95Y Rotalla Setula S-Race RU01 XL - 245 30 20 - New Tyre x1
245/30 R20 95Y Rotalla Setula S-Race RU01 XL - 245 30 20 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£78.84
Shipping: Free
Base price: £78.84 / Unit
NANKANG Sportnex AS-2+ 6148266
The void ratio of the inside and outside are respectively 38% and 34%, and it can improve tyre’s drainage efficiency and also wet handling. With broadened circumferential groove width, the section area of inside/ outside grooves is increased 21.3% and 43.8% respectively compared to the conventional design. And it can increase the volume to contain more water for better drainage performance. Brand new profile design and reinforced sidewall design can upgrade tyre stiffness. Serrated wall of circumferential groove: Discharge water in the circumferential grooves promptly and effectively, as well as reduce the noise caused by the friction between airflow and groove wall. For inside and outside lateral groove on tread shoulder, we use chamfering design to optimize the angle of lateral grooves, and it can reduce tyre’s rolling sound and improve block stiffness effectively.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£120.13
Shipping: Free
Nankang Noble Sport NS-20 245/30 R20 95Y Tyres 1be6dfc7-6886-4933-9cdb-80a55805907a
Tyre Width: 245; Width: 245; Tyre Cross Section: 30; Height: 30; Type: ZR; Type: zr; Tyre Size: 20; Diameter: 20; Load index: 95; Load index: 95; Speed Index: Y; Speed rating: y; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 11.020000; Tyre sizes: 245-30-20; Product line: Noble Sport NS-20; EPREL-id: 468839; Ice grip: 0; M+S: No
prodImage
£122.99
£124.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
NANKANG Ultra Sport NS-2 614652
The two central grooves of the NS-2, along with the V-shaped tread of the tyre, improve the drainage of water on the tyre surface and hence reduce the risk aquaplaning. When dry, the V-shaped tread ribs ensure a uniform pressure distribution so that the entire contact surface of the tyre can be used for power transmission. Computer simulated V-shaped drainage sub-grooves increase resistance to hydroplaning at high speed running through deep water. Two-in-one pitches and variable width tread profile help to reduce pattern noise and provide a quieter comfort. Shoulder edge sipes ensure even and prolonged tread wear.
1-3 working days
prodImage
£132.85
Shipping: Free
Nexen N'Fera SU1 245/30 R20 90Y Tyres fda16733-431f-4e8f-a409-5991264a195e
Tyre Width: 245; Width: 245; Tyre Cross Section: 30; Height: 30; Type: ZR; Type: zr; Tyre Size: 20; Diameter: 20; Load index: 90; Load index: 90; Speed Index: Y; Speed rating: y; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 68; Noise emission evel: A; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 10.150000; Tyre sizes: 245-30-20; Product line: N'Fera SU1; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 430754; M+S: No
prodImage
£135.99
£137.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
More offers
245/30 ZR20 90Y DYNAMO STREET-H MU02 XL - 245 30 20 - New Tyre x1 3220010950
245/30 ZR20 90Y DYNAMO STREET-H MU02 XL - 245 30 20 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£80.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £80.50 / Unit
Radar Tires 245/30 ZR20 90Y Radar Dimax R8+ XL - 245 30 20 - New Tyre x1
245/30 ZR20 90Y Radar Dimax R8+ XL - 245 30 20 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£85.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £85.95 / Unit
245/30 ZR20 95Y Nankang NS-20 XL - 245 30 20 - New Tyre x1
245/30 ZR20 95Y Nankang NS-20 XL - 245 30 20 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£135.91
Shipping: Free
Base price: £135.91 / Unit
245/30 ZR20 95Y Nankang NS-20 XL - 245 30 20 - New Tyre x1
245/30 ZR20 95Y Nankang NS-20 XL - 245 30 20 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£135.91
Shipping: Free
Base price: £135.91 / Unit
Nexen N Fera SU1 7897242
Nexen N Fera SU1 - Complete superior driving! Handles and grips perfectly in wet,with tires that feel intuitive! Excellent braking 4 asymmetric grooves provide optimal road holding and perfect water drainage, provinding unmatched braking performance. In particular, outstanding grip performance is achived evenunder wet road conditions. Excellent handling N'fera sul's specialized shoulder block and rib block offers stable performance and outstanding steering response during hight speed comering. Long lasting tread life Product life-cycle prolonged with the application of age-resisting new compound and tire profile preventing one-sided wear. Excellent wet performance Hydophilic lateral Grooves efficiently remove water from the contact surface for excellent wet performance. Efficient water drainage Four asymmetric grooves (3wide+1semi) provide efficient water drainage for improved wet performance. Maximum grip during cornering Optimized shoulder block and rib in outer zone enhace grip for cornering and handling performance on wet and dry roads. Intuitive and precise steering Multiple 3D Edge Technology delivers optimum wet+dry grip for precise control by increased block stiffness and uniform pressure distribution. Outstanding sraight stability Continuous 3 center blocks distribution provide stability at high speed.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£140.99
Shipping: Free
HANKOOK Ventus S1 Evo 3 K127 15831230
Ventus S1 Evo 3 K127 Powerful performance and superior handling for luxury vehicles Performance, safety and comfort are embodied in our sustainable tyres. Tyre Pattern Interlocking groove Ventus S1 evo3 is equipped with interlocking outside grooves to secure wet grip and prevent hydroplaning on slick surfaces. This reinforces its performance on wet roads and cornering in the rain, without compromising dry handling performance. * Technology Patent: 10-2018-0109541 Highly stiff outside shoulder The outer blocks and shoulders of the tyre, where heavy loads and contact pressure are concentrated due to cornering, are expanded. The maximum steering grip force is secured by the dual action of the aramid hybrid reinforcement belt, which secures the flat contact surface under any conditions. This also ensures the dry handling is improved by 15%. Inside It presents improved performance in terms of hydroplaning and wet braking, by increasing the number of inner pitches (blocks) to secure the gaps for enhanced drainage. Outside The number of outer pitches is optimised to secure the steering grip performance required for dry cornering, this is designed to contribute to the reduction of pattern noise as well. Tyre Structure Tread Compound HSSC (Highly Enriched Synthetic Silica Compound) is a new compound, in which the highly purified and quality silica is vulcanised at low temperatures for twice the duration compared to regular tyres. This enables the increased blending between molecules that secures a solid driving performance and improved mileage. Tyre strength has been increased to respond to high levels of initial output and initial acceleration. Aramid Hybrid Reinforcement Belt Tyre strength has been increased to respond to high levels of initial output and initial acceleration. Folded Belt Edge Tape Endurance of the belt has been enhanced. Application of High Strength Steel Belt Wire Using high strength belts that perfectly absorb external shock, the durability and comfort of the tyre has been greatly improved. Dual Layer Fiber Stiffener With the dual structure of the carcass fibre stiffener, the resistance of the tyre is structurally assured. Strong Jointless Bead Wire By increasing the binding force between the wheel and the joint, even with high initial acceleration, the tyre will always remain safely attached to the wheel.
2-4 working days
prodImage
£145.05
Shipping: Free
245/30 ZR20 (90Y) Hankook Ventus S1 evo3 K127 XL - 245 30 20 - New Tyre x1 1024279
245/30 ZR20 (90Y) Hankook Ventus S1 evo3 K127 XL - 245 30 20 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£146.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £146.67 / Unit
Kumho Ecsta PS71 245/30 R20 90Y Tyres 7f0795cf-b247-4c7e-924c-90143fac7e10
Tyre Width: 245; Width: 245; Tyre Cross Section: 30; Height: 30; Type: ZR; Type: zr; Tyre Size: 20; Diameter: 20; Load index: 90; Load index: 90; Speed Index: Y; Speed rating: y; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 10.000000; Tyre sizes: 245-30-20; Product line: Ecsta PS71; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 440063; M+S: No
prodImage
£146.99
£148.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Kumho Ecsta PS71 757910
Kumho Ecsta PS71 The Improved Ultra-High Performance Tyre Improved overall wet performance Shorter braking distance Improved resistance against lateral aquaplaning Outstanding driving stability at high speed Comes in new sizes to fit beselling executive saloons, luxury and sports cars
2-4 working days
prodImage
£152.31
Shipping: Free
Hankook Ventus S1 evo3 K127 245/30 R20 90Y Tyres 3471b26b-a3c5-4a4c-81ab-d57b03e4c9d1
Tyre Width: 245; Width: 245; Tyre Cross Section: 30; Height: 30; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 20; Diameter: 20; Load index: 90; Load index: 90; Speed Index: Y; Speed rating: y; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 10.070000; Tyre sizes: 245-30-20; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 498779; M+S: No; Product line: Ventus S1 evo3 K127
prodImage
£154.99
£156.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Nexen N Fera SU1 16486437
1-3 working days
prodImage
£161.10
Shipping: Free
Laufenn Z Fit EQ LK03 245/30 R20 90(Y) Tyres 909d88c3-90aa-4699-9df2-b9e2975a64c4
Product line: Z Fit EQ LK03; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 10.95; Tyre Width: 245; Width: 245; Tyre Cross Section: 30; Height: 30; Type: ZR; Type: zr; Tyre Size: 20; Diameter: 20; Load index: 90; Load index: 90; Speed Index: (Y); Speed rating: y; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Tyre sizes: 245-30-20; EPREL-id: 470921; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; Ice grip: 0; M+S: No
prodImage
£164.99
£166.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Continental SportContact 7 13152267
German engineered performance. Knowing you can always trust in your tyres gives you confidence. Our new SportContact™ 7 was developed to redefine tyre performance and provide unrivalled driving confidence. Safe and confident driving in wet and dry conditions New development of BlackChili³ compound harmonised with the tread pattern for long-lasting driving performance Tailor-made for every vehicle class, each tyre provides the same legendary SportContact™ feel and performance
2-4 working days
prodImage
£191.79
Shipping: Free
Bridgestone Potenza Sport 245/30 R20 90(Y) Tyres 79cff459-abfe-4509-ba2e-fad7a62f9e9f
Tyre sizes: 245-30-20; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 10.35; Speed Index: (Y); Product line: Potenza Sport; Height: 30; Type: ZR; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Tyre Width: 245; Type: zr; Diameter: 20; Load index: 90; Load index: 90; Speed rating: y; Group: PKW; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Wet grip : A; EPREL-id: 789185; Width: 245; Tyre Cross Section: 30; Tyre Size: 20; Ice grip: 0; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; M+S: No
prodImage
£192.99
£194.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Bridgestone Potenza Sport 6860951
Master Your Journey, Awaken Your Senses BEST CORNERING & STRAIGHT LINE STABILITY Maintain vehicle stability when travelling both in a straight line and through a curve. BEST DRY BRAKING Shortest braking distance on dry surface. OUTSTANDING WET PERFORMANCE Awarded EU Label Grade A for Wet Grip Index.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£193.29
Shipping: Free
SUMMER TYRE Yokohama Advan A052 245/30 ZR20 90Y XL R5924
SUMMER TYRE Yokohama Advan A052 245/30 ZR20 90Y XL, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£196.48
Shipping: Free
Base price: £196.47 / Unit
Bridgestone Potenza Sport 15904770
2-4 working days
prodImage
£202.79
Shipping: Free
245/30 ZR20 (90Y) Michelin Pilot Sport Cup 2 XL - 245 30 20 - New Tyre x1
245/30 ZR20 (90Y) Michelin Pilot Sport Cup 2 XL - 245 30 20 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£206.01
Shipping: Free
Base price: £206.01 / Unit
Yokohama Advan A052 12038339
Application: Semi-Slick with racing performance Benefits High sport performance on a dry track Superior handling performance which is easy to control Powerful cornering capability Extreme grip on wet and dry surfaces Good environmental features such as “Rolling Resistance” and “Tyre Noise” Features Asymmetric, high rigidity tread pattern Specially developed all-new Sport Compound
1-3 working days
prodImage
£210.51
Shipping: Free
Yokohama ADVAN A052 245/30 R20 90Y Tyres 31e98e0c-c5a1-4ec2-95a0-d0bfb0a2139f
Product line: ADVAN A052; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Weight [kg]: 10.43; EPREL-id: 639089; Tyre Width: 245; Width: 245; Tyre Cross Section: 30; Height: 30; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 20; Diameter: 20; Load index: 90; Load index: 90; Speed Index: Y; Speed rating: y; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Tyre sizes: 245-30-20; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; Suitable for vehicle type: Competition; M+S: No
prodImage
£210.99
£212.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
SUMMER TYRE Michelin Pilot Sport 4S 245/30 ZR20 90Y XL with FSL
SUMMER TYRE Michelin Pilot Sport 4S 245/30 ZR20 90Y XL with FSL, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£217.76
Shipping: Free
Base price: £217.76 / Unit
Vredestein Ultrac Vorti+ 15839364
Control and precision have never been sportier Precise and responsive performance, especially while cornering Stiffer shoulder and sidewall construction with 13% larger bead area* Superior wet and dry braking High-traction tread compound for increased grip Lower fuel consumption and extended tyre life Next generation body compounds to reduce rolling resistance * Data based on internal testing compared to predecessor Ultrac Vorti in development size 245/45 R18 (Y) XL
2-4 working days
prodImage
£219.64
Shipping: Free
Continental SPORTCONTACT 7 245/30 R20 90(Y) Tyres 21886451-a43d-462b-9cf4-50fa2ab9991e
EPREL-id: 643909; Tyre Width: 245; Type: ZR; Type: zr; Speed Index: (Y); Noise Level [dB]: 72; Weight [kg]: 9.99; Speed rating: y; Season: so; Load index: 90; Group: PKW; Season: So; Tyre sizes: 245-30-20; Noise emission evel: B; Diameter: 20; Load index: 90; Fuel efficiency : D; Tyre Cross Section: 30; Height: 30; Tyre Size: 20; Type: pkw; Product line: SPORTCONTACT 7; Wet grip : A; Width: 245; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Ice grip: 0; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; M+S: No
prodImage
£224.99
£226.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Pirelli P-ZERO(PZ4) AO XL 245/30 R20 90Y Tyres 8e2bf896-f88f-470a-9592-e8a9e38b1302
Tyre Width: 245; Width: 245; Tyre Cross Section: 30; Height: 30; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 20; Diameter: 20; Load index: 90; Load index: 90; Speed Index: Y; Speed rating: y; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 70; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 10.140000; Tyre sizes: 245-30-20; Product line: P-ZERO(PZ4) AO XL; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 595623; M+S: No
prodImage
£225.99
£227.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Additional features
High driving stability and steering precision
Excellent braking performance and steering response thanks to BI-Compound technology
Good handling in both dry and wet conditions
Part of the Japanese tire manufacturer Sumitomo Rubber Industries Ltd.
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:245 mm
Tire Height:30%
Tire Speed Index:Y = 300 km/h
Tire for
20inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
245/30 R 20 Y
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Diverse

Diverse Alloy wheel 8x18
£168.01
Diverse Alloy wheel 8x18Compare 4 Prices
205/55 R 17 V, M+S
£58.40
205/55 R 17 V, M+SCompare 40 Prices
275/40 R 19 Y
£83.99
275/40 R 19 YCompare 84 Prices
295/35 R 19 Y
£135.00
295/35 R 19 YCompare 14 Prices
185/60 R 15 H, M+S
£51.70
185/60 R 15 H, M+SCompare 6 Prices
205/60 R 15 H, M+S
£55.49
205/60 R 15 H, M+SCompare 7 Prices
255/55 R 18 H summer tire
£118.37
255/55 R 18 H summer tireCompare 12 Prices
265/70 R 17 Q
£145.12
265/70 R 17 QCompare 26 Prices
225/40 R 19 W
£109.99
225/40 R 19 WCompare 27 Prices
255/50 R 19 V summer tire
£67.49
255/50 R 19 V summer tireCompare 20 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Maxxis Premitra 5 225/45 ZR17 94W XL
£70.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Turanza T005 195/65 R15 95T XL
£70.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Falken Sincera SN110 Ecorun 185/60 R15 84T
£68.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
Maxxis Mecotra 3 ME3 165/80 R13 87T XL
£70.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Kinergy Eco K425 195/65 R15 91H
£70.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Firestone Roadhawk 195/65 R15 91V
£69.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fulda SportControl 2 225/40 R18 92Y XL
£70.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dunlop Sport BluResponse 195/50 R15 82V
£70.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Maxxis Mecotra 3 ME3 175/65 R14 82H
£70.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
245/30 R 20 Y
tyresdirect
prodImage
£70.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £70.77 / Unit
tyresdirect
prodImage
£78.84
Shipping: Free
Base price: £78.84 / Unit
prodImage
£120.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£122.99
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel